46,752
edits
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Battle-tested and technically refined, refit MARK V [B] suits remain a popular chasis for Spartans assigned to UNICOM/SPECWAR.{{Ref/Note|Id=S2change|In Season 01 Mark V[B]'s description was "Forged before the fall of Reach."}} | |Battle-tested and technically refined, refit MARK V [B] suits remain a popular chasis for Spartans assigned to UNICOM/SPECWAR.{{Ref/Note|Id=S2change|In Season 01 Mark V[B]'s description was "Forged before the fall of Reach."}} | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |rowspan="4"| | ||
*[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 1 (Premium) | *[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 1 (Premium) | ||
*[[Winter Update]] Battle Pass level 1 (Free) | *[[Winter Update]] Battle Pass level 1 (Free) | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Developed and tested in the last year of the Covenant War, the MARK V [B] saw extensive use with the Spartans assigned to UNICOM during the fall of Reach. | |Developed and tested in the last year of the Covenant War, the MARK V [B] saw extensive use with the Spartans assigned to UNICOM during the fall of Reach. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-MarkVBglove.png|75px]]<br>MARK V [B] gloves | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-MarkVBglove.png|75px]]<br>MARK V [B] gloves | ||
Line 125: | Line 121: | ||
|Every Spartan glove was a miraculous combination of sensors, myomer, and armor weaves. | |Every Spartan glove was a miraculous combination of sensors, myomer, and armor weaves. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType KT Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br>UA/Type KT | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType KT Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br>UA/Type KT | ||
Line 134: | Line 126: | ||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |Supplemental leg armor. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br>Contaminator | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-Contaminator.png|75px]]<br>Contaminator | ||
|Flood | |The [[Flood]] | ||
|The parasite has endless experience in twisting the virtues and cognition of stalwart heroes. | |The parasite has endless experience in twisting the virtues and cognition of stalwart heroes. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase the Contaminator bundle in the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |Purchase the Contaminator bundle in the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br>Cursed Blisters | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-CursedBlisters.png|75px]]<br>Cursed Blisters | ||
|Flood | |The Flood | ||
|Combat forms who approach full subsumption by their Flood parasite have remaining non-utility biomass - including the brain and original sensory organs - converted into spore growths. | |Combat forms who approach full subsumption by their Flood parasite have remaining non-utility biomass - including the brain and original sensory organs - converted into [[Flood spore|spore]] growths. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase the Contaminator bundle in the Shop for 2,000 cR | |Purchase the Contaminator bundle in the Shop for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br>Defiler | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-Defiler.png|75px]]<br>Defiler | ||
|Flood | |Flood | ||
|Spartans are far less vulnerable to Flood infection than other humans, but there is no true immunity to the parasite. | |Spartans are far less vulnerable to Flood infection than other humans, but there is no true immunity to the parasite. | ||
Line 157: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Season 05: Reckoning]] Battle Pass level 43 (Premium) | |[[Season 05: Reckoning]] Battle Pass level 43 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br>Sightless Eyes | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-SightlessEyes.png|75px]]<br>Sightless Eyes | ||
|Flood | |The Flood | ||
|The grotesque sensory apparatus that emerge from an infected host are perfectly tuned to find new victims. | |The grotesque sensory apparatus that emerge from an infected host are perfectly tuned to find new victims. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 47 (Premium) | |Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 47 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br>Cursed Vigor | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-CursedVigor.png|75px]]<br>Cursed Vigor | ||
|Flood | |The Flood | ||
|The Flood growths serve as both additional protection and vectors for new infestations. | |The Flood growths serve as both additional protection and vectors for new infestations. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase the Contaminator bundle in the Shop for 2,000 cR | |Purchase the Contaminator bundle in the Shop for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br>Defiled Hope | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledHope.png|75px]]<br>Defiled Hope | ||
|Flood | |The Flood | ||
|The parasite is not subtle as it warps and twists the infected into tools for its expansion. | |The parasite is not subtle as it warps and twists the infected into tools for its expansion. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 20 (Free) | |Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 20 (Free) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledTouch.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Touch | |||
|The Flood | |||
|The Flood consumes all that it embraces. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 46 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br>Cursed Growth | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-CursedGrowths.png|75px]]<br>Cursed Growth | ||
|Flood | |The Flood | ||
|Injuries are repaired by the Flood parasite, not healed. | |Injuries are repaired by the Flood parasite, not healed. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary |