61,078
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Engineering: Refreshing page infobox) |
||
(128 intermediate revisions by 52 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Title|''Halo 3'' credits}} | ||
{{ | {{Status|RealWorld}} | ||
The '''Halo 3 | {{Cleanup}} | ||
{{Level infobox | |||
|image = [[File:H3-Credits.jpg|300px]] | |||
|prev = ''[[Halo (Halo 3 level)|Halo]]'' | |||
|next = ''[[Prologue]]'' (chronologically) | |||
|game = ''[[Halo 3]]'' | |||
|name = ''Halo 3'' credits | |||
|nowalk = x | |||
}} | |||
The '''''Halo 3'' credits''' is a list of [[credits]] for people who worked on ''[[Halo 3]]''. | |||
'' | ==Outro== | ||
"Thanks for playing ''Halo 3'' and thanks for being part of the engine that drives us towards our ultimate goal of world domination. Thanks for giving Bungie a kick ass community that has kicked ass throughout the years and will continue to kick ass for many, many more." | |||
Love, [[Bungie]] | |||
==Credits== | |||
''The [[Roll Call]] track plays during Credits'' | |||
===General Management=== | |||
'''Studio Manager''' | |||
[[Harold Ryan]] | |||
===Art=== | |||
'''Art Director''' | |||
[[Marcus R. Lehto|Marcus Lehto]] | |||
'''Campaign Environment Leads''' | |||
[[Chris Barrett|Christopher Barret]] | |||
[[David Dunn]] | |||
[[Michael Wu]] | |||
[[Mike Zak]] | |||
'''Campaign Environment Artists''' | |||
Eric Elton | |||
Milton Cadogan | |||
Frank Capezzuto | |||
[[Vic DeLeon]] | |||
Samuel Jones | |||
[[Paul Russel]] | |||
Ken Taya | |||
'''Multiplayer Environment Lead''' | |||
[[Chris Carney]] | |||
'''Multiplayer Environment Artists''' | |||
Mike Buelterman | |||
[[Steve Cotton]] | |||
[[Justin Hayward]] | |||
'''3D Art Lead''' | |||
[[Shi Kai Wang]] | |||
'''3D Artists''' | |||
Eric Arroyo | |||
Arnold Ayala | |||
Travis Brady | |||
[[Tom Doyle]] | |||
Raj Nattam | |||
'''Animators''' | |||
[[John Butkus]] | |||
Jeremy Fones | |||
[[William O'Brien|Bill O'Brien]] | |||
Jason Robertson | |||
[[Nathan Walpole]] | |||
'''Additional Animation''' | |||
Roberta Browne | |||
'''Concept Art/Skies/Matte Painting'''My | |||
Dorje Seattle Bellbrook | |||
[[Isaac Hannaford]] | |||
'''Effects Art Lead''' | |||
[[Steve Scott]] | |||
'''Effects Artist''' | |||
John Gronquist | |||
'''Technical Art Lead''' | |||
Paul Clift | |||
'''Technical Artists''' | |||
James Haywood | |||
David Hunt | |||
Steve Theodore | |||
===Audio=== | |||
'''Director/Composer''' | |||
[[Martin O'Donnell]] | |||
'''Audio Lead/Sound Design''' | |||
[[Jay Weinland]] | |||
'''Sound Design/Additional Music''' | |||
[[C. Paul Johnson|C Paul Johnson]] | |||
===Cinematics=== | |||
'''Cinematic Director''' | |||
[[CJ Cowan]] | |||
'''Cinematic Design''' | |||
Kurt Nellis | |||
[[Lee Wilson]] | |||
===Design=== | |||
'''Campaign Design Leads''' | |||
[[Paul Bertone]] | |||
Rob Stokes | |||
'''Campaign Designers''' | |||
[[Dan Miller]] | |||
Chris Opdahl | |||
Niles Sankey | |||
'''Gameplay Design Lead''' | |||
[[Jaime Griesemer]] | |||
'''Gameplay Designer''' | |||
Franscois Boucher-Genesse | |||
'''Multiplayer Design Lead''' | |||
[[Tyson Green]] | |||
'''Multiplayer Designer''' | |||
[[Lars Bakken]] | |||
===Engineering=== | |||
'''Engineering Leads''' | |||
[[Chris Butcher]] | |||
[[Hao Chen]] | |||
Charlie Gough | |||
[[Zach Russell]] | |||
Drew Solomon | |||
Ben Wallace | |||
'''Campaign Engineers''' | |||
Max Dyckhoff | |||
[[Eamon McKenzie]] | |||
[[Adrian Perez]] | |||
Greg Snook | |||
'''Campaign Engineer/Additional Writing—Terminals''' | |||
[[Damian Isla]] | |||
'''Graphics Engineers''' | |||
David Cook | |||
Chris Tchou | |||
Luis Villegas | |||
Xi Wang | |||
'''Multiplayer Engineers''' | |||
[[Jon Cable]] | |||
Petar Kotevski | |||
Aaron Lieberman | |||
[[Luke Timmins]] | |||
Stefan Sinclair | |||
===Production Engineering=== | |||
'''Production Engineering Lead''' | |||
Graham Bartlett | |||
'''Production Engineers''' | |||
Joshua Rodgers | |||
Tim Williams | |||
'''Tools Lead Engineer''' | |||
Mat Noguchi | |||
'''Tools Engineers''' | |||
Bob Glessner | |||
Tristan Root | |||
Sean Shypula | |||
Michael R. Williams | |||
[[Roger Wolfson]] | |||
===Graphic Design and User Interface=== | |||
'''Graphic Design Lead''' | |||
[[Aaron LeMay]] | |||
'''User Interface''' | |||
[[David Candland]] | |||
Colm Nelson | |||
'''Graphic Artist''' | |||
[[Lorraine McLees]] | |||
===Production=== | |||
'''Executive Producer''' | '''Executive Producer''' | ||
''' | Jonty Barnes | ||
'''Production Leads''' | |||
[[Jim McQuillan|James McQuillan]] | |||
[[Joseph Tung]] | |||
'''Producers''' | '''Producers''' | ||
'''Game | [[Curtis Creamer]] | ||
Matthew Burns | |||
Allen Murray | |||
Matt Priestley | |||
'''Development Manager''' | |||
Steve Reddoch | |||
===Test=== | |||
'''Test Manager''' | |||
Jamie Evans | |||
'''Test Leads''' | |||
Doug Boyce | |||
David Gasca | |||
[[Dominic Koeplin]] | |||
===Writing=== | |||
'''Writing Director''' | |||
[[Joseph Staten]] | |||
'''Managing Editor''' | |||
[[Frank O'Connor]] | |||
'''Writers''' | |||
[[Robert McLees|Rob McLees]] | |||
[[Luke Smith]] | |||
===[[Bungie.net]] Team=== | |||
'''Bungie Marketing/PR/Community Lead''' | |||
[[Brian Jarrard]] | |||
'''Web Dev Lead''' | |||
Chris Gossett | |||
'''Web Developer''' | |||
Tom Gioconda | |||
'''Oversight''' | |||
The Bungie Webmaster | |||
===Bungie Backbone=== | |||
'''Senior Business Coordinator''' | |||
Alta Hartmann | |||
'''Business Administrator''' | |||
Davina Chan Gallagher | |||
'''IT Lead''' | |||
Steve Lopez | |||
'''Helpdesk Lead''' | |||
James Parks | |||
'''Security''' | |||
Philip Kauffman | |||
Laszlo Kiss | |||
Jerome Simpson | |||
===Additional Support=== | |||
'''Graphic Design''' | |||
Erik Bertellotti | |||
'''Music Composition and Audio Production''' | |||
[[Michael Salvatori]] | |||
'''Orchestration''' | |||
Steve Leparo | |||
'''Story Editor''' | |||
Paul O'Brien | |||
===Special Thanks=== | |||
Robert Agulera | |||
Michel Bastien | |||
Joe Cruz | |||
Brad Dennis | |||
Darrel Frost | |||
Max Hoberman | |||
Tomonobu Itagaki | |||
Shane Kim | |||
Don Leeds | |||
Peter Marks | |||
Don Nguyen | |||
Team Ninja | |||
Pete Parsons | |||
Cameron Payne | |||
David Scott | |||
Wes Shriner | |||
Lori Solomon | |||
Phil Spencer | |||
Jeff Williams | |||
Yaron Yedidia | |||
Xbox Live Operations Team | |||
===Voice Actors=== | |||
====Cinematic Cast==== | |||
'''[[343 Guilty Spark]]''' | |||
[[Tim Dadabo]] | |||
'''[[Thel 'Vadam|Arbiter]]''' | |||
[[Keith David]] | |||
'''[[John-117|Master Chief]]''' | |||
[[Steve Downes]] | |||
'''[[Cortana]]''' | |||
[[Jen Taylor]] | |||
'''[[Gravemind]]''' | |||
[[Dee Bradley Baker]] | |||
'''[[Terrence Hood|Lord Hood]]''' | |||
[[Ron Perlman]] | |||
'''[[Avery Junior Johnson|Sgt Johnson]]''' | |||
[[David Scully]] | |||
'''[[Miranda Keyes|Cdr. Miranda Keyes]]''' | |||
[[Justis Bolding]] | |||
'''[[Rtas 'Vadum|Shipmaster]]''' | |||
[[Robert Davi]] | |||
'''[[Prophet of Truth]]''' | |||
[[Terence Stamp]] | |||
====Artificial Intelligence Cast==== | |||
'''[[Jiralhanae|Brutes]]''' | |||
[[Wikipedia:Steve Blum|Steve Blum]] | |||
[[Ken Boynton]] | |||
[[Fred Tatasciore]] | |||
'''[[Jiralhanae Chieftain|Brute Chieftain]]''' | |||
[[wikipedia:John DiMaggio|John DiMaggio]] | |||
'''Civilians''' | |||
[[Todd Licea]] | |||
Mark Lund | |||
'''[[Sangheili|Elites]]''' | |||
Ron Hippe | |||
[[David Scully]] | |||
'''[[Unggoy|Grunts]]''' | |||
[[Chris Edgerly]] | |||
Mark Fullerton | |||
[[Roy Stanton]] | |||
[[Joseph Staten]] | |||
'''[[UNSC Marine Corps|Marines]]''' | |||
[[Adam Baldwin]] | |||
[[Wikipedia:Nika Futterman|Nika Futterman]] | |||
[[Wikipedia:Mikey Kelley|Mikey Kelley]] | |||
[[Andrew McKaige|Andy McKaige]] | |||
[[Nolan North]] | |||
[[Wikipedia:Katee Sackhoff|Katee Sackhoff]] | |||
[[Alan Tudyk]] | |||
David White | |||
[[Wikipedia:Debra Wilson|Debra Wilson Skelton]] | |||
'''Sergeants''' | |||
[[Nathan Fillion]] | |||
[[Pete Stacker]] | |||
'''Multiplayer Announcer''' | |||
[[Jeff Steitzer]] | |||
'''Additional Voices''' | |||
Adam Adcock | |||
Chris Anderson | |||
Burnie Burns | |||
Christopher Davis | |||
Eric Fredrickson | |||
Dan Godwin | |||
Joel Heyman | |||
Matt Hullum | |||
[[Bob O'Donnell]] | |||
Geoff Ramsey | |||
Juan Ruiz | |||
Jason Saldana | |||
Gus Sorola | |||
Petey Lee Winfield | |||
The Bungie Auxiliary Players | |||
'''Casting & Voice-Over Production Services''' | |||
[[Blindlight]] | |||
===Cinematic Animation Partners=== | |||
'''Animation Supervisor''' | |||
Emilio Ghorayeb | |||
'''damnfx''' | |||
Chris Capell | |||
Peter Skovsbo | |||
Jonathan Abenhaim | |||
Shang Jin Ahn | |||
Dana Boadway | |||
Cristinel Bostan | |||
Frederic Cote | |||
Alexandru Dragutescu | |||
Timothy Heath | |||
Michael Kitchen | |||
Nadine Lavdie | |||
Sang Ho Lee | |||
Eric Lessard | |||
Dave Massicotte | |||
Shawn McClelland | |||
Praveen Moodley Nadaraju | |||
Darryl Purdy | |||
Graeme Revell | |||
Peter Reynolds | |||
Carlos Rosas | |||
Downunda Thunda | |||
John Velazquez | |||
Joon Yang | |||
Ryan Yee | |||
Philippe Zerounian | |||
'''Zoic Studios''' | |||
Gina Fiore | |||
Andrew Orloff | |||
Aaron Sternlicht | |||
Dustin Adair | |||
Robert Blye | |||
Sean Comer | |||
Mike Kirylo | |||
[http://www.GarrettNorlin.com Garrett Norlin] | |||
Mark Shimer | |||
===Microsoft Game Studios Publishing=== | |||
'''Executive Producer''' | |||
Jim Veevaert | |||
'''Legal/Business Affairs''' | |||
Kirsten Duvall | |||
Don McGowan | |||
Frank Pape | |||
'''Engineering''' | |||
Russ Almond | |||
Michael Mourner | |||
Aaron Nicholls | |||
Kutta Srinivasan | |||
'''Program Manager''' | |||
Sam Charchian | |||
===Microsoft Games (Xbox)=== | |||
'''Engineering Support''' | |||
Peter Comley | |||
Aleks Gershaft | |||
Marwan Jubran | |||
Matt Lee | |||
Mike Ruete | |||
Paul Newson | |||
John Yip | |||
'''Finance''' | |||
Dennis Durkin | |||
Doug Ralphs | |||
Arthur Tien | |||
'''HR/Recruiting''' | |||
Kari Erickson | |||
Justin Jumani | |||
Denise Novosel | |||
Michael Walters | |||
'''Research''' | |||
Thore Graepel | |||
Ralf Herbrich | |||
Peter Pike Sloan | |||
Phillip Trelford | |||
'''User Experience''' | |||
Dana Fos | |||
Kevin Grace | |||
Jeannie Voirin-Gerde | |||
Joanne Williams | |||
Matt Whiting | |||
'''User Research Lead''' | |||
Randy Pagulayan | |||
'''User Research Engineers''' | |||
John Hopson | |||
Kris Morend | |||
===Microsoft Research Asia=== | |||
'''Researchers''' | |||
Minmin Gong | |||
Yaohua Hu | |||
Zhipeng Hu | |||
Xing Huang | |||
Xingguo Liu | |||
Kun Zhou | |||
===Microsoft Test=== | |||
'''Test Lead''' | |||
Rick Lockyear | |||
'''SOET''' | |||
Steve Alliston | |||
Melissa Batten | |||
Tony Bradley | |||
Evan Brandt | |||
Paul Gradwohl | |||
Paul Grimes | |||
Eric Helbig | |||
Doug Jelen | |||
Bill Metters | |||
Johnney Nguyen | |||
Matt Richenburg | |||
Mike Yurka | |||
===Microsoft Xbox=== | |||
'''Platform & Xbox Live''' | |||
Mei-Mei Bong | |||
Cliff Garrett | |||
Ian Lewis | |||
Michael Maston | |||
Zsolt Mathe | |||
Oliver Miyashita | |||
Eric Neustadeter | |||
Kevin Salcedo | |||
Steve Smith | |||
Jason Strayer | |||
Victor Tan | |||
Daryl Welsh | |||
'''Marketing & PR''' | |||
Chris Lee | |||
Jen Martin | |||
Jerret West | |||
===Microsoft=== | |||
====Localization Teams==== | |||
'''EMEA (Europe/Brazil)''' | |||
Peter Fitzpatrick | |||
Michael Ivory | |||
Niamh Marsh | |||
Jamie O'Connell | |||
Jason Shirley | |||
'''Japan''' | |||
Yuki Harima | |||
Seigen Ko | |||
Go Komatsu | |||
Masad Okamoto | |||
'''Korea''' | |||
Kyoung Ho Han | |||
In Goo Kwan | |||
Byung Hoon Lee | |||
Kyoung Han Yoon | |||
'''Redmond''' | |||
Yasmine Nelson | |||
'''Taiwan''' | |||
Phoenix Cheng | |||
Eva Lin | |||
Robert Lin | |||
Andy Chen An Liu | |||
===Microsoft Development Partners=== | |||
'''FASA''' | |||
Ruth Caspary | |||
David (DJ) Johnson | |||
Mike Porter | |||
'''Rare''' | |||
Jason Baggett | |||
Ross Bury | |||
John Doyle | |||
Giorgio Grecu | |||
Gareth Lough | |||
Stephen McFarlane | |||
Lee Musgrave | |||
Richie Prado | |||
Gary Talbot | |||
===Producers, Engineering & Artists Contractors=== | |||
'''Filter''' | |||
Harold Lamb | |||
Matt Waggle | |||
'''FilmOasis''' | |||
Kate Christenson | |||
Mason Funk | |||
Wendy Grande | |||
Bryan Hargrave | |||
Esmeralda McQuillan | |||
David Parker | |||
Jon Price | |||
'''Sakson and Taylor''' | |||
David Allen | |||
Ginny Baldwin | |||
Matt Bennier | |||
Troy Allen Coleman | |||
Carlos Fins | |||
Andrew G Davis | |||
Emilio Gandin | |||
Tetyana Golub | |||
Morgan A. Hill | |||
Jason Keith | |||
Matt Kelly | |||
Scott Kikuta | |||
Michael Means | |||
Carlos Naranjo | |||
Kevin Paul | |||
Cameron Pinard | |||
Jeremiah Strong | |||
Jason Sussman | |||
Stosh Steward | |||
Mark Yeend | |||
===Test Contractors=== | |||
'''Excell Data Corporation''' | |||
Michael Laxworthy | |||
Dustin Backlund | |||
Joshua Baran | |||
Aleksandr Bezman | |||
Ryan Blosser | |||
Josiah Bolek | |||
Dan Callan | |||
Judy Chan | |||
Jason Cole | |||
James Comstock | |||
Christopher Daltas | |||
John Harris | |||
Nicholas Jerden | |||
Scott Kankelborg | |||
Christopher Greenhaw | |||
Tomonori Kinoshita | |||
Craig Krohn | |||
Reed Lawrenson | |||
Brian T. McGee | |||
Brian Meldy | |||
Travis Pijut | |||
James Phillips | |||
Shay Sanders | |||
Nathan Schneider | |||
Derek Shefveland | |||
Kale Stutzman | |||
Johann Tang | |||
Kari Toyama | |||
Mike Toyama | |||
Jon Weisnewski | |||
David Yingling | |||
'''Volt''' | |||
Nicholas Apple | |||
Daniel Bach | |||
Ernest Andrew Belousek Jr. | |||
Tyler Booth | |||
Eric Boughton | |||
Angela Serrand Brumlett | |||
Kevin Claus | |||
Kieth Conner | |||
James Costello | |||
Mario Curro | |||
Joshua Daniels | |||
Jim Davis | |||
Joel Day | |||
Robert Delaware | |||
Charles Gendron DuPont | |||
Brandon Eosforth | |||
Steve Farnell | |||
Cory Gerber | |||
Harpreet Gill | |||
John Graham | |||
Rahsaan Green | |||
Imran Goychayev | |||
Michael Graeber Jr | |||
Nicholas Gerrone | |||
Andrew Harrison | |||
Brian Haucke | |||
Danny Hollefreund | |||
Cau H Huynh | |||
Micah Jelmburg | |||
Rye Johnson | |||
Owen Jungeman | |||
Joe "Claw" Kelsay | |||
Kyle Kirkpatrick | |||
Jeffrey Kleinman | |||
Justin Lakin | |||
Jiyoung Lee | |||
Brahm Lichty | |||
Lenny Lim | |||
Andrew Lovvorn | |||
Mark McClarin | |||
Evan McConnaughey | |||
Daniel Monroe | |||
Paul Morris | |||
Daniel Murdock | |||
Mark Neiderer | |||
David Ouimet | |||
Patrick Orr | |||
Justin Charles Phillips | |||
Rob Primozich | |||
Primo Adriano Pulanco | |||
Jeremiah Pieschl | |||
Robert Rodgers | |||
Ernesto Cabanes Sanchis | |||
Stephen A Schuckenbrock | |||
Darryl Shack | |||
Charles Shuler Jr. | |||
Joe Sufferman | |||
Jeremy Slavin | |||
Dion Sorenson | |||
Corey Stelton | |||
Brian Sturm | |||
Colin Suess | |||
Kyle Symonds | |||
Will Thompson | |||
Tor Ulstein | |||
Mark Uyeda | |||
Geoff Watenpaugh | |||
Charlie Whiton | |||
Benjamin J. Wommack | |||
Ching Fong Yip | |||
Tristan Yolton | |||
Chris Wilson | |||
Cameron Laborde Zank | |||
'''Xversity''' | |||
Victor De Saboya | |||
===Community=== | |||
'''Extra-Special Thanks to some of our Biggest Community Supporters (In Alphabetic Order)''' | |||
7th Column - Bungie's Underground Army | |||
All of our loyal [[Bungie.net]] members and Forum moderators | |||
[[Claude Errera]] | |||
[[Halo.bungie.org|Halo.Bungie.Org]] - http://halo.bungie.org/ | |||
High Impact Halo - http://www.highimpacthalo.org/ | |||
[[Major League Gaming]] - http://www.mlgpro.com/ | |||
Miguel Chavez | |||
[[Rampancy.net]] - http://www.rampancy.net/ | |||
[[Red vs Blue]] - http://www.redvsblue.com/ | |||
Skip Weasel | |||
Subnova - http://www.subnova.com/ | |||
[[This Spartan Life]] - http://www.thisspartanlife.com/ | |||
[[ | ===And Last But Not Least....=== | ||
"Literally Hundreds of Friends, Family, Partners, Colleagues, and Community Members That We Didn't Have Time to [[Seven|7]]hank...." | |||
[[Category: | ==Trivia== | ||
*Once the credits end, you will be able to watch an additional cutscene which features [[John-117]] and [[Cortana]] within the wreckage of the [[Forward unto Dawn]] after it had been split in two, via [[Slipspace|Slipspace Jump]] collision. The ''Forward unto Dawn'' then proceeds to be gravitationally pulled into a planet called [[Requiem]], if viewed after completing [[Halo (Halo 3 Level)|Halo]] on legendary. | |||
*The background during the credits is a landscape near the Hillside Memorial. | |||
*Messages from a few Bungie employees are shown before the credits end. | |||
*Before the credits roll, the camera slowly zooms in on some carved numbers which say "117", a reference to Master Chief's code number. | |||
[[Category:Credits]] |