List of REQ cards/Loadout Weapons: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|''Whisper-quiet tactical pistol loaded with armor-piercing rounds, tailored for Spartan force reconnaissance missions. Match grade Magnum with integral baffle-free suppressor and full-VISR Smart-Link.'' | |''Whisper-quiet tactical pistol loaded with armor-piercing rounds, tailored for Spartan force reconnaissance missions. Match grade Magnum with integral baffle-free suppressor and full-VISR Smart-Link.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[M20 SMG|'''SMG''']] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Long Barrel. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Laser Targeter. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - SMG with Silencer.png|100px]] | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Silencer. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Stabilization Jets. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Stabilization Jets help control recoil. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Extended Mags | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Extended Mag. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Extended Mags increase both ready and reserve ammo capacity.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''COG SMG''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with COG Sight. Interdiction configuration used by Marine and Spartan boarding parties.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Hybrid SMG''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|''SMG with Hybrid Sight. Personal defense weapon configuration used by Sangheili liaison teams.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Morph SMG''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|''SMG with Morph Sight. Advanced tactical configuration used by the UEG's elite bodyguard corps.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Projection SMG''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|''SMG with Projection Sight. SWAT configuration used by UNSC military police and UEG security forces.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Projection SMG''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with Projection Sight and Long Barrel. SWAT configuration used by UNSC military police and UEG security forces. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Projection SMG''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with Projection Sight and Laser Targeter. SWAT configuration used by UNSC military police and UEG security forces. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Projection SMG''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|''SMG with Projection Sight and Silencer. SWAT configuration used by UNSC military police and UEG security forces. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Loadout Weapon Projection SMG Stabilating.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Projection SMG''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with Projection Sight and Stabilization Jets. SWAT configuration used by UNSC military police and UEG security forces. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Projection SMG''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|''SMG with Projection Sight and Kinetic Bolts. SWAT configuration used by UNSC military police and UEG security forces. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Threat Marker | |||
|Rare | |||
|7 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Threat Marker. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Threat Marker tracks targeted enemy personnel for a short time.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Sound Dampener | |||
|Rare | |||
|7 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Sound Dampener. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Sound Dampener increases effective range and reduces firing signature.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon SMG''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|''SMG with Recon Sight. Personal defense weapon configuration issued to UNSC pilots.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon SMG''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with Recon Sight and Long Barrel. Personal defense weapon configuration issued to UNSC pilots. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon SMG''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. Personal defense weapon configuration issued to UNSC pilots. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon SMG''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|''SMG with Recon Sight and Silencer. Personal defense weapon configuration issued to UNSC pilots. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon SMG''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''SMG with Recon Sight and Stabilization Jets. Personal defense weapon configuration issued to UNSC pilots. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon SMG''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|''SMG with Recon Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Personal defense weapon configuration issued to UNSC pilots. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SMG''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''SMG with CQB Sight and Energy Bayonet. Rapid fire submachine gun best suited for close-quarters combat wile leveraging Smark-Link. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Projection SMG''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''SMG with Projection Sight and Energy Bayonet. SWAT configuration used by UNSC military police and UEG security forces. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon SMG''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''SMG with Recon Sight and Energy Bayonet. Personal defense weapon configuration issued to UNSC pilots. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|} | |} |