46,705
edits
Crisperstorm (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) (What happened to our REQ guy?) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
with Energy Bayonet | with Energy Bayonet | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |8 | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Energy Bayonet. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Projection Sight and Energy Bayonet. Standard-issue fully-automatic rifle effective at short to medium range. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Kinetic Bolts. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |''Assault Rifle with Longshot Sight and Kinetic Bolts. UNSC Marine Corps Interim Fireteam Support (IFS) configuration for intermediate-range combat and long-range suppression. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Magnum.png|100px]] | |||
|''Magnum'' | |||
|Common | |||
|1 | |||
|''Magnum with Projection Sight. Standard-issue semi-automatic heavy pistol. Use Smart-Link and call your shots.'' | |||
|} | |} |