14,886
edits
m (Text replacement - "W:C:Resident Evil:" to "residentevil:") |
|||
Line 836: | Line 836: | ||
|12:40 | |12:40 | ||
|Part three of the Jams Bonk story in which Arbiter helps Chief film a James Bond parody film starring Chief himself. | |Part three of the Jams Bonk story in which Arbiter helps Chief film a James Bond parody film starring Chief himself. | ||
|- | |||
|Franchise XXX | |||
|11:59 | |||
|Arbiter and Master Chief drink a couple of beers as they watch a live broadcast, and coverage featuring Chip Gayman, of the 2019 Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles, California. | |||
|- | |||
|Master Switch | |||
|12:31 | |||
|The toys finally discover a couple of video game consoles of the latest generation. Chief, repulsed by the Switch, learns it can be hacked. | |||
|} | |} | ||