97
edits
(→List) |
(→List) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
{{ | {{Under construction}} | ||
{{Status|Gameplay}} | |||
{{Title|Achievements (''Halo Infinite'')}} | {{Title|Achievements (''Halo Infinite'')}} | ||
There are a total of | There are a total of 144 [[achievement]]s that can be unlocked in ''[[Halo Infinite]]'', worth a total of 2,020 {{Gamerscore|[[Gamerscore]]}}. | ||
==List== | ==List== | ||
Line 337: | Line 338: | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement TogetherAgain | |[[File:HINF Achievement TogetherAgain-.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Together. Again?]] | |[[Together. Again?]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 347: | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Ascension (achievement)|Ascension]] | |[[Ascension (achievement)|Ascension]] | ||
|Defeated the Banished warlord Tremonius | |Defeated the Banished warlord Tremonius. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Zeta. | |[[File:HINF Achievement Zeta.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Zeta (achievement)|Zeta]] | |[[Zeta (achievement)|Zeta]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 382: | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement OneDown.png|75px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement OneDown.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[One | |[[One Down...]] | ||
|Destroyed a Banished anti-aircraft gun. | |Destroyed a Banished anti-aircraft gun. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
Line 397: | Line 398: | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement | |[[File:HINF Achievement What Will It Take.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[What Will | |[[What Will it Take?]] | ||
|Entered the Nexus and learned the secrets of the Spires. Trust is a fragile thing, isn't it? | |Entered the Nexus and learned the secrets of the Spires. Trust is a fragile thing, isn't it? | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
Line 409: | Line 410: | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement TogetherAgain. | |[[File:HINF Achievement TogetherAgain.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Together. Again.]] | |[[Together. Again.]] | ||
Line 417: | Line 418: | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Reckoning.png|75px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Reckoning.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Campaign Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Reckoning]] | |[[Reckoning (achievement)|Reckoning]] | ||
|Stormed the House of Reckoning. | |Stormed the House of Reckoning. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
Line 435: | Line 436: | ||
! colspan="5" |Difficulty ''(Secret)'' | ! colspan="5" |Difficulty ''(Secret)'' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF | |[[File:HINF Achivement Set A Fire In Your Heart.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Difficulty Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Difficulty Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Set a Fire in Your Heart (achievement)|Set a Fire in Your Heart]] | |[[Set a Fire in Your Heart (achievement)|Set a Fire in Your Heart]] | ||
Line 473: | Line 474: | ||
! colspan="5" |Abilities ''(Secret)'' | ! colspan="5" |Abilities ''(Secret)'' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement EvasiveManeuvers. | |[[File:HINF Achievement EvasiveManeuvers.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Ability Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Ability Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Evasive Maneuvers]] | |[[Evasive Maneuvers]] | ||
Line 532: | Line 533: | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Outpost Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Outpost Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Bunker Buster]] | |[[Bunker Buster]] | ||
|Completed all seven Banished outposts | |Completed all seven Banished outposts. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |{{Gamerscore|20}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Reclaimer.png|75px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Reclaimer.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement FOB Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement FOB Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Reclaimer (Halo Infinite | |[[Reclaimer (Halo Infinite achievement)|Reclaimer]] | ||
|Captured your first Forward Operating Base. | |Captured your first Forward Operating Base. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
Line 595: | Line 596: | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement | |[[File:HINF Achievement KnowYourEnemy.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Collectible Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Collectible Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Know Your Enemy (achievement)|Know Your Enemy]] | |[[Know Your Enemy (achievement)|Know Your Enemy]] | ||
Line 611: | Line 612: | ||
|[[Rubicon Protocol (achievement)|Rubicon Protocol]] | |[[Rubicon Protocol (achievement)|Rubicon Protocol]] | ||
|Unlocked all Spartan Audio Logs. | |Unlocked all Spartan Audio Logs. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 643: | Line 638: | ||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |{{Gamerscore|20}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement EldAficionado. | |[[File:HINF Achievement EldAficionado.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Collectible Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Collectible Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Eld Aficionado]] | |[[Eld Aficionado]] | ||
Line 707: | Line 702: | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement AegisFate.png|75px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement AegisFate.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Gameplay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Gameplay Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Aegis Fate (achievement)|Aegis Fate]] | |[[Aegis Fate (Halo Infinite achievement)|Aegis Fate]] | ||
|Deployed the Drop Wall 50 times. | |Deployed the Drop Wall 50 times. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
Line 735: | Line 730: | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement | |[[File:HINF Achievement BringSheilaHomeSafely.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Gameplay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |[[File:HINF Achievement Gameplay Steam.jpg|64px]] | ||
|[[Bring | |[[Bring Sheila Home Safely]] | ||
|Got the Scorpion all the way to the "House" without it blowing up. | |Got the Scorpion all the way to the "House" without it blowing up. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
Line 758: | Line 753: | ||
|Stuck 50 enemies with grenades. | |Stuck 50 enemies with grenades. | ||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! colspan="5" |Mission Replay | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement MixThingsUp.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Mix Things Up]] | |||
|Get at least one kill with every available weapon and grenade on the Banished ship. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement StickAround.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Stick Around]] | |||
|Defeat Tremonius with the Skewer. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement RUD.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Rapid Unscheduled Disassembly]] | |||
|Destroy both Phantoms before they leave Outpost Tremonius. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement OutwithaBang.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Out with a Bang]] | |||
|Kill the Tower commander with a Plasma grenade. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement WSV.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Workplace Safety Violation]] | |||
|Kill an enemy with the Banished mining laser. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement ConservationofMomentum.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Conservation of Momentum]] | |||
|Complete the Conservatory in less than 15 minutes. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement IRDBE.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[It Really Does Beat Everything]] | |||
|Eliminate all enemies at the South Beacon with a Scorpion Tank. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement VintageFisticuffs.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Vintage Fisticuffs]] | |||
|In the Nexus, kill the Hunter pair with melee final blows. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement SpireStalker.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Spire Stalker]] | |||
|Kill 40 enemies with the Stalker Rifle at the Command Spire. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement TurnaboutisFairPlay.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Turnabout is Fair Play]] | |||
|Kill one Chieftain and use his turret to kill another in the Repository. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement MTHBF.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Replay Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[More Than He Bargained For]] | |||
|Defeat War Chief Escharum without ever fully losing your shields. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
! colspan="5" |Co-Op | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement WhatsRightfullyOurs.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[What's Rightfully Ours]] | |||
|In co-op, capture all Forward Operating Bases on any difficulty. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement WardensofZeta.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Wardens of Zeta]] | |||
|In co-op, complete all seven Banished outposts on any difficulty. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement FirstResponders.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[First Responders]] | |||
|In co-op, answer all UNSC distress calls on any difficulty. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement HuntingParty.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Hunting Party (Achievement)|Hunting Party]] | |||
|In co-op, eliminate all Banished High-Value Targets on any difficulty. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement AirRaid.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Air Raid]] | |||
|In co-op, kill 100 enemies while all players are riding air vehicles. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement CowCatcher.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Cow Catcher]] | |||
|In co-op, splatter 50 enemies while riding a vehicle with another player. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement GruesomeTwosome.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Gruesome Twosome]] | |||
|In co-op, kill 50 enemies while riding a Mongoose with another player. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement KeepItSteady.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Keep It Steady]] | |||
|Kill 5 enemies with a Sniper Rifle from a vehicle. All players aboard share progress. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement RollingThunder.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Rolling Thunder (Halo Infinite)|Rolling Thunder]] | |||
|Kill 5 enemies with a Gravity Hammer from a vehicle. All players aboard share progress. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Inseparable.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Inseparable]] | |||
|In co-op, kill a Hunter and its bond brother within 3 seconds of each other. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement YouMeSamePage.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[You, Me, Same Page]] | |||
|In co-op, destroy all cooling towers at the Dig Site within 60 seconds of each other. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement ControlledDemolition.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Controlled Demolition]] | |||
|In co-op, destroy four Fuel Silos within five seconds at either Ransom Keep or the Forge of Teash. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement WolvesattheDoors.jpg|75px]] | |||
|[[File:HINF Achievement Coop Steam.jpg|64px]] | |||
|[[Wolves at the Doors]] | |||
|In co-op, lower all three gates within 15 seconds of each other at Riven Gate. | |||
|{{Gamerscore|20}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Expand-section}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
Although defeating the boss fights and killing each of the antagonists yields an achievement, [[Jega 'Rdomnai]] is one of the only main antagonists with no achievement tied to his defeat. | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
edits