10,712
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Trivia) |
||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
''Cuts to black and level ends.'' | ''Cuts to black and level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on ''Quarantine Zone'' across the [[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|Windows Vista]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo 2: Anniversary''. The original [[Xbox]] release of ''Halo 2'' did not contain achievement unlocks. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2V Achievement Quarantine Zone.png|center|64px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement QuarantineZone.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Quarantine Zone.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Quarantine Zone (achievement)|Quarantine Zone]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat Quarantine Zone on any difficulty. | |||
|<center>[[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)]]<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement HotZone.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam HotZone.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Hot Zone]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on Quarantine Zone. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement TheDoctorIsIn.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam TheDoctorIsIn.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Fists of Fury]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on Quarantine Zone. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Delighted.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Delighted.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Delighted]]'''</center> | |||
|Activate [[Terminal (Halo 2: Anniversary)|Terminal #9]] on Quarantine Zone. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SkulltakerSputnik.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam SkulltakerSputnik.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Skulltaker Halo 2: Sputnik]]'''</center> | |||
|Find and claim the [[Halo 2 skulls#Sputnik|Sputnik Skull]]. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement ChieftainoftheBrutes.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement Chieftain of the Brutes Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Chieftain of the Brutes (achievement)|Chieftain of the Brutes]]'''</center> | |||
|Collect the Tartarus toy in Quarantine Zone. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SixPedalsFourDirections.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement SixPedalsFourDirections Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Six Pedals, Four Directions]]'''</center> | |||
|Drive a Scorpion while playing as the Arbiter. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |