List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|[[ODST]] Drop | |[[ODST]] Drop | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |80 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|Demolition Charge - Throws a timed explosive that is especially effective against structures and garrisons. | |Demolition Charge - Throws a timed explosive that is especially effective against structures and garrisons. | ||
|Aim Drop Pods that crash to the ground and deploy ODST infantry. | |Aim Drop Pods that crash to the ground and deploy ODST infantry. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Plasma Bolt.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Plasma bombardment mortar|Plasma Bolt]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|The Arbiter | |||
|None | |||
|Blast target area for light but quick damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 389: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Drop incendiary missiles that leave behind a path of fire. | |Drop incendiary missiles that leave behind a path of fire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Scatter Bomb.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Scatter Bomb.png|150px]] |