10,710
edits
(→Trivia) |
|||
Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on The Package across the [[Xbox 360]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo: Reach''. | |||
{| style="width:100%;height:100%" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%; class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: Reach'' (Xbox 360)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement This is Not Your Grave.png|center|64px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement ThisIsNotYourGrave.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement This Is Not Your Grave (Steam).jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[This is Not Your Grave…]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat The Package on [[Normal]] difficulty or harder. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement Tank Beats Everything.png|center|64px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement TankBeatsEverything.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement TankBeatsEverything Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Tank Beats Everything]]'''</center> | |||
|Finish The Package on Legendary with the Scorpion intact. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement SpeedyDelivery.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement SpeedyDelivery Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Speedy Delivery]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on The Package. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement HowDidILoseAllMyFingers.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement HowDidILoseAllMyFingers Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[How Did I Lose All My Fingers?]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on The Package. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement Terminal Conditions.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement TerminalConditions Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Terminal Conditions]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 8]] on The Package. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement SilentShepherds.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement SilentShepherds Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Silent Shepherds]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 17]] on The Package on [[Legendary]] difficulty | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement FlyYouFools.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Fly You Fools Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Fly, You Fools!]]'''</center> | |||
|Find the hidden Banshees on The Package. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement ThisisNottheGreatestLabintheWorld.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR This is Not the Greatest Lab in the World.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[This is Not the Greatest Lab in the World…]]'''</center> | |||
|Find your way into Halsey's Lab on The Package. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |