1,647
edits
(Created new page to match other page skins format) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | !colspan="7"|Battle Rifle{{VDE|Weapon skins (Halo 4)/BattleRifle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=" | ! style="width: 15%"|Icon | ||
! style="width: 10%"|Name | |||
! style="width: 20%"|Description (''MCC'') | |||
! style="width: 35%"|Unlock Requirements (''Halo 4'') | |||
! style="width: 20%"|Unlock Requirements (''MCC'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Default || Default Skin applied. || ''Unlocked by default'' || ''Unlocked by default'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BR85HB SR (arctic camouflage).png|120px|center]] | |[[File:BR85HB SR (arctic camouflage).png|120px|center]] || Arctic (ACT) || Customized with the ARCTIC skin. || Pre-ordering ''[[Halo 4]]'' at specific retailers, or by purchasing the [[Halo 4 Game of the Year Edition|''Halo 4'' Game of the Year Edition]]. || ''Unlocked by default'' | ||
|Arctic (ACT) | |||
| | |||
|''Unlocked by default'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H4-BR85HBSR-Skin.png|120px|center]] | |[[File:H4-BR85HBSR-Skin.png|120px|center]] || Dunes (DNE) || Customized with the DUNES skin. || Reach Stalker {{Rank/H4|5}} || ''Unlocked by default'' | ||
|Dunes (DNE) | |||
|Reach Stalker {{Rank/H4|5}} | |||
|''Unlocked by default'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H4 - Steam skin (transparent).png|120px|center]] | |[[File:H4 - Steam skin (transparent).png|120px|center]] || Steam (STM) || Customized with the STEAM skin. || Purchase the [[Champions Bundle]] or [[Champions Bundle#Steel Skin Pack|Steel Skin Pack]]. || [[Series 4: Reclaimer|Series 4]], Tier 46 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|Steam (STM) | |||
|Purchase the [[Champions Bundle]] or [[Champions Bundle#Steel Skin Pack|Steel Skin Pack]]. | |||
|[[Series 4: Reclaimer|Series 4]], Tier 46 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H4 Skin Salvage.png|120px|center]] | |[[File:H4 Skin Salvage.png|120px|center]] || Salvage (SLV) || Customized with the SALVAGE skin. || Purchase the [[Champions Bundle]]. || [[Series 4: Reclaimer|Series 4]], Tier 45 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|Salvage (SLV) | |||
|Purchase the [[Champions Bundle]]. | |||
|[[Series 4: Reclaimer|Series 4]], Tier 45 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H4 Render BattleRifle-BLAST.png|120px|center]] | |[[File:H4 Render BattleRifle-BLAST.png|120px|center]] || Blast (BLS) || Customized with the BLAST skin. || N/A {{C|Cut}} || [[Series 4: Reclaimer|Series 4]] [[Challenges/Halo: The Master Chief Collection|Challenge]]: Fireteam Frenzy | ||
|Blast (BLS) | |||
| | |||
|[[Series 4: Reclaimer|Series 4]] [[Challenges/Halo: The Master Chief Collection|Challenge]]: Fireteam Frenzy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H4 Render BR-EDGEWORK.png|120px|center]] | |[[File:H4 Render BR-EDGEWORK.png|120px|center]] || Edgework (EWK) || Customized with the EDGEWORK skin. || N/A {{C|MCC-exclusive}} || [[Series 7: Elite|Series 7]], Tier 67 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|Edgework (EWK) | |||
| | |||
|[[Series 7: Elite|Series 7]], Tier 67 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H4 Render BR- | |[[File:H4 Render BR-MAW.png|120px|center]] || Maw (MAW) || Customized with the MAW skin. || N/A {{C|MCC-exclusive}} || [[Series 7: Elite|Series 7]], Tier 74 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Series 7: Elite|Series 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H4 Render BR- | |[[File:H4 Render BR-PIXEL.png|120px|center]] || Pixel (PXL) || Customized with the PIXEL skin. || N/A {{C|MCC-exclusive}} || [[Series 7: Elite|Series 7]] [[Challenges/Halo: The Master Chief Collection|Challenge]]: Pixel Perfect | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Series 7: Elite|Series 7]] | |||
|} | |} |
edits