64,688
edits
m (Rusty-112 moved page List of Halo Spartan Assault Medals to List of Halo: Spartan Assault Medals without leaving a redirect: missed a colon in the title) |
m (Bot: Automated text replacement (-{{[Ee]ra\|(RW|BS|343)[^}\n]*}} +{{Status|Gameplay}})) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Title|List of ''Halo: Spartan Assault'' medals}} | |||
{{Title|List of ''Halo: Spartan Assault'' | {{Status|Gameplay}} | ||
{{ | '''[[Medals]]''' are preset rewards or bonuses given in ''[[Halo: Spartan Assault]]''<nowiki></nowiki>'s [[campaign]] and [[Flood Missions|co-op]] modes when players perform specific actions. Medals in ''Spartan Assault'' have a simple monochromatic blue appearance. | ||
'''[[Medals]]''' are preset rewards or bonuses given in ''[[Halo: Spartan Assault]]''<nowiki></nowiki>'s | |||
Earning all | Earning all the campaign medals will unlock the [[Distinguished Service (achievement)|Distinguished Service]] achievement. Earning all co-op medals will unlock the [[Overachiever]] achievement. | ||
This is a list of the medals awarded in ''Halo: Spartan Assault''. | This is a list of the medals awarded in ''Halo: Spartan Assault''. | ||
==List of medals== | |||
{|align="center" cellpadding="3" border="1" | {|align="center" cellpadding="3" border="1" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Double Kill.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Double Kill.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Double Kill]] | |[[Double Kill]] | ||
|Kill 2 | |Kill 2 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Triple Kill.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Triple Kill.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Triple Kill]] | |[[Triple Kill]] | ||
|Kill 3 | |Kill 3 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Overkill.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Overkill.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Overkill]] | |[[Overkill]] | ||
|Kill 4 | |Kill 4 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killtacular.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killtacular.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Killtacular]] | |[[Killtacular]] | ||
|Kill 5 | |Kill 5 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killtrocity.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killtrocity.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Killtrocity]] | |[[Killtrocity]] | ||
|Kill 6 | |Kill 6 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killamanjaro.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killamanjaro.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Killimanjaro|Killamanjaro]] | |[[Killimanjaro|Killamanjaro]] | ||
|Kill 7 | |Kill 7 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killtastrophe.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killtastrophe.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Killtastrophe]] | |[[Killtastrophe]] | ||
|Kill 8 | |Kill 8 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killpocalypse.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killpocalypse.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Killpocalypse]] | |[[Killpocalypse]] | ||
|Kill 9 | |Kill 9 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killionaire.png|70px]] | |style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Killionaire.png|70px]] | ||
|[[Killionaire]] | |[[Killionaire]] | ||
|Kill 10 | |Kill 10 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
! colspan="3"|Killing Sprees | ! colspan="3"|Killing Sprees | ||
Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|Kill 20 enemies in a row without being hit. | |Kill 20 enemies in a row without being hit. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="3"|Weapon Sprees | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Rifle Spree.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Rifle Spree]] | |||
|Kill 3 enemies in a row, with a rifle, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Target Practice.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Target Practice]] | |||
|Kill 6 enemies in a row, with a rifle, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Contact.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Contact (medal)|Contact]] | |||
|Kill 10 enemies in a row, with a rifle, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Pistol Spree.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Pistol Spree]] | |||
|Kill 3 enemies in a row, with a pistol, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Pistol Perfect.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Pistol Perfect]] | |||
|Kill 6 enemies in a row, with a pistol, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Gunslinger.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Gunslinger]] | |||
|Kill 10 enemies in a row, with a pistol, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Grenade Spree.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Grenade Spree]] | |||
|Kill 3 enemies in a row, with grenades, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Cluster Bomb.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Cluster Bomb]] | |||
|Kill 6 enemies in a row, with grenades, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Let It Rain.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Let It Rain]] | |||
|Kill 10 enemies in a row, with grenades, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Splatter Spree.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Splatter Spree]] | |||
|Kill 3 enemies in a row, with a vehicle, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Road Rage.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Road Rage]] | |||
|Kill 6 enemies in a row, with a vehicle, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Sunday Driver.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Sunday Driver]] | |||
|Kill 10 enemies in a row, with a vehicle, without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
!colspan="3"|Weapon & Style | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Assassin.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Beat Down|Assassin]] | |||
|Kill an enemy with a melee attack from behind. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Sentry.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Sentry (medal)|Sentry]] | |||
|Destroy an enemy with a shade turret or machine gun turret. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Anticipation.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Anticipation]] | |||
|Kill an enemy with a charged shot. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Demolition.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Demolition]] | |||
|Destroy a structure with a grenade. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Swiss Army.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Swiss Army]] | |||
|Kill 5 enemy units with 5 different weapons. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"|[[File:HSA - Wrecking Ball.png|70px]] | |||
|[[Wrecking Ball]] | |||
|Destroy an enemy vehicle with a vehicle of your own. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
!colspan="2"|Co-op Flood Missions | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Killpower]] | |||
|Kill 20 enemies within 3 seconds of each other. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Killociraptor]] | |||
|Kill 30 enemies within 3 seconds of each other. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Killdiculous]] | |||
|Kill 40 enemies within 3 seconds of each other. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Killowhat?!]] | |||
|Kill 50 enemies within 3 seconds of each other. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Invincible]] | |||
|Kill 30 enemies in a row without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Inconceivable]] | |||
|Kill 40 enemies in a row without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Unfriggenbelievable]] | |||
|Kill 50 enemies in a row without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Repellant]] | |||
|Prevent infection until your partner gets infected. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Kill it with fire]] | |||
|Kill 50 enemies with fire without being hit. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Medic (medal)|Medal]] | |||
|Heal your partner with a Regeneration field. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Brick Wall]] | |||
|Block 10 Explosion or Infection Forms with your Hardlight Shield before it depletes. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Long Distance]] | |||
|Teleport back to your partner over a distance of 75 meters. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Bug Off]] | |||
|Use the Overshield to prevent infection. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:clear"| | |||
|[[Perimeter]] | |||
|Use Repel as a safe zone for your partner. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
In-game statistics are integrated across the four Microsoft platforms: Windows 8, Windows Phone 8, [[Xbox 360]], and [[Xbox One]]. When awarded, medals are deposited into a single repository. As such, progress toward the [[Distinguished Service]] achievement carries over across platforms. Steam and iOS do not feature this integration.<ref>[https://forums.halowaypoint.com/yaf_postsm2883092_Spartan-Assault-STEAM---Synchronization.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Forum-Spartan Assault Steam - Synchronization?'']</ref> | |||
==Sources== | |||
{{Ref/Sources}} | |||
{{HSAmedals|nocat=y}} | |||
[[Category:Halo: Spartan Assault | [[Category:Halo: Spartan Assault medals| ]] |