1,589
edits
(4 more to go from the RUL video.(taking a break)) |
Crisperstorm (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''JUMPMASTER armor features an innovative inertial dampening system that allows the operator to conduct free-fall combat drops and arrest themselves mere feet above the ground without injury.'' | | style="text-align:left;" | ''JUMPMASTER armor features an innovative inertial dampening system that allows the operator to conduct free-fall combat drops and arrest themselves mere feet above the ground without injury.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Legionnaire Alaris Armor.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[LEGIONNAIRE-class Mjolnir|Legionnaire Alaris]]''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''Fully compliant with all UNSC interoperability and Mjolnir platform standards, [[RKD Group]] has offered their LEGIONNAIRE armor for licencing to smaller companies wishing to enter the competitive realm of powered armor manufacturing.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Scout Armor.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[SCOUT-class Mjolnir|Scout]]''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''In addition to sensor shrouding, SCOUT armor incorporates AI-assisted forward observation uplinks to direct aerospace and orbital strikes.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Armor Venture.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Armor Venture.png|120px]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 37: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''VENTURE-class Mjolnir armor was intended for survey missions in extreme environments, but the line between boarding action and peaceful exploration is often thin.'' | | style="text-align:left;" | ''VENTURE-class Mjolnir armor was intended for survey missions in extreme environments, but the line between boarding action and peaceful exploration is often thin.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits