6,014
edits
Lord Susto (talk | contribs) |
Lord Susto (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| Arbiter || Q'aara gaikkhaajo jan ni bani qkhoschaga. K'iri ba ghats'aatu reschaga pkha. || Those of you who are true believers, you will stand with me. The rest of you will die. | | Arbiter || Q'aara gaikkhaajo jan ni bani qkhoschaga. K'iri ba ghats'aatu reschaga pkha. || Those of you who are true believers, you will stand with me. The rest of you will die. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none;" | |||
|+ Episode 207: [[Thermopylae (TV Series)|Thermopylae]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cortana || Atkha oq'eya. || That wasn't nice. (That wasn't honorable.) | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || || What treachery is this? | |||
|- | |||
| Cortana || || I could ask you the same thing, Uto 'Mdama. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Jan ba k'e iik'ujahe? || You know me? | |||
|- | |||
| Cortana || Jan ghuuri tkhu ba iik'u, gawaacho ghu. || I know many things, priest. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Ghaadi ni domo ts'achahe? || Where is the human? | |||
|- | |||
| Cortana || || I am afraid you will have to be more specific. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Hirajo. || The Blessed one. | |||
|- | |||
| Cortana || K'e baan ni. || Behind you. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Jan o k'e hirajo. || I bless you. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || || It is done. The priest's infidels are dead. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || || You stood for me. You would have died for me. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || || I would have died for the truth you carry. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Welit'ari riin maaro. || The Fleet has found us. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || || Will we be destroyed? | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || || What have you foreseen? | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || || I see nothing now. I am fallen. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || || I do not know how to make myself worthy of your faith. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || || You already have. You have shown me my redemption. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || K'e oni Jan bats'aha. || I am bound to you. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Ch'anggagomo oni riin bats'aha. || We are bound to the Ring. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits