8,076
edits
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="comic" | Comics (C)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | |style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="comic" | Comics (C)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: # | |style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="tv" | Television (TV)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="short" | Short stories (SS)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | |style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="short" | Short stories (SS)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="miscellaneous" | Miscellaneous material (M)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | |style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center; width: 20%;" class="miscellaneous" | Miscellaneous material (M)<br />[[#js|(click to hide)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===The Forerunner Legacy=== | |||
{|width="100%" class="sortable" {{Prettytable}} | {|width="100%" class="sortable" {{Prettytable}} | ||
! width="85px;" | Time period||width="25px"| || Title ||width="110px" | Creative(s) || Released | ! width="85px;" | Time period||width="25px"| || Title ||width="110px" | Creative(s) || Released | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
||[[343 Industries]] | ||[[343 Industries]] | ||
|| 2012-11-06 | || 2012-11-06 | ||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 3 and 4 (save for [[Catalog]]'s portions) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 8, 10, 11, and 15) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="short" | |- class="short" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,764 BCE)||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Soma the Painter]]'' | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,764 BCE)||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Soma the Painter]]'' | ||
Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
|| 2016-09-20 | || 2016-09-20 | ||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Cryptum]]'' (Chapters 1-23) | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Cryptum]]'' (Chapters 1-23){{Ref/Note|The narrative of ''[[Halo: Cryptum]]'' is framed as a first-person account of the [[IsoDidact]] recorded at some point following the Halo Array's firing.}} | ||
||[[Greg Bear]] | ||[[Greg Bear]] | ||
|| 2011-01-04 | || 2011-01-04 | ||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' (Chapter 1, from the start to the first chapter break){{Ref/Note|The narrative of ''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' is constructed as a first-person account being relayed by [[343 Guilty Spark]] to an [[ONI]] science team in | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' (Chapter 1, from the start to the first chapter break){{Ref/Note|The narrative of ''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' is constructed as a first-person account being relayed by [[343 Guilty Spark]] to an [[ONI]] science team in the twenty-sixth century.}} | ||
||[[Greg Bear]] | ||[[Greg Bear]] | ||
|| 2012-01-03 | || 2012-01-03 | ||
Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
|| 2011-01-04 | || 2011-01-04 | ||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' (Chapter 1, from "I was not at all happy when..." to Chapter | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' (Chapter 1, from "I was not at all happy when..." to Chapter 10) | ||
||[[Greg Bear]] | ||[[Greg Bear]] | ||
|| 2012-01-03 | || 2012-01-03 | ||
Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|| 2011-01-04 | || 2011-01-04 | ||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' (Chapters | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown (''c.'' 97,449 BCE)||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Primordium]]'' (Chapters 11-42) | ||
||[[Greg Bear]] | ||[[Greg Bear]] | ||
|| 2012-01-03 | || 2012-01-03 | ||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 | | |data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (String 5 ([[Ur-Didact]]'s portion) and String 7) | ||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 2-4 (only Catalog's portions), Strings 9 and 12 (only Ur-Didact's portions), String 13 (Catalog deposition), String 14, and String 24) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (String 6, String 12 (pause in deposition), String 13 (Catalog signal interrupted)) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (String 5 (Catalog's portion)) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | |||
|| 2013-03-19 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Silentium]]'' (Strings 16-23 and Strings 25-28) | |||
||[[Greg Bear]] | ||[[Greg Bear]] | ||
|| 2013-03-19 | || 2013-03-19 | ||
Line 188: | Line 213: | ||
||[[343 Industries]] | ||[[343 Industries]] | ||
|| 2017-02-21 | || 2017-02-21 | ||
|} | |||
===Rise of Humanity=== | |||
{|width="100%" class="sortable" {{Prettytable}} | |||
! width="85px;" | Time period||width="25px"| || Title ||width="110px" | Creative(s) || Released | |||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[860 BCE|860]] to [[850 BCE]] ||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Broken Circle]]'' (Prologue to Chapter 14) | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[860 BCE|860]] to [[850 BCE]] ||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Broken Circle]]'' (Prologue to Chapter 14) | ||
Line 193: | Line 223: | ||
|| 2014-11-04 | || 2014-11-04 | ||
|- class="tv" | |- class="tv" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 | | |data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (0:0-0:34, 1:54-1:55, 1:58-1:59, and 2:03-2:04) | ||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2021-11-28 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |November 18, 1918||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Undefeated]]'' (first two panels) | |||
||[[John Jackson Miller]] | |||
|| 2016-10-25 | |||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown (early 1940s)||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (0:34-1:02, 1:55-1:57, 2:00-2:03, ) | |||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2021-11-28 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2007]]||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Society of the Ancients]] website and other content | |||
||[[Bungie]] | |||
|| 2007 | |||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |c. [[2152]]||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[The Duel]]'' | |||
||[[Production I.G.]] | ||[[Production I.G.]] | ||
|| 2009-11-21 | || 2009-11-21 | ||
Line 200: | Line 246: | ||
||[[Bungie]] | ||[[Bungie]] | ||
|| 2010-09-14 | || 2010-09-14 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (1:02-1:17, 2:08) | |||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2021-11-28 | |||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2291]] or later||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Forever We Fight]]'' (1:17-1:32, 2:05-2:06) | |||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2021-11-28 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |- class="miscellaneous" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2320#June|June 21, 2320]]||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Halo: Official Spartan Field Manual|Top Secret Alpha Kyklos]] | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2320#June|June 21, 2320]]||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Halo: Official Spartan Field Manual|Top Secret Alpha Kyklos]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 311: | ||
|| 2009-11-24 | || 2009-11-24 | ||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach]]'' (Chapters 1-2) | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]]||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach]]'' (Chapters 1-2) | ||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||
|| 2001-10-30 | || 2001-10-30 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]]||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach - The Animated Series]]'' (1:29-7:58) | |||
||[[Sequence]] | |||
|| 2015-10-17 | |||
|- class="comic" | |- class="comic" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo: Fall of Reach]]'' (08/17/17-set pages) | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#August|August 17, 2517]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo: Fall of Reach]]'' (08/17/17-set pages) | ||
Line 268: | Line 326: | ||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||
|| 2009-03-03 | || 2009-03-03 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Homecoming]]'' (6:22-6:30) | |||
||[[Bee Train]] | |||
|| 2010-02-16 | |||
|- class="novel" | |- class="novel" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2517#September|September 10-11, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Mortal Dictata]]'' (Chapter 1) | |data-sort-value=-232 |[[2517#September|September 10-11, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Mortal Dictata]]'' (Chapter 1) | ||
Line 276: | Line 338: | ||
||[[Brian Reed]] | ||[[Brian Reed]] | ||
|| 2010-09-15 | || 2010-09-15 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2517#September|September 10, 2517]]||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Halo: The Fall of Reach - The Animated Series]]'' (7:59-8:25) | |||
||[[Sequence]] | |||
|| 2015-10-17 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |- class="miscellaneous" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#September|September 14, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Carris-137#Gallery|Candidate Record (Carris R Pernault)]] | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2517#September|September 14, 2517]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Carris-137#Gallery|Candidate Record (Carris R Pernault)]] | ||
Line 332: | Line 398: | ||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||[[Eric Nylund]] | ||
|| 2010-09-14 | || 2010-09-14 | ||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2518#May|May 24, 2518]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo: Fall of Reach]]'' (05/24/18-set pages) | |||
||[[Brian Reed]] | |||
|| 2010-09-15 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |- class="miscellaneous" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2518#December|December 10, 2518]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (12/10/18 entry) | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2518#December|December 10, 2518]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (12/10/18 entry) | ||
Line 408: | Line 478: | ||
||[[Joseph Staten]] | ||[[Joseph Staten]] | ||
|| 2007-10-30 | || 2007-10-30 | ||
|} | |||
===The Human-Covenant Conflict=== | |||
{|width="100%" class="sortable" {{Prettytable}} | |||
! width="85px;" | Time period||width="25px"| || Title ||width="110px" | Creative(s) || Released | |||
|- class="game" | |- class="game" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2525#February|February 3, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #11]] | |data-sort-value=-232 |[[2525#February|February 3, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #11]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 519: | ||
||[[Brian Reed]] | ||[[Brian Reed]] | ||
|| 2010-09-15 | || 2010-09-15 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2525#March|March 9, 2525]]||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Homecoming]]'' (6:30-6:42) | |||
||[[Bee Train]] | |||
|| 2010-02-16 | |||
|- class="short" | |- class="short" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Pariah]]'' (Chapters 4-6) | |data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown ||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Pariah]]'' (Chapters 4-6) | ||
Line 460: | Line 539: | ||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||[[Ensemble Studios]] | ||
|| 2009-03-03 | || 2009-03-03 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Homecoming]]'' (4:09-4:19, 3:57-4:09, 4:20-5:32, 5:58-6:21, 6:42-6:52,) | |||
||[[Bee Train]] | |||
|| 2010-02-16 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |- class="miscellaneous" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#June|June 27 to September 1, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (entries from 06/27/25 to 09/01/25) | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2525#June|June 27 to September 1, 2525]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (entries from 06/27/25 to 09/01/25) | ||
Line 501: | Line 584: | ||
|| 2010-09-14 | || 2010-09-14 | ||
|- class="tv" | |- class="tv" | ||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2526#January|January 17, 2526]]||style="background-color: # | |data-sort-value=-232 |[[2526#January|January 17, 2526]]||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Unspoken]]'' | ||
||[[343 Industries]] | ||[[343 Industries]] | ||
|| 2021-11-02 | || 2021-11-02 | ||
Line 532: | Line 615: | ||
||[[Troy Denning]] | ||[[Troy Denning]] | ||
|| 2018-09-04 | || 2018-09-04 | ||
|- class="tv" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2526#April|April 26, 2526]] and earlier ||style="background-color: #99d21b; text-align: center;" | TV||''[[Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn]]'' | |||
||[[343 Industries]] | |||
|| 2012-10-05 to 2012-11-02 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2526#April|April 28]] to [[2526#May|May 3, 2526]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (04/28/26 and 05/03/26 entries) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||''[[Halo: First Strike]]'', Adjunct (Letter from [[Charles VanKeerk|Charles]] to [[Amy]]) | |||
||Unknown | |||
|| 2010-12-21 | |||
|- class="novel" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2526#June|June 5-12, 2526]]||style="background-color: #4c93ce; text-align: center;" | N ||''[[Halo: Oblivion]]'' | |||
||[[Troy Denning]] | |||
|| 2019-09-24 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2526#August|August 21, 2526]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (Page 6, first panel) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | |||
|| 2009-02-27 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2527]] ||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Pariah]]'' (Chapter 7-Epilogue) | |||
||[[B. K. Evenson]] | |||
|| 2009-11-24 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2528]] ||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Data pads|data pad #13]] | |||
||[[Bungie]] | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2528#January|January 30, 2528]] to unknown date||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline events #21-22]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2528#February|February 13, 2528]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (Page 6, second panel) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | |||
|| 2009-02-27 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2529#December|December 11, 2529]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (12/11/29 entry) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2530]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Data pads|data pad #14]] | |||
||[[Bungie]] | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2530#April|April 9, 2530]] ||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Dr. Halsey's personal journal]] (04/09/30 entry) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]] | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2530#August|August 17, 2530]] to unknown date||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #23]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2530#August|August 18, 2530]]||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Spirit of Bloody Fire. Cutter. Bloody hell.]]'' | |||
|| | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2530#December|December 24, 2530]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (Third panel of page 6 to page 8) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | |||
|| 2009-02-27 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2530#December|December 28, 2530]]||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[ONI Directorate Memorandum Interrogation Findings|The Groombridge Subject]] | |||
||Unknown | |||
|| 2010-08-03 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact date unknown||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (pages 38-45) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | |||
|| 2009-02-27 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2531#January|January 3, 2531]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (pages 9-14) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | |||
|| 2009-02-27 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[I have a bridge to look after here.]]'' | |||
|| | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (pages 29-34) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | |||
|| 2009-02-27 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#January|January 30, 2531]] to unknown date||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline event #24]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="short" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Unknown||style="background-color: #ec9114; text-align: center;" | SS ||''[[Sit down and strap in.]]'' | |||
|| | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="comic" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2531#February|February 4, 2531]]||style="background-color: #a65fb5; text-align: center;" | C ||''[[Halo Wars: Genesis]]'' (pages 15-28, 35-37, and 46) | |||
||[[Eric Nylund]], [[Graeme Devine]] | |||
|| 2009-02-27 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |Exact date unknown and [[2531#February|February 4, 2531]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline events #25-26]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="miscellaneous" | |||
|data-sort-value=-257 |Exact dates unknown||style="background-color: #555555; text-align: center;" | M ||[[Halo Wars Launch Site]] transmissions | |||
|| | |||
|| 2010-09-14 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#February|February 4, 2531]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'': [[Alpha Base (Halo Wars level)|Alpha Base]], [[Relic Approach]], and [[Relic Interior]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#February|February 6-9, 2531]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'' [[Halo Wars Timeline Events|timeline events #27-29]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|- class="game" | |||
|data-sort-value=-232 |[[2531#February|February 9, 2531]]||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Wars]]'': [[Arcadia City]], [[Arcadia Outskirts]], and [[Dome of Light]] | |||
||[[Ensemble Studios]] | |||
|| 2009-03-03 | |||
|} | |||
===Future=== | |||
{|width="100%" class="sortable" {{Prettytable}} | |||
! width="85px;" | Time period||width="25px"| || Title ||width="110px" | Creative(s) || Released | |||
|- class="game" | |- class="game" | ||
|data-sort-value=-257 |[[2589#July|July 7, 2589]] ||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Epilogue (Halo: Reach level)|Epilogue]] | |data-sort-value=-257 |[[2589#July|July 7, 2589]] ||style="background-color: #0e7a0d; text-align: center;" | VG ||''[[Halo Reach]]'' [[Epilogue (Halo: Reach level)|Epilogue]] |
edits