6,020
edits
Lord Susto (talk | contribs) |
Lord Susto (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none;" | |||
|+ Episode 206: [[Onyx (TV Series)|Onyx]] | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || | |||
T'ikhori gairaskha lo. Jan o Buulo Ch'awaat'u k'o Welit'ari t'isiit'aijen. | |||
Ghaazhi ne gaijaat'u t'oochaga k'e o gaikkhaachahe? | |||
|| | |||
There seems to be a problem with our communications. I have been unable to contact High Charity or the Fleet. | |||
When do you expect this malfunction to be resolved? | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Tkha ii gaijaat'u. Jan o tkha gwitan. || It is not a malfunction. It is my command. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Pkha? Ze riin q'uho ghaamos T'inguqkhuujo o gwijahe? || Oh? And why does Arbiter command our silence? | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Riin oni meghizit'u ba ts'aha, gawaacho ghu. || Because our mission demands it, priest. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Ghaadi oni riin o waruuchahe? Jaja k'e o k'e ni rojo oni t'ikhojen. || Where are we going? Perhaps you should consult your pet. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Jan oni gwigha Ch'ambuujo ga jayajo pkha. || My direction comes from the Hierarchs themselves. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || K'e ni k'aaje me mos ba. Juukhojo oni ikhi ba moq'aareya khotan. || As does your shame. Some say you no longer put your faith in the Prophets. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Domo jan oni nga k'ono me mos ba. || The human means nothing to me. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Jan o ne nga t'iskinagha jan ba et'o ga tkhahanjaga de. || I would gladly put these baseless insinuations to rest with the stroke of my sword. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Gawaacho ghu! Q'a matkha mu ii jan oni. Ii k'e oni pkha. || Priest! But she is not mine to kill. Nor is she yours. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Jan o p'uuchaga ghaazhi Buulo Ch'awaat'u oni banwaruuchaga. Tkha ghaazhi… || Then I will ask when I return to High Charity. Which will be... | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Yodu. || Soon. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Gawaacho motsuma mep'uucho. || The priest is a cunning inquisitor. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || K'e o Oq'ogakha mosq'aatanjahe? || You have communed with the Keystone? | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Juusatkha. Jan Hirajo. || Of course. I am the Blessed One. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Gha ine o moshkhoochahe? || What is the meaning of this? | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || K'e ni rojo o baghiit'u ga baqkhat'ajo. K'e gaighap'awa tkha o entan. || Your pet professes ignorance. It is an insult to you. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Q'uho, Gawaacho ghu. || Silence, priest. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Bazhiiq'o ga welit'a ba t'isiit'agha khobutan. || A transmission went out from the ship, not long ago. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Ine ba jan iik'uya. || I know nothing of this. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Jaja ine ba k'e iik'ujahe? || Perhaps you know something of this? | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Ne domo mekho ba t'isiit'agha khobutan. Ze domo dunga oni jaari o tkha ghachkhaatan. || The transmission came from this human device. And we tracked it toward the human planets. | |||
|- | |||
| Makee || Jan o iik'uya... Jan me suung ch'anik'o. Tkha o k'e dzuqkhosijaga. || I know not how... See my heart. It would never betray you. | |||
|- | |||
| Uto 'Mdama || Kkhadzat'u ba tskha'a. Tkha oq'eya. Tkha ga ii baashi ba ngani. K'e o juutkhola k'aaje bit'ajo. || Do what must be done. It has no honor. It requires no ceremony. You carry enough shame as it is. | |||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || Q'aara gaikkhaajo jan ni bani qkhoschaga. K'iri ba ghats'aatu reschaga pkha. || Those of you who are true believers, you will stand with me. The rest of you will die. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Halopedia IP}} | {{Halopedia IP}} | ||
[[Category:Silver Timeline]] | [[Category:Silver Timeline]] |
edits