Rank (Halo: The Master Chief Collection)/Tour1: Difference between revisions
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Tier !! Icon !! Rank Name !! Total XP{{Ref/Note|The total XP the player will have earned upon reaching this rank.}} !! XP to Next Rank !! Percent of Total | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Rookie Rank.png|75px]] || Rookie || 0 || 3,000 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Recruit Rank.png|75px]] || Recruit || 3,000 || 7,000 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Private Rank.png|75px]] || Private || 10,000 || 10,000 || 0.00% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Private2 Rank.png|75px]] || Private Second Class || 20,000 || 13,000 || 0.00% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Private1 Rank.png|75px]] || Private First Class || 33,000 || 16,000 || 0.00% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 LanceCorporal Rank.png|75px]] || Lance Corporal || 49,000 || 19,000 || 0.00% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Corporal Rank.png|75px]] || Corporal || 68,000 || 22,000 || 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Sergeant Rank.png|75px]] || Sergeant || 90,000 || 25,000 || 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Sergeant2 Rank.png|75px]] || Sergeant Second Class || 115,000 || 29,000 || 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Sergeant1 Rank.png|75px]] || Sergeant First Class || 144,000 || 33,000 || 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 StaffSergeant Rank.png|75px]] || Staff Sergeant || 177,000 || 37,000 || 0.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 GunnerySergeant Rank.png|75px]] || Gunnery Sergeant || 214,000 || 41,000 || 0.02% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 FirstSergeant Rank.png|75px]] || First Sergeant || 255,000 || 45,000 || 0.02% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 SergeantMajor Rank.png|75px]] || Sergeant Major || 300,000 || 49,000 || 0.02% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 CommandSergeantMajor Rank.png|75px]] || Command Sergeant Major || 349,000 || 55,000 || 0.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 WarrantOfficer Rank.png|75px]] || Warrant Officer || 404,000 || 60,000 || 0.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 WarrantOfficer3 Rank.png|75px]] || Warrant Officer Third Class || 464,000 || 65,000 || 0.04% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 WarrantOfficer2 Rank.png|75px]] || Warrant Officer Second Class || 529,000 || 70,000 || 0.04% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 WarrantOfficer1 Rank.png|75px]] || Warrant Officer First Class || 599,000 || 76,000 || 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 ChiefWarrantOfficer Rank.png|75px]] || Chief Warrant Officer || 675,000 || 84,000 || 0.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 SecondLieutenant Rank.png|75px]] || Second Lieutenant || 759,000 || 93,000 || 0.06% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 FirstLieutenant Rank.png|75px]] || First Lieutenant || 852,000 || 102,000 || 0.07% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Captain Rank.png|75px]] || Captain || 954,000 || 112,000 || 0.07% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Major Rank.png|75px]] || Major || 1,066,000 || 122,000 || 0.08% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 LieutenantColonel Rank.png|75px]] || Lieutenant Colonel || 1,188,000 || 133,000 || 0.09% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 Colonel Rank.png|75px]] || Colonel || 1,321,000 || 142,000 || 0.10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 BrigadierGeneral Rank.png|75px]] || Brigadier General || 1,463,000 || 150,000 || 0.11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 MajorGeneral Rank.png|75px]] || Major General || 1,613,000 || 156,000 || 0.13% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 LieutenantGeneral Rank.png|75px]] || Lieutenant General || 1,769,000 || 160,000 || 0.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || [[File:HTMCC Tour1 General Rank.png|75px]] || General || 1,929,000 || 16,000 || 0.15% | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
[[File:HTMCC_Tour1_Icon.png|center|250px]]<br/><center>Tour 1 background shield.</center> | [[File:HTMCC_Tour1_Icon.png|center|250px]]<br/><center>Tour 1 background shield.</center> | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}}<noinclude> | ||
<noinclude> | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
{{Ref/Notes}} | {{Ref/Notes}} | ||
[[Category:Ranks (Halo: The Master Chief Collection)]] | [[Category:Ranks (Halo: The Master Chief Collection)]]</noinclude> | ||
</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 16:59, December 12, 2020
|
|
NotesEdit
- ^ The total XP the player will have earned upon reaching this rank.