8,076
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
||[[343 Industries]] | ||[[343 Industries]] | ||
|| 2012-11-06 | || 2012-11-06 | ||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 3 and 4 (save for [[Catalog]]'s portions) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 8, 10, 11, and 15) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="short" | |- class="short" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,764 BCE)||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Soma the Painter]]'' | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,764 BCE)||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Soma the Painter]]'' | ||
Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|| 2012-01-03 | || 2012-01-03 | ||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 | | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (String 5 ([[Ur-Didact]]'s portion) and String 7) | ||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 2-4 (only Catalog's portions), Strings 9 and 12 (only Ur-Didact's portions), String 13 (Catalog deposition), String 14, and String 24) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (String 6, String 12 (pause in deposition), String 13 (Catalog signal interrupted)) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (String 5 (Catalog's portion)) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 16-23 and Strings 25-28) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | ||[[Greg Bear]] | ||
|| 2013-03-19 | || 2013-03-19 | ||
Line 199: | Line 223: | ||
|| 2014-11-04 | || 2014-11-04 | ||
|- class="tv" | |- class="tv" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 | | |data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (0:0-0:34, 1:54-1:55, 1:58-1:59, and 2:03-2:04) | ||
||[[ | ||[[343 Industries]] | ||
|| | || 2021-11-28 | ||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |November 18, 1918||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Undefeated]]'' (first two panels) | |||
||[[John Jackson Miller]] | |||
|| 2016-10-25 | |||
|- class="tv" | |- class="tv" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' ( | |data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown (early 1940s)||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (0:34-1:02, 1:55-1:57, 2:00-2:03, ) | ||
||[[343 Industries]] | ||[[343 Industries]] | ||
|| 2021-11-28 | || 2021-11-28 | ||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2007]]||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Society of the Ancients]] website and other content | |||
||[[Bungie]] | |||
|| 2007 | |||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |c. [[2152]]||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[The Duel]]'' | |||
||[[Production I.G.]] | |||
|| 2009-11-21 | |||
|- class="game" | |- class="game" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2310]] ||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Data pads|data pad #1]] | |data-sort-value=-232 |[[2310]] ||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Data pads|data pad #1]] | ||
||[[Bungie]] | ||[[Bungie]] | ||
|| 2010-09-14 | || 2010-09-14 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (1:02-1:17, 2:08) | |||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2021-11-28 | |||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2291]] or later||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (1:17-1:32, 2:05-2:06) | |||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2021-11-28 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |- class="miscellaneous" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2320#June|June 21, 2320]]||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Halo: Official Spartan Field Manual|Top Secret Alpha Kyklos]] | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2320#June|June 21, 2320]]||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Halo: Official Spartan Field Manual|Top Secret Alpha Kyklos]] | ||
Line 622: | Line 666: | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2530#August|August 17, 2530]] to unknown date||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #23]] | |data-sort-value=-232 |[[2530#August|August 17, 2530]] to unknown date||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #23]] | ||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2530#August|August 18, 2530]]||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Spirit of Bloody Fire. Cutter. Bloody hell.]]'' | |||
|| | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | || 2009-03-03 | ||
|- class="comic" | |- class="comic" | ||
Line 639: | Line 687: | ||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | ||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | ||
|| 2009-02-27 | || 2009-02-27 | ||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[I have a bridge to look after here.]]'' | |||
|| | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="comic" | |- class="comic" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (pages 29-34) | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (pages 29-34) | ||
Line 646: | Line 698: | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#January|January 30, 2531]] to unknown date||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #24]] | |data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#January|January 30, 2531]] to unknown date||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #24]] | ||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Sit down and strap in.]]'' | |||
|| | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | || 2009-03-03 | ||
|- class="comic" | |- class="comic" | ||
Line 655: | Line 711: | ||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||
|| 2009-03-03 | || 2009-03-03 | ||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Halo Wars Launch Site]] transmissions | |||
|| | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#February|February 4, 2531]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'': [[Alpha Base (Halo Wars level)|Alpha Base]], [[Relic Approach]], and [[Relic Interior]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#February|February 6-9, 2531]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline events #27-29]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#February|February 9, 2531]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'': [[Arcadia City]], [[Arcadia Outskirts]], and [[Dome of Light]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits