10,712
edits
(Keep 'em coming!) |
(Hooray! Waypoint update means all medals visible. And this should be all of them... f'ing finally.) |
||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Reload This.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Reload This.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Reload This]] | |[[Reload This!|Reload This]] | ||
|Kill an opponent who is reloading. | |Kill an opponent who is reloading. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
! colspan="3"|Dominion Medals | ! colspan="3"|Dominion Medals | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Base Capture Initiated.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Base Capture Initiated]] | |||
|Initiate a base capture. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Base Captured.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Base Captured.png|70px]] | ||
Line 310: | Line 314: | ||
|Initiate a successful base capture. | |Initiate a successful base capture. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Base | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Base Conqueror.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Base | |[[Base Conqueror]] | ||
|Initiate | |Initiate 5 successful base captures. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Capture Assist.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Capture Assist.png|70px]] | ||
Line 333: | Line 337: | ||
|[[Base Saved]] | |[[Base Saved]] | ||
|Reclaim a contested base your team owns. | |Reclaim a contested base your team owns. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Security Chief.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Security Chief]] | |||
|Reclaim 5 contested bases your team owns. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Fortification Assist.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Fortification Assist.png|70px]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 353: | ||
|[[Turret Built]] | |[[Turret Built]] | ||
|Build a base turret. | |Build a base turret. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Chief Engineer.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Chief Engineer]] | |||
|Build 10 base turrets. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Turret Destroyed.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Turret Destroyed.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Turret Destroyed]] | |[[Turret Destroyed]] | ||
|Destroy an enemy base turret. | |Destroy an enemy base turret. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Demolition Expert.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Demolition Expert]] | |||
|Destroy 10 enemy base turrets. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Gotcha.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Gotcha.png|70px]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 371: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Shield Door Destroyer.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Shield Door Destroyer.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Shield Door | |[[Shield Door Destroyed]] | ||
|Destroy 5 enemy team | |Destroy 5 enemy team shields. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Breach.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Breach]] | |||
|Destroy 10 enemy team shields. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Sapper.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Sapper]] | |||
|Destroy 15 enemy team shields. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Survivor.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Survivor.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Survivor]] | |[[Survivor]] | ||
|Survive | |Survive Last Stand without dying. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hero.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hero.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Hero!]] | |[[Hero!]] | ||
|Instigate a successful capture that saves the team from | |Instigate a successful capture that saves the team from Last Stand. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Kill Shot!.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Kill Shot!]] | |||
|Get the final kill in Last Stand mode. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
! colspan="3"|Regicide Medals | ! colspan="3"|Regicide Medals | ||
Line 416: | Line 444: | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Floodconversion.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Floodconversion.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Flood Conversion]] | |[[Flood Conversion]] | ||
|Convert a Spartan | |Convert a Spartan to the Flood. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Infector.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Infector.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Infector]] | |[[Infector]] | ||
|Convert | |Convert 2 Spartans in a row as a Flood without dying. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Carrier.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Carrier.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Carrier]] | |[[Carrier]] | ||
|Convert | |Convert 3 Spartans in a row as a Flood without dying. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Juggernaut.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Juggernaut.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Juggernaut (medal)|Juggernaut]] | |[[Juggernaut (medal)|Juggernaut]] | ||
|Convert | |Convert 4 Spartans in a row as a Flood without dying. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Gravemind medal.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Gravemind medal.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Gravemind (medal)|Gravemind]] | |[[Gravemind (medal)|Gravemind]] | ||
| | |Kill all Spartans in a row as a Flood without dying. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Finalconversion.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Finalconversion.png|70px]] | ||
Line 440: | Line 468: | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Floodvictory.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Floodvictory.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Flood Victory]] | |[[Flood Victory]] | ||
|Contribute to the conversion of all Spartans | |Contribute to the Flood total conversion of all Spartans. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Ancientone.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Ancientone.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Ancient One]] | |[[Ancient One]] | ||
|Survive an entire round as a Flood | |Survive an entire round as a Flood and convert at least one Spartan. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Floodkillassist.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Floodkillassist.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Flood Kill Assist]] | |[[Flood Kill Assist]] | ||
|Assist in killing a Flood | |Assist in killing a Flood. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Floodkill.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Floodkill.png|70px]] | ||
Line 456: | Line 484: | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Floodhunter.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Floodhunter.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Flood Hunter]] | |[[Flood Hunter]] | ||
|Kill | |Kill 4 Flood in a row as a Spartan without dying. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Floodsurvivor.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Floodsurvivor.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Flood Survivor]] | |[[Flood Survivor]] | ||
|Kill | |Kill 6 Flood in a row as a Spartan without dying. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Flood Exterminator.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Flood Exterminator]] | |||
|Kill 10 Flood in a row as a Spartan without dying. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Lastmanstanding.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Lastmanstanding.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Last Man Standing]] | |[[Last Man Standing]] | ||
|Be the last | |Be the last surviving Spartan. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:Clever.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:Clever.png|70px]] | ||
Line 478: | Line 510: | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hill 10.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hill 10.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Hill +10]] | |[[Hill +10]] | ||
|Hold and survive in the hill for | |Hold and survive in the hill for 15 seconds. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hill +15.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill +15]] | |||
|Hold and survive in the hill for 30 seconds. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hill Dominance.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hill Dominance.png|70px]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 526: | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Hill +10.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Hill +10.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Vehicle Hill +10]] | |[[Vehicle Hill +10]] | ||
|Hold and survive in the hill for | |Hold and survive in the hill for 15 seconds using a vehicle. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Hill +15.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Vehicle Hill +15]] | |||
|Hold and survive in the hill for 30 seconds using a vehicle. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Dominance.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Dominance.png|70px]] | ||
Line 507: | Line 547: | ||
|[[Hill Offense]] | |[[Hill Offense]] | ||
|Kill an enemy holding a hill. | |Kill an enemy holding a hill. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hail to the King.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hail to the King]] | |||
|Kill 5 enemies while controlling the hill. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hill Assist.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Hill Assist.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Hill Assist]] | |[[Hill Assist]] | ||
|Assist killing an enemy taking or holding a hill. | |Assist killing an enemy taking or holding a hill. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Regime Change.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Regime Change]] | |||
|Overtake a controlled hill (10 seconds) and hold it for 10 seconds. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
! colspan="3"|Capture the Flag Medals | ! colspan="3"|Capture the Flag Medals | ||
Line 541: | Line 589: | ||
|[[Flag Kill]] | |[[Flag Kill]] | ||
|Kill an opponent while holding a flag. | |Kill an opponent while holding a flag. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Flagsassination.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Flagsassinaton]] | |||
|Perform an assassination while holding a flag. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Flag Joust.png|70px]] | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Flag Joust.png|70px]] | ||
Line 658: | Line 710: | ||
|Kill a defender in the supply site. | |Kill a defender in the supply site. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Site Defense.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Site Defense]] | |[[Site Defense]] | ||
|Kill an attacker in the supply site. | |Kill an attacker in the supply site. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"|[[File:H4 - Stay Back.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Stay Back!]] | |||
|Kill an enemy while planting or defusing the beacon. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
! colspan="3"|Grifball Medals | ! colspan="3"|Grifball Medals | ||
Line 668: | Line 724: | ||
|Score the Grifball. | |Score the Grifball. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Medals]] | [[Category:Medals]] | ||
[[Category:Halo 4 Multiplayer Medals]] | [[Category:Halo 4 Multiplayer Medals]] |