65,036
edits
m (moved Halo 3: ODST Credits to Halo 3: ODST credits) |
m (Text replacement - "== ([^=])" to "== $1") |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Title|''Halo 3: ODST'' credits}} | ||
{{Status|RealWorld}} | |||
{{Level infobox | {{Level infobox | ||
|name = '''''Halo 3: ODST Credits''''' | |||
| | |image = [[File:H3ODSTcredits.jpg|300px]] | ||
| | |prev = ''[[Coastal Highway]]'' | ||
|next = ''[[Arrival]]'' (Chronologically) | |||
|game = ''[[Halo 3: ODST]] '' | |game = ''[[Halo 3: ODST]]'' | ||
|nowalk = 1 | |nowalk = 1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''''Halo 3: ODST'' credits''' is a list of [[credits]] for people who worked on ''[[Halo 3: ODST]]''. The [[Halo 3: ODST Original Soundtrack|soundtrack]] ''Orbital Drop Shock Trooper'' section from [[Finale (Halo 3: ODST)|Finale]] plays throughout the credits. | |||
The ''''' | |||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
The [[Superintendent]]'s screen appears. | |||
KEEP IT CLEAN! | |||
=== Halo 3: ODST === | === Halo 3: ODST === | ||
Story and design by [[Bungie]], LLC | |||
=== ODST : Design === | |||
=== ODST: | |||
==== | ==== Design Director ==== | ||
*[[Paul Bertone|Paul Bertone Jr.]] | |||
[[Joseph Staten]] | ==== Creative Director, Writer ==== | ||
*[[Joseph Staten]] | |||
==== Designers ==== | ==== Designers ==== | ||
*[[Lars Bakken]] | |||
*[[Dan Miller]] | |||
[[Dan Miller]] | |||
*Alex Pfeiffer | |||
=== | ==== Cinematics Director ==== | ||
*[[CJ Cowan]] | |||
=== | === ODST : Engineering === | ||
==== Engineering Leads ==== | |||
*Charlie Gough | |||
Andrew Solomon | *Andrew Solomon | ||
*Ben Wallace | |||
==== Engineering ==== | ==== Engineering ==== | ||
*David Aldridge | |||
*Max Dyckhoff | |||
*Brad Fish | |||
*Bob Glessner | |||
*Yaohua Hu | |||
[[ | *[[Damian Isla]] | ||
[[ | *[[Eamon McKenzie]] | ||
*Mat Noguchi | |||
*Chris Tchou | |||
[[ | *[[Luke Timmins]] | ||
*Luis Villegas | |||
*Xi Wang | |||
==== Additional Engineering ==== | |||
*Tam Armstrong | |||
*Mike Baldwin | |||
*[[Chris Butcher]] | |||
*[[Jon Cable]] | |||
*[[Hao Chen]] | |||
*Christian Diefenbach | |||
*Paul Lewellen | |||
[[ | *[[Adrian Perez]] | ||
*Brian Sharp | |||
*Brendan Walker | |||
==== Tools Engineering ==== | |||
*Aaron Lieberman | |||
*Tristan Root | |||
*Sean Shypula | |||
==== Online Engineering ==== | |||
*Tom Gioconda | |||
*Chris Gosset | |||
*Michael R. Williams | |||
[[ | *[[Roger Wolfson]] | ||
=== ODST : Art === | |||
==== | ==== Environment Art Leads ==== | ||
*[[Justin Hayward]] | |||
[[ | *[[Michael Wu]] | ||
Chris | ==== Additional Art Direction ==== | ||
*[[Chris Barrett|Christopher Barret]] | |||
==== Art Department Manager ==== | |||
*[[David Dunn|Dave Dunn]] | |||
==== Environment Artists ==== | |||
*Matt Benier | |||
*Mike Buelterman | |||
*[[Vic DeLeon]] | |||
*Samuel Jones | |||
*Blake Low | |||
*Michael Means | |||
*Mike Milota | |||
*Cameron Pinard | |||
[[ | *[[Paul Russel]] | ||
*Jason Sussman | |||
*Kentarou Taya | |||
*Jason Keith [Aquent] | |||
Jason Keith [Aquent] | |||
==== 3D art leads ==== | ==== 3D art leads ==== | ||
*Scott Shepherd | |||
*[[Shi Kai Wang]] | |||
==== Effects Art Lead ==== | |||
*[[Steve Scott]] | |||
==== Effects | ==== Effects Artist ==== | ||
*Chad Foxglove | |||
==== 3D Artists ==== | |||
*Chris Alderson | |||
*Travis Brady | |||
*Milton Cadogan | |||
*[[Tom Doyle]] | |||
*Eric Elton | |||
*Raj Nattam | |||
*Paul Brandl [Two degrees] | |||
*Loren Broach [Aquent] | |||
*Ray Broscovak [Filter] | |||
*Kevin Dalziel [Filter] | |||
*Matt Lichy [Aquent] | |||
==== Visual Design Lead ==== | |||
*[[Jim McQuillan|James McQuillan]] | |||
==== Visual Design Artists ==== | |||
*Aaron Lemay | |||
*[[Lorraine McLees]] | |||
*Erik Bertellotti [Perhapsatron] | |||
*Kris Hamper [Filter] | |||
*Brian Hargrave [Infusion] | |||
==== | ==== Content Coordinator ==== | ||
*Carlos Naranjo [Aquent] | |||
==== Concept and Skies ==== | |||
*Dorje Seattle Bellbrook | |||
*Mark Goldsworthy | |||
*John Gronquist | |||
*[[Isaac Hannaford]] | |||
*Steve Chon [Two degrees] | |||
==== | ==== User Interface Lead ==== | ||
*[[David Candland]] | |||
==== User Interface Artist ==== | |||
*Andrew G Davis | |||
==== Animation Lead ==== | |||
*Roberta Browne | |||
==== Animation | |||
Roberta Browne | |||
==== Animators ==== | ==== Animators ==== | ||
*Jeremy Fones | |||
*Richard Lico | |||
Richard Lico | |||
*[[William O'Brien|Bill O' Brien]] | |||
*Jason Robertson | |||
*Drew Shy | |||
*Mike Hoffman [Aquent] | |||
==== Cinematics Animation ==== | |||
*Pat Jandro | |||
*Kurt Nellis | |||
Paul Vosper | ==== Tech Art Lead ==== | ||
*Paul Vosper | |||
==== Tech | ==== Tech Artists ==== | ||
*Javier Burgos | |||
*Seth Gibson | |||
*James Haywood | |||
*David Hunt | |||
*Steve Theodore | |||
=== ODST : Audio === | |||
===& | ==== Audio Director & Composer ==== | ||
*[[Martin O'Donnell]] | |||
==== Audio | ==== Audio Lead & Sound Design ==== | ||
*[[Jay Weinland]] | |||
==== Sound Design & Additional Music ==== | |||
*[[C. Paul Johnson|C Paul Johnson]] | |||
==== | ==== Additional Music ==== | ||
*[[Stan LePard]] [Panther modern] | |||
*[[Michael Salvatori]] [Total music] | |||
=== | === ODST : Production === | ||
==== Director of Production ==== | |||
*Jonty Barnes | |||
==== | ==== Production Lead ==== | ||
*[[Curtis Creamer]] | |||
Curtis Creamer | |||
==== Producer ==== | ==== Producer ==== | ||
*Sam Arguez | |||
*Matthew Burns | |||
Matthew Burns | |||
*Matthew Priestly | |||
*Matt Richenburg | |||
*Dave Liebur [Aquent] | |||
=== ODST : Production Engineering and Test === | |||
==== Production Engineering Lead ==== | |||
*Graham Bartlett | |||
==== Production Engineer ==== | |||
*Josh Rodgers | |||
*Tim Williams | |||
*Cullen Bradley [Excell] | |||
*Nathan Rodland [Xversity] | |||
*Ben Wommack [Volt] | |||
==== Test | ==== Test Manager ==== | ||
*Jamie Evans | |||
David Gasca | ==== Test Leads ==== | ||
*David Gasca | |||
Domenic Koeplin | *Domenic Koeplin | ||
==== Testers ==== | ==== Testers ==== | ||
*Nicholas Gerrone | |||
*Andrew Harrison | |||
Andrew Harrison | |||
Jon Weisnewski | *Jon Weisnewski | ||
Michael Axworthy [Excell] | *Michael Axworthy [Excell] | ||
David Bai [Volt] | *David Bai [Volt] | ||
Carlos Cardona [Comsys] | *Carlos Cardona [Comsys] | ||
Richard Chen [Comsys] | *Richard Chen [Comsys] | ||
John Comstock [Volt] | *John Comstock [Volt] | ||
Chris Daltas [Excell] | *Chris Daltas [Excell] | ||
Joel Day [Volt] | *Joel Day [Volt] | ||
Michael Durkin [Volt] | *Michael Durkin [Volt] | ||
Justin Ewert [Excell] | *Justin Ewert [Excell] | ||
Luana Gullo France [Volt] | *Luana Gullo France [Volt] | ||
Doug Gorman III [Comsys] | *Doug Gorman III [Comsys] | ||
Andrew Hopper [Comsys] | *Andrew Hopper [Comsys] | ||
Gerry Jackson [Volt] | *Gerry Jackson [Volt] | ||
Kenny Jackson [Comsys] | *Kenny Jackson [Comsys] | ||
Rob Kehoe [Volt] | *Rob Kehoe [Volt] | ||
Tomonori Kinoshita [Excell] | *Tomonori Kinoshita [Excell] | ||
Ja-il Koo [Volt] | *Ja-il Koo [Volt] | ||
Judith Kriess [Volt] | *Judith Kriess [Volt] | ||
Jonathan Kubo [Excell] | *Jonathan Kubo [Excell] | ||
Justin Lakin [Xversity] | *Justin Lakin [Xversity] | ||
Paul Morris [Volt] | *Paul Morris [Volt] | ||
Andra Ion Niculescu [Comsys] | *Andra Ion Niculescu [Comsys] | ||
Eddie Nunez [Volt] | *Eddie Nunez [Volt] | ||
Michael Sechrist [Volt] | *Michael Sechrist [Volt] | ||
Joe Sifferman [Volt] | *Joe Sifferman [Volt] | ||
Joon Sim [Volt] | *Joon Sim [Volt] | ||
Misao Tidd [Volt] | *Misao Tidd [Volt] | ||
Mark Uyeda [Volt] | *Mark Uyeda [Volt] | ||
Lionel Ward [Excell] | *Lionel Ward [Excell] | ||
Chris Wilson [Volt] | *Chris Wilson [Volt] | ||
=== Bungie.net === | === Bungie.net === | ||
==== Head of infrastructure & Bungie.net ==== | ==== Head of infrastructure & Bungie.net ==== | ||
*[[Zach Russell]] | |||
Zach | |||
==== Bungie.net writer ==== | ==== Bungie.net writer ==== | ||
*[[Luke Smith]] | |||
==== Bungie.net Community ==== | |||
*[[Eric Osborne]] [Xversity] | |||
==== Bungie.net | |||
==== Web Design ==== | |||
*Stosh Steward [Two degrees] | |||
==== Web | |||
Stosh Steward [Two degrees] | |||
=== Bungie === | === Bungie === | ||
==== IT | ==== IT Lead ==== | ||
*Steve Lopez | |||
Steve Lopez | |||
Alex Bezman | ==== IT Team ==== | ||
*Alex Bezman | |||
Jae Parks | *Jae Parks | ||
Douglas Patrick | *Douglas Patrick | ||
James Phillips | *James Phillips | ||
Claw Kelsay [Volt] | *Claw Kelsay [Volt] | ||
Sargey Mkrtumov [Comsys] | *Sargey Mkrtumov [Comsys] | ||
==== Security | ==== Security Lead ==== | ||
*Jerry Simpson | |||
Jerry Simpson | |||
==== Security ==== | ==== Security ==== | ||
*Philip Kauffman | |||
*Arturo [Adam] Gutierrez Jr. | |||
Arturo [Adam] Gutierrez Jr. | |||
==== President ==== | ==== President ==== | ||
*[[Harold Ryan]] | |||
==== Director of Marketing ==== | |||
*[[Pete Parsons]] | |||
==== Director of | |||
Pete Parsons | |||
==== Marketing/PR/Community ==== | ==== Marketing/PR/Community ==== | ||
*[[Brian Jarrard]] | |||
==== Administration ==== | |||
*Davina Chan Gallagher | |||
==== | |||
Davina Chan Gallagher | |||
Christine Edwards [Two degrees] | *Christine Edwards [Two degrees] | ||
==== Business development & finance ==== | ==== Business development & finance ==== | ||
*Brent Abrahamsen | |||
*Ondraus Jenkins | |||
Ondraus Jenkins | |||
Shawn Taylor | *Shawn Taylor | ||
Renae Wetsig | *Renae Wetsig | ||
==== HR ==== | ==== HR ==== | ||
*Gayle Chonzena | |||
*Shauna Sperry | |||
Shauna Sperry | |||
*Kari Erickson [Independent] | |||
=== [[Halo 3]] Contributors === | |||
David Allen | David Allen | ||
Chad Armstrong | [[Chad Armstrong]] | ||
Frank Capezzuto | Frank Capezzuto | ||
Line 520: | Line 456: | ||
Steve Cotten | Steve Cotten | ||
Tyson Green | [[Tyson Green]] | ||
Jamie Griesmer | Jamie Griesmer | ||
Jason Jones | [[Jason Jones]] | ||
Marcus Lehto | [[Marcus Lehto]] | ||
Robert | [[Robert McLees]] | ||
Allen Murray | Allen Murray | ||
Line 536: | Line 472: | ||
Niles Sankey | Niles Sankey | ||
Joseph Tung | [[Joseph Tung]] | ||
Lee Wilson | [[Lee Wilson]] | ||
[[Mike Zak|Michael Zak]] | |||
==== ...And the | ==== ... And the Rest of the Bungie Crew ==== | ||
Robert Adams | |||
Christian Allen | |||
Noah Bordner | |||
Tom Burlington | Tom Burlington | ||
Line 572: | Line 509: | ||
Michael Tipul | Michael Tipul | ||
=== ODST: | === ODST : Cinematic Animation Partners === | ||
==== Animation supervisor ==== | ==== Animation supervisor ==== | ||
*Emilio Ghorayeb | |||
Emilio Ghorayeb | |||
==== Production coordinator ==== | ==== Production coordinator ==== | ||
*Nabil Yared | |||
Nabil Yared | |||
==== Animators ==== | ==== Animators ==== | ||
*Adrian Annesley | |||
*George Banks | |||
George Banks | |||
*Dana Boadway | |||
*Christinel Boston | |||
*Jason Clarke | |||
*Frederic Cote | |||
*Marco Foglia | |||
*Cameron Folds | |||
*Benoit Gagne | |||
*Brent George | |||
*Bartek Kujbida | |||
*Chris Lam | |||
*David Lam | |||
*Velislava Nikolova | |||
*Andrew Ogawa | |||
*Brett Paton | |||
*Peter Raynolds | |||
*Scott Slater | |||
*John Velazquez | |||
*Ryan Yee | |||
*Philippe Zerounian | |||
[[Buck]] - [[Nathan Fillion]] | === ODST : Cast === | ||
[[Edward Buck|Buck]] - [[Nathan Fillion]] | |||
[[Dare]] - [[Tricia Helfer]] | [[Veronica Dare|Dare]] - [[Tricia Helfer]] | ||
[[Dutch]] - [[Adam Baldwin]] | [[Taylor H. Miles|Dutch]] - [[Adam Baldwin]] | ||
[[Mickey]] - [[Alan Tudyk]] | [[Michael Crespo|Mickey]] - [[Alan Tudyk]] | ||
[[Romeo]] - [[Nolan North]] | [[Kojo Agu|Romeo]] - [[Nolan North]] | ||
Sgt. Johnson - [[David Scully]] | Sgt. [[Avery Junior Johnson|Johnson]] - [[David Scully]] | ||
Firefight announcer - [[Jeff Steitzer]] | [[Firefight (Halo 3: ODST)|Firefight]] announcer - [[Jeff Steitzer]] | ||
==== Marines ==== | ==== Marines ==== | ||
[[Wikipedia:Nika Futterman|Nika Futterman]] | |||
[[Wikipedia:Mikey Kelley|Mikey Kelley]] | |||
Mikey Kelley | |||
Andy | [[Andrew McKaige|Andy McKaige]] | ||
Debra Wilson Skelton | [[Wikipedia:Debra Wilson|Debra Wilson Skelton]] | ||
Pete Stacker | [[Pete Stacker]] | ||
David White | David White | ||
==== Police officers ==== | ==== [[New Mombasa Police Department|Police]] officers ==== | ||
[[Todd Licea]] | |||
Todd Licea | |||
Mark Lund | Mark Lund | ||
Line 665: | Line 596: | ||
==== Brutes ==== | ==== Brutes ==== | ||
Ken Boynton | Ken Boynton | ||
John | [[John DiMaggio]] | ||
David Scully | [[David Scully]] | ||
Fred Tatasciore | [[Wikipedia:Fred Tatasciore|Fred Tatasciore]] | ||
==== Grunts ==== | ==== Grunts ==== | ||
Chris Edgerly | Chris Edgerly | ||
Line 681: | Line 610: | ||
==== Superintendent ==== | ==== Superintendent ==== | ||
Joseph Staten | Joseph Staten | ||
=== ODST: | === ODST : Sadie's Story === | ||
==== | ==== Writing & Design ==== | ||
*Fourth Wall Studios | |||
Ash Wood | ==== Artwork ==== | ||
*Ash Wood | |||
==== Cast ==== | ==== Cast ==== | ||
*[[Sadie Endesha]] - [[Wikipedia:Masasa Moyo|Masasa Moyo]] | |||
[[ | *[[Daniel Endesha|Dr. Endesha]] - [[Hakeem Kae-Kazim|Hakim Kazim]] | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | *[[Kinsler|Commissioner Kinsler]], additional voices - [[Wikipedia:John Patrick Lowrie|John Patrick Lowrie]] | ||
[[ | *[[Mike Branley]], additional voices - [[Wikipedia:Dave Wittenburg|Dave Wittenburg]] | ||
[[ | *[[Communications duty officer|Duty officer]], additional voices - Carol Roscoe | ||
[[ | *[[Marshall Glick|Marshall]], additional voices - Gavin Cummins | ||
[[ | *[[Stephen]], additional voices - Don Brady | ||
[[ | *[[Tom Uberti|Tom]], additional voices - Dennis Bateman | ||
[[ | *[[Jim Odingo|Jim]], additional voices - Ken Boynton | ||
[[ | *[[Crone]], additional voices - Laura Kenny | ||
*[[Jonas]], additional voices - Richard Ziman | |||
Crowd- | *Crowd, additional voices - Gin Hammond | ||
*Crowd- The Bungie auxiliary players | |||
Blindlight | ==== Casting & Voice-Over Production Services ==== | ||
*Blindlight | |||
=== Community === | === Community === | ||
Let our thanks crash against these rocks | Let our thanks crash against these rocks | ||
From our community (In alphabetical order): | |||
7th | 7th Column - Bungie's Underground Army | ||
Ascendant | [[Ascendant Justice (blog)|Ascendant Justice]] - http://www.ascendantjustice.com | ||
Claude Errera | [[Claude Errera]] | ||
Ghaleoneb | Ghaleoneb | ||
Line 742: | Line 665: | ||
Good Game Network | Good Game Network | ||
http://halo.bungie.org | [[halo.bungie.org|http://halo.bungie.org]] | ||
Major | [[Major League Gaming]] - http://www.mlgpro.com | ||
Red vs Blue http://www.redvsblue.com | [[Red vs Blue]] http://www.redvsblue.com | ||
Ryan Wheeler | Ryan Wheeler | ||
==== Special | ==== Special Thanks to ==== | ||
Clifford Garrett | Clifford Garrett | ||
Line 762: | Line 684: | ||
New Zealand | New Zealand | ||
and | |||
The makers of gauss | The makers of gauss ammunition | ||
=== Microsoft Game Studios === | === [[Microsoft]] Game Studios === | ||
==== Executive | ==== Executive Producer ==== | ||
*James Veevaert | |||
==== Lead Producer ==== | |||
*Chris Lee | |||
==== Lead | |||
Chris Lee | |||
==== Producers ==== | ==== Producers ==== | ||
*Alex Cutting | |||
*Brett Gow | |||
Brett Gow | |||
Ben Cammarano | ==== Director of Art ==== | ||
*Ben Cammarano | |||
=== MGS: | === MGS : Business Development === | ||
==== Senior | ==== Senior Director ==== | ||
*Rich Wickham | |||
Rich Wickham | |||
==== Director ==== | ==== Director ==== | ||
*Steve Schreck | |||
==== Business Lead ==== | |||
*Dennis Reis | |||
=== | === MGS : User Experience === | ||
==== Editing Leads ==== | |||
*Kevin Grace | |||
*Brent Metcalfe | |||
==== | ==== Manuel Design Labs ==== | ||
*Ginny Baldwin | |||
*Dana Ludwig | |||
===MGS : User Research === | |||
==== | ==== User Research Lead ==== | ||
*Eric Schuh | |||
==== User Research Engineers ==== | |||
*John Hopson | |||
*Jun Kim | |||
Jun Kim | |||
=== MGS: Engineering === | === MGS: Engineering === | ||
==== Engineering leads ==== | ==== Engineering leads ==== | ||
*Greg Hermann | |||
*Aaron Nicholls | |||
Aaron Nicholls | |||
Kutta Srinivasan | *Kutta Srinivasan | ||
=== MGS: | === MGS : Audio === | ||
==== Additional sound design ==== | ==== Additional sound design ==== | ||
*Peter Comley | |||
*Mark Yeend | |||
Mark Yeend | |||
=== MGS : Marketing & Public Relations === | |||
*Ryan Crosby | |||
*Jamie Davies | |||
*Craig Davison | |||
*Aaron Elliot | |||
*Chad Hodge | |||
*Josh Kerwin | |||
*Chris Lee | |||
*Caroline Mcniel | |||
*Brandy O' Briant | |||
*Carol Ragolski | |||
*Nancey Ramsey | |||
*Taylor Smith | |||
*Kevin Unangst | |||
=== | === MGS : Test === | ||
Jimmy Bischoff | ==== Test Manager ==== | ||
*Jimmy Bischoff | |||
==== Test | ==== Test Lead ==== | ||
*Chris Shaules | |||
==== SDets ==== | |||
*Tony Bradley | |||
*Alex Emmet | |||
*Paul H. Grad Wohl | |||
*Eric Helbig | |||
*Peter Kugler | |||
*Lewis Liaw | |||
*Desmond Murray | |||
*Johnney Nguyen | |||
==== Excell Data Corporation ==== | |||
*Josiah Bolek | |||
*Anthony Bryan | |||
*Paul Conrad | |||
*Dan Hitchcock | |||
*Scott Kankelborg | |||
*Bryan Link | |||
*Travis Pijut | |||
*Jai Salzwedel | |||
*Shay Sanders | |||
*Derek Shefveland | |||
*Mitch Sullivan | |||
*Mike Toyama | |||
Mike Toyama | |||
==== Volt ==== | ==== Volt ==== | ||
*Jake Jarvis | |||
*Sally Kayl | |||
Sally Kayl | |||
*Jeffrey Kleinman | |||
*Cameron Laborde-Zank | |||
*Nelson Lavin | |||
*Xhavar Strothers | |||
*Craig Swanson | |||
*Kyle Symonds | |||
*Tristan Yolton | |||
=== MGS : Localization === | |||
==== | ==== Dublin Localization Team ==== | ||
==== Program Manager ==== | |||
*Ian Walsh | |||
==== Software | ==== Software Manager ==== | ||
*Michael Ivory | |||
==== Audio Producer ==== | |||
*Jason Shirley | |||
==== Japan Localization Team ==== | |||
==== | ==== Program Manager ==== | ||
*Masato Ishida | |||
==== | ==== Content Editor ==== | ||
*Tomoko Kometani | |||
==== Software Test Engineers ==== | |||
*Go Komatsu | |||
*Souichiro Shimano | |||
==== Korea Localization Team ==== | |||
==== | ==== Program Manager ==== | ||
*Jae Youn Kim | |||
==== Localization Program Manager ==== | |||
*Young Hoon Shim | |||
==== | ==== Software Test Engineer ==== | ||
*In Goo Kwon | |||
==== | ==== Taiwan Localization Team ==== | ||
Robert Lin | ==== Program Manager ==== | ||
*Robert Lin | |||
==== Localization | ==== Localization Program Manager ==== | ||
*Eva Lin | |||
==== Software Test Engineer ==== | |||
*Andy Chen An Liu | |||
==== Software | |||
Andy Chen An Liu | |||
=== MGS : Special Thanks=== | |||
Alicia Brattin | Alicia Brattin | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 948: | ||
Joanne Williams | Joanne Williams | ||
===Notices=== | |||
"Halo 3: ODST" uses Havok™, ©Copyright 1999-2009 Havok.com Inc. | |||
(And its licensors). All rights reserved. See www.havok.com for details. | |||
Waves Audio Plug-ins (www.waves.com) | |||
©2002-2009, OC3 Entertainment, inc. And its licensors. All rights reserved. | |||
Uses Bink Video. Copyright ©1997-2009 Jean-Loup Gailly | |||
FaceGen from Singular Inversion Inc. | |||
Dolby and the Double-D Symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories. | |||
''The Superintendent's screen retrieves, leaving the [[avatar]] behind, which switches into a "happy" emotion.'' | |||
Love, Bungie | Love, Bungie | ||
[[Category:Credits]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Halo 3: ODST]] | ||
[[Category: | |||