List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Place a tower with Detect and a long sight range. | |Place a tower with Detect and a long sight range. | ||
*Detect | *Detect | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Helldrop.png|150px]] | |||
|Helldrop | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Morgan Kinsano|Kinsano]] | |||
|None | |||
|Aim [[Single Occupant Exoatmospheric Insertion Vehicle|drop pods]] that deploy [[Hellbringers]] and burn enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Bunker Drop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Bunker Drop]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|50 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Avery Johnson|Sergeant Johnson]] | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy a building that infantry can garrison in for protection. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Cryogenic Detonator.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Cryogenic Detonator.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Cryogenic Detonator]] | |[[Cryogenic Detonator]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |50 | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 62: | Line 82: | ||
|Place mines that damage and chill or freeze affected enemies. Triggered by ground units. | |Place mines that damage and chill or freeze affected enemies. Triggered by ground units. | ||
*Cloak | *Cloak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Infused Mines.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Infused Mines.png|150px]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Increase line of sight and weapon range of all friendly units on the battlefield. | |Increase line of sight and weapon range of all friendly units on the battlefield. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Ice Barrier.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Ice Barrier.png|150px]] |