1,647
edits
(This list is wholly up to date as of June 7th, 2016. (13 of 13)) |
(updated energy cost to match info on halo waypoint. Please verify info also matches halo 5: guardians) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
| '''Advanced Sensors''' | | '''Advanced Sensors''' | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |{{Energy|6 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Motion tracker is now compatible with Smart-Link, and both range and sensitivity is enhanced. In addition, you are harder to detect on enemy Motion Trackers.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''[[Motion tracker]] is now compatible with [[Smart-linking|Smart-Link]], and both range and sensitivity is enhanced. In addition, you are harder to detect on enemy Motion Trackers.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-Auto-Medic.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-Auto-Medic.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Auto-Medic''' | | '''Auto-Medic''' | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |{{Energy|4 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased shield recharge rate and health recovery.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Increased [[Energy shields|shield]] recharge rate and health recovery.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-Death From Above.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Death From Above''' | | '''Death From Above''' | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |{{Energy|3 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Upgraded stabilizers with increased hang time and full stall. In addition, the Ground Pound attack charges faster and has increased damage, knockback, and launch speed.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Upgraded stabilizers with increased hang time and full stall. In addition, the Ground Pound attack charges faster and has increased damage, knockback, and launch speed.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-UpgradedShields.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-UpgradedShields.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Upgraded Shields''' | | '''Upgraded Shields''' | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |{{Energy|6 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased shield strength.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Increased shield strength.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Frag Grenade Expert.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Frag Grenade Expert.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Frag Grenade Expert''' | | '''Frag Grenade Expert''' | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |{{Energy|4 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with 3 Frag Grenades. Your maximum Frag Grenade capacity is increased.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with 3 [[M9 fragmentation grenade|Frag Grenades]]. Your maximum Frag Grenade capacity is increased.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-Grenadier.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Grenadier''' | | '''Grenadier''' | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |{{Energy|3 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''All of your grenades are extra-powerful. As a safety precaution, you also take reduced damage from grenade explosions.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''All of your grenades are extra-powerful. As a safety precaution, you also take reduced damage from grenade explosions.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Reflex Enhancers.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Reflex Enhancers.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Reflex Enhancers''' | | '''Reflex Enhancers''' | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|5 | |{{Energy|5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased weapon handling speed and you can reload while sprinting.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Increased weapon handling speed and you can reload while sprinting.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-SplinterGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-SplinterGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Splinter Grenade Expert''' | | '''Splinter Grenade Expert''' | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |{{Energy|4 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with an additional Splinter Grenade. Your maximum Splinter Grenade capacity is increased.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with an additional [[Z-400 splinter grenade|Splinter Grenade]]. Your maximum Splinter Grenade capacity is increased.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-Wheelman.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Wheelman''' | | '''Wheelman''' | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |{{Energy|6 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Any vehicle you are seated in quickly recovers from EMP effects and has increased damage resistance. Damage resistance stacks for each passenger using Wheelman.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Any vehicle you are seated in quickly recovers from EMP effects and has increased damage resistance. Damage resistance stacks for each passenger using Wheelman.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Patrol Case''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|{{Energy|3 | |||
}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;" |''You carry additional ready and reserve ammo for all loadout weapons. Requisition weapons have increased ammo reserves if you equip the same weapon twice.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-PlasmaGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-PlasmaGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Plasma Grenade Expert''' | | '''Plasma Grenade Expert''' | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| | |{{Energy|4 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with an additional Plasma Grenade. Your maximum Plasma Grenade capacity is increased.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with an additional [[Anskum-pattern plasma grenade|Plasma Grenade]]. Your maximum Plasma Grenade capacity is increased.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-SpeedBooster.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-SpeedBooster.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Speed Booster''' | | '''Speed Booster''' | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| | |{{Energy|4 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased movement speed and jump height.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Increased movement speed and jump height.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-UpgradedThrusters.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-UpgradedThrusters.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Upgraded Thrusters''' | | '''Upgraded Thrusters''' | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
|5 | |{{Energy|5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Reduced cooldown on thruster evade. Faster sprint and can recharge shields when running.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Reduced cooldown on thruster evade. Faster sprint and can recharge shields when running.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-IncreasedStrength.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-IncreasedStrength.png|120px]] | ||
| '''Increased Strength''' | | '''Increased Strength''' | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|5 | |{{Energy|5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Extra melee and Spartan charge damage. Your Spartan Charge has extra range.'' | }} | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |''Extra melee and Spartan charge damage. Your Spartan Charge has extra range.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:REQ system]]</noinclude> |
edits