16,950
edits
m (→top: Gamerpoints -> Gamerscore) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Certain games in the collection are better for earning this achievement than others, as not all games award the same number of King of the Hill medals. ''[[Halo 4]]'' has the most with fourteen unique medals, followed closely by ''[[Halo 2: Anniversary]]'' with twelve. ''[[Halo: Combat Evolved]]'' and ''[[Halo 2]]'' only award six medals, while ''[[Halo 3]]'' and ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' only award a single medal, [[Hail to the King]]. | Certain games in the collection are better for earning this achievement than others, as not all games award the same number of King of the Hill medals. ''[[Halo 4]]'' has the most with fourteen unique medals, followed closely by ''[[Halo 2: Anniversary]]'' with twelve. ''[[Halo: Combat Evolved]]'' and ''[[Halo 2]]'' only award six medals, while ''[[Halo 3]]'' and ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' only award a single medal, [[Hail to the King]]. | ||
The medals contributing to the progress of this achievement and attainable in each game are as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50px|Icon !! width=200px|Name !! width=50px|HCE !! width=50px|H2 !! width=50px|H2A !! width=50px|H3!! width=50px|H4 !! width=50px|Reach | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hill 5.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill +5|Loitering]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hill 10.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill +10|Squatter]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hill +15.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill +15|Over the Hill]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Hill 5.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Vehicle Hill +5|Visiting]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Hill +10.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Vehicle Hill +10|Parked]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Hill +15.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Vehicle Hill +15|Drive In]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Vehicle Dominance.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Vehicle Dominance]] | |||
| style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - First Point.png|70px]] | |||
|[[First Point]] | |||
| style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hill Defense.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill Defense]] | |||
| style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hill Offense.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill Offense]] | |||
| style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hail to the King.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hail to the King]] | |||
| style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hill Assist.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill Assist]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Regime Change.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Regime Change]] | |||
| style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H4 - Hill Dominance.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Hill Dominance]] | |||
| style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No || style="background:#ddffdd;"|Yes || style="background:#ffdddd;"|No | |||
|} | |||
{{Master Chief Collection Achievements|Cross}} | {{Master Chief Collection Achievements|Cross}} |