List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Create a lasting storm that chills and slowly freezes enemy units. | |Create a lasting storm that chills and slowly freezes enemy units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Boundless Fury.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Boundless Fury.png|150px]] | ||
|Boundless Fury | |Boundless Fury | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |140 | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 616: | Line 606: | ||
|[[Glassing]] Beam | |[[Glassing]] Beam | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |140 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 623: | Line 613: | ||
|Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | |Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Spirit Assault.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Spirit Assault | ||
| | |Rare | ||
| | |150 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
| | |Banished | ||
| | |Shipmaster | ||
| | |None | ||
|Call in an armed [[Eklon'Dal Workshop Spirit|Spirit]] transport to drop off Banished units. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Close Air Support.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Close Air Support.png|150px]] | ||
|Close Air Support | |Close Air Support | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |160 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 648: | Line 636: | ||
|Inferno | |Inferno | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |160 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 654: | Line 642: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Cover the ground in waves of flame, creating a lasting inferno. | |Cover the ground in waves of flame, creating a lasting inferno. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Omega Team.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Team Omega|Omega Team]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|170 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Commander Jerome | |||
|Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, [[Hijack|taking control]] of air or vehicle targets. | |||
|Randomly call one of Omega Team's three Spartans to battle. | |||
*Shield | |||
*Rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Eradication.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Eradication.png|150px]] | ||
|Eradication | |Eradication | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
|[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Lich|Lich Vanguard]] | |[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Lich|Lich Vanguard]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 678: | Line 678: | ||
|Mass Cloaking | |Mass Cloaking | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
|[[G81 Condor|Condor Strike]] | |[[G81 Condor|Condor Strike]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |270 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
|[[Barukaza Workshop Scarab|Scarab Assault]] | |[[Barukaza Workshop Scarab|Scarab Assault]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |270 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|Banished | |Banished |