List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Open a rift that pulls in nearby enemies for its duration. | |Open a rift that pulls in nearby enemies for its duration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Atriox Bulwark.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Atriox Bulwark.png|150px]] | ||
Line 530: | Line 520: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Grant brief invulnerability and a longer healing aura to friendly units in the target area. | |Grant brief invulnerability and a longer healing aura to friendly units in the target area. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Ghost in the Machine.png|150px]] | |||
|Ghost in the Machine | |||
|Rare | |||
|120 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Isabel | |||
|None | |||
|Take momentary control of enemy mechanical units. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz MAC Blast.png|150px]] | |||
|MAC Blast | |||
|Rare | |||
|120 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Isabel | |||
|None | |||
|Launch a high damage slug to blast a target area. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Mega Turret.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Antlion|Mega Turret]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|120 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|Banished | |||
|Pavium | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy a temporary Mega Turret. | |||
*Rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | ||
Line 540: | Line 561: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Barrage target area with damaging methane barrels that choke enemies and buff allied Grunts. | |Barrage target area with damaging methane barrels that choke enemies and buff allied Grunts. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | |||
|Rain of Fire | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|120 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Pavium | |||
|DNone | |||
|Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Victory Turret.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Victory Turret.png|150px]] | ||
Line 552: | Line 583: | ||
*Rally | *Rally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Glacial Storm.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Glacial Storm | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |130 | ||
| | |Utility | ||
| | |UNSC | ||
| | |Serina | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Create a lasting storm that chills and slowly freezes enemy units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Boundless Fury.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Boundless Fury.png|150px]] | ||
|Boundless Fury | |Boundless Fury | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |140 | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 571: | Line 602: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Enrage all frriendly units, boosting their damage and speed. | |Enrage all frriendly units, boosting their damage and speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Glassing Beam.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Glassing Beam.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Glassing]] Beam | |[[Glassing]] Beam | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |140 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 592: | Line 613: | ||
|Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | |Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Spirit Assault.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Spirit Assault | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |150 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
| | |Shipmaster | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Call in an armed [[Eklon'Dal Workshop Spirit|Spirit]] transport to drop off Banished units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Close Air Support.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Close Air Support.png|150px]] | ||
|Close Air Support | |Close Air Support | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |160 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 634: | Line 632: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Encircle target area with [[G77S Pelican|Pelican Gunships]] to deal heavy damage. | |Encircle target area with [[G77S Pelican|Pelican Gunships]] to deal heavy damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Inferno.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Inferno.png|150px]] | ||
|Inferno | |Inferno | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |160 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 654: | Line 642: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Cover the ground in waves of flame, creating a lasting inferno. | |Cover the ground in waves of flame, creating a lasting inferno. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Omega Team.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Team Omega|Omega Team]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|170 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Commander Jerome | |||
|Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, [[Hijack|taking control]] of air or vehicle targets. | |||
|Randomly call one of Omega Team's three Spartans to battle. | |||
*Shield | |||
*Rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Eradication.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Eradication.png|150px]] | ||
|Eradication | |Eradication | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
|[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Lich|Lich Vanguard]] | |[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Lich|Lich Vanguard]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 678: | Line 678: | ||
|Mass Cloaking | |Mass Cloaking | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
|[[G81 Condor|Condor Strike]] | |[[G81 Condor|Condor Strike]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |270 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
|[[Barukaza Workshop Scarab|Scarab Assault]] | |[[Barukaza Workshop Scarab|Scarab Assault]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |270 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|Banished | |Banished |