1,409
edits
m (Updated challenges for December 2010.) |
m (Updated challenges for December 2010.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|December 4, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|December 4, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 12 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|December 4, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Home Field Advantage''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 7 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|December 4, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] |
edits