14,889
edits
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|Master Chief secretly orders and collects a mysterious package. Meanwhile, the personalities of the trio of trolls depicted in the glimpse of the future in the premiere episode slowly begin to unravel. <ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chLOSzKjmsk '''YouTube''': ''Arby 'n' The Chief: "Barbie and the Chief"'']</ref> | |Master Chief secretly orders and collects a mysterious package. Meanwhile, the personalities of the trio of trolls depicted in the glimpse of the future in the premiere episode slowly begin to unravel. <ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chLOSzKjmsk '''YouTube''': ''Arby 'n' The Chief: "Barbie and the Chief"'']</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 68 | |Episode 68: Massive Damage | ||
| | |15:27 | ||
| | |Arbiter further searches for ways of coping with his deterioration. Meanwhile, Master Chief pursues the woman of his dreams, Emma -- who merely spoke to him for thirty seconds and sent him a clan invite -- and Eugene punishes a player unfamiliar to him who has been trolling matches and forums poorly, falsely claiming to be a member of Eugene's clan in the process. <ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RGACKXJoeA8 '''YouTube''': ''Arby 'n' The Chief: "Massive Damage"'']</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Episode 69 | |Episode 69 |