17,075
edits
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) (They pretty much all do SAP, but I can't say that yet <.<) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="4"|Shoulders | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style=" | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Shoulders | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 55%" |Lore | ||
|-align="center" | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
|[[File:HINF | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Base LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Base RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/Base | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>These lightweight pauldrons are generally worn by Spartans assigned to rapid-reaction facility defense teams. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CDO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CDO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/CDO | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme<br/>This heavily armored pauldron was popular with Spartans across a range of specializations and assignments. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CQC LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CQC RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/CQC | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme<br/>The unrealized goal of Special Warfare Center Essen was to create pauldron that could stop an energy sword. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPEVA LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPEVA RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/EVA | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>The shoulder latches are compatible with most UEG-standard spacesuit accessories. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP FJ LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP FJ RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/FJ | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Cascade Stronghold Technologies<br/>Design for the ariborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GND LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GND RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/GND | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' TBD<br/>The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/GUNGNIR | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' TBD<br/>Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[ | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP HAZOP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP HAZOP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/HAZOP | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Materials Group was quick to identify useful field innovations made by Spartans, including their cunning re-use of discarded Titanium-A preformed plate elements. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP JFO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP JFO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/JFO | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme<br/>Supplemental armor pauldron associated with JFO armor. The flanges are ruggedized antenna modules. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[ | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP M LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP M RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/M | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Misriah Armory<br/>This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVB LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVB RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/MKVB | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Standard-issue shoulder armor. | |||
|Common | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVI LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVI RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/MKVI | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-SAPMT.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MT RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/MT | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Cascade Stronghold Technologies<br/>Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce, but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP ODST LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP ODST RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/[[ODST armor (MJOLNIR)|ODST]] | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Cascade Stronghold Technologies<br/>These armor pieces were created for MJOLNIR, but eventually became viable for mass production and deployment to other UNSC forces. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP OP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP OP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/OP | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' [[Watershed Division]]<br/>Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[ | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Recon LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Recon RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>SAP/Recon | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Armored AAESA panels associated with RECON armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPSNP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPSNP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>SAP/SNP | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Chalybs Defense Solutions<br/>Some snipers like to keep a few extra rounds that had personal attention paid to their intended use. For special occasions. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |