188
edits
AceMcCloud (talk | contribs) (→Active: Added HCS Grassroots United nameplate) |
SpiritHawk7 (talk | contribs) (→Celebrate 20 Years of Halo event: Arranged rewards by date available.) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
Granted to tournament organizers or content creators partnered with the HCS Grassroots Program, players who match and win against HCS Grassroots-partnered content creators during Grassroots Playdates, or players who participate and place well in official or Grassroots-partnered tournaments.<ref>[https://twitter.com/HCS/status/1409988359120855040 ''Twitter'' - Halo Esports #HCS]</ref> | Granted to tournament organizers or content creators partnered with the HCS Grassroots Program, players who match and win against HCS Grassroots-partnered content creators during Grassroots Playdates, or players who participate and place well in official or Grassroots-partnered tournaments.<ref>[https://twitter.com/HCS/status/1409988359120855040 ''Twitter'' - Halo Esports #HCS]</ref> | ||
|| Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Victory.png|frameless|center]] | || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Victory.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Subzero Sniper || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Frozen Ring || | | Frozen Ring || | ||
Line 632: | Line 636: | ||
Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between September 15 and October 15 in 2021 | Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between September 15 and October 15 in 2021 | ||
|| Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Hispanic Heritage Month.png|frameless|center]] | || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Hispanic Heritage Month.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Wild Hog || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Globe Trotter || | | Globe Trotter || | ||
|| Community | || Community | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Globetrotter.png|frameless|center]] | || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Globetrotter.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Spartan 1337 || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowbound || | | Snowbound || | ||
Line 701: | Line 713: | ||
| Memorial Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' on May 31 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Memorial Day.gif|frameless|center]] | | Memorial Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' on May 31 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Memorial Day.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Halo-Ween || | | Halo-Ween || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 25 and November 1 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo-Ween.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|| Event | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo-Ween.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Veterans Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 10 and 16 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Veterans Day.png|frameless|center]] | | Veterans Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 10 and 16 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Veterans Day.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 719: | Line 729: | ||
| Year of the Rabbit || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between January 22 and February 1 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Year of the Rabbit.gif|frameless|center]] | | Year of the Rabbit || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between January 22 and February 1 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Year of the Rabbit.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Black History Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between February 01 and February 29 in 2024 || Event || | ||
|| Event | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Disability Pride Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between July 1 and July 31 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Disability Pride Month.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|| Event | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Halo- | | Happy Halo-Days || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 10 and (''end date unknown'') || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Happy Halo-Days 2023.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|| Event | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Halo-Ween || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 31 and November 14 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo-Ween 2023.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|| Event | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | International Pirate Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between August 1 and August 31 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate International Pirate Month.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|| Event | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Veterans Day || | | Purple Heart Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between August 7 and August 14 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Purple Heart Day.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|| Event | |- | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Veterans Day 2023.png|frameless|center]] | | Veterans Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 11 and December 8 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Veterans Day 2023.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HCS Grassroots 2023 || | | HCS Grassroots 2023 || | ||
Line 747: | Line 747: | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Grassroots 2023.png|frameless|center]] | || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Grassroots 2023.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Year of the Dragon | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| On the Money || | | On the Money || | ||
Line 760: | Line 766: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HCS Grassroots United || | | HCS Grassroots United || | ||
|| | || Community | ||
|| | || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Grassroots United.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unlikely Pairing || | | Unlikely Pairing || | ||
Line 775: | Line 781: | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Spartan Flag.png|frameless|center]] | || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Spartan Flag.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dia De Los Muertos || | | Dia De Los Muertos || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 1 and November 15 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dia De Los Muertos.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|| Event | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dia De Los Muertos.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Groundhog Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between February 2 and February 14 in 2024 || Event || | ||
|| Event | |||
|- | |- | ||
| National Cat Day || | | Mardi Gras | ||
|| Event | || | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate National Cat Day.png|frameless|center]] | || | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Marooned Without a Compass Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 6 and November 20 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Marooned Without a Compass Day.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| National Cat Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 29 2023 and November 5 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate National Cat Day.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| New Years || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 27, 2023 and January 1, 2024 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate New Years.png|frameless|center]] | | New Years || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 27, 2023 and January 1, 2024 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate New Years.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World Animal Day || | | Super Bowl Day | ||
|| Event | || | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate World Animal Day.png|frameless|center]] | || | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| World Animal Day ||Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 4 2023 and October 18 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate World Animal Day.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,136: | Line 1,146: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="200px"|Name !! Unlock Requirements !! Category !! In-game Appearance | ! width="200px" | Name !! Unlock Requirements !! Category !! In-game Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xbox Origin || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 3 and 10 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Xbox Origin.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Halo Xbox || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 10 and 17 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo Xbox.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dashboard || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 10 and 17 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dashboard.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Halo 360 || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 17 and 24 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo 360.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Halo Winamp || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 17 and 24 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo Winamp.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xbox One || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 24 and December 1 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Xbox One.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Series X || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 1 and 8 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series X.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Series | | Series S || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 1 and 8 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series S.png|frameless|Center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Halo | | Halo 20th Anniversary || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 8 and 15 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo's 20th Anniversary.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chill Grill || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 15 and 22 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Chill Grill.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Style || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 15 and 22 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Style.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Series X || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 29, 2021 and January 5, 2022. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series X (2).png|frameless|center]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits