18
edits
General5 7 (talk | contribs) (Unneeded) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
In addition, the campaign will feature several live-action shorts by the director Noam Murro, who also directed the ''[[Birth of a Spartan]]'' teaser. The videos will show glimpses of what life on [[Reach]] was like before the [[Fall of Reach|Covenant invasion]].<ref name="press"/> The first video in the campaign, ''[[Patrol]]'', was first shown on [[2010|August 17, 2010]] during GamesCom 2010. The promotional site was also launched in the same day, and is set to open fully on August 23, 2010.<ref>[http://www.rememberreach.com/ '''www.rememberreach.com''']</ref><ref name="press"/> | In addition, the campaign will feature several live-action shorts by the director Noam Murro, who also directed the ''[[Birth of a Spartan]]'' teaser. The videos will show glimpses of what life on [[Reach]] was like before the [[Fall of Reach|Covenant invasion]].<ref name="press"/> The first video in the campaign, ''[[Patrol]]'', was first shown on [[2010|August 17, 2010]] during GamesCom 2010. The promotional site was also launched in the same day, and is set to open fully on August 23, 2010.<ref>[http://www.rememberreach.com/ '''www.rememberreach.com''']</ref><ref name="press"/> | ||
==== | |||
{| class="diff" | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
====Descriptions==== | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Commander Carter S529 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Spartan MK111 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Birthplace: Duraban, Biko | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Birthdate: 27/08/2520 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|If not for his leadership on reach, all would have been lost. | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|An everlasting testament to fortitude, defiant in the face of adversity. | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Born of unbreakable will, it was he who led Noble in its finest hour. | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Courageously guiding them to victory, no matter how high the cost. | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|In recognition of this, his steadiest resolution, we honour him as commander of Noble. | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Jorge S052 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Spartan MK111 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Catherine "Kat" S320 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Spartan MK111 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Emile S239 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Spartan MK111 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Jun S266 | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"| | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| class="diff-marker"| - | |||
| class="diff-deletedline"|Spartan MK111 | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits