1,409
edits
m (Updated challenges for January 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for January 2011.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|January 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Where There's Smoke...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The T.G. Opposition''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 20 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Shotgun. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|January 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''I'm Rubber, You're Glue''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 1 sticky grenade Kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |'''There Are Many Like...''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2011 | |January 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2011 | |January 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Above the Law''' | |'''Above the Law''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|January 1, 2011 | |January 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |'''Un, Deux, Trois''' |
edits