List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
|Launch a high damage slug to blast a target area. | |Launch a high damage slug to blast a target area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Mega Turret.png|150px]] | ||
| | |[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Antlion|Mega Turret]] | ||
| | |Rare | ||
| | |120 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
| | |Banished | ||
|Pavium | |Pavium | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |Deploy a temporary Antlion. | ||
*Rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | ||
Line 560: | Line 561: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Barrage target area with damaging methane barrels that choke enemies and buff allied Grunts. | |Barrage target area with damaging methane barrels that choke enemies and buff allied Grunts. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | |||
|Rain of Fire | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|120 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Pavium | |||
|DNone | |||
|Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Victory Turret.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Victory Turret.png|150px]] | ||
Line 601: | Line 612: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | |Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Glacial Storm.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Glacial Storm.png|150px]] |