List of REQ cards/Loadout Weapons: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Assault Rifle''' | |'''Assault Rifle''' | ||
with Extended | with Extended Mags | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Common | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Silencer. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Common | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Stabilization Jets. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Common | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Extended Mags | |||
|Common | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Extended Mag. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Extended Mags increase both ready and reserve ammo capacity.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ClassicBR.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Classic BR''' | |||
|Common | |||
|3 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with [[Classic sight|Classic Sight]]. Tactical configuration fitted with rugged combat optics preferred by veteran Spartans.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Threat Marker | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|6 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Threat Marker. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Threat Marker tracks targeted enemy personnel for a short time.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Sound Dampener | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|6 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Sound Dampener. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Sound Dampener increases effective range and reduces firing signature.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ClassicBR-LaserTargeter.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Classic BR''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Classic Sight and Laser Targeter. Tactical configuration fitted with rugged combat optics preferred by veteran Spartans. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ClassicBR-KineticBolts.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Classic BR''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Classic Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Tactical configuration fitted with rugged combat optics preferred by veteran Spartans. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ClassicBR-Silencer.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Classic BR''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Classic Sight and Silencer. Tactical configuration fitted with rugged combat optics preferred by veteran Spartans. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ClassicBR-Stabilizer.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Classic BR''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Classic Sight and Stabilization Jets. Tactical configuration fitted with rugged combat optics preferred by veteran Spartans. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ClassicBR-LongBarrel.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Classic BR''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Classic Sight and Long Barrel. Tactical configuration fitted with rugged combat optics preferred by veteran Spartans. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''COG Battle Rifle''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with COG. Army SPECWARCOM configuration currently undergoing final evaluation.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Hybrid BR''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|3 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Hybrid Sight. Joint Task Force Sierra configuration undergoing evaluation by the UNSC Ordnance Commission.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Longshot BR''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|3 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Longshot Sight. Marksman configuration preferred by many Requiem veterans.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Longshot BR''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Longshot Sight and Stabilization Jets. Marksman configuration preferred by many Requiem veterans. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Longshot BR''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Longshot Sight and Long Barrel. Marksman configuration preferred by many Requiem veterans. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Loadout Weapon Longshot BR Kinetic.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Longshot BR''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Longshot Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Marksman configuration preferred by many Requiem veterans. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Longshot BR''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Longshot Sight and Laser Targeter. Marksman configuration preferred by many Requiem veterans. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Longshot BR''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Longshot Sight and Silencer. Marksman configuration preferred by many Requiem veterans. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Morph BR''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|3 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Morph Sight. Work continues on analyzing 'resonance' exhibited by the Morph Sight with certain weapons.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Energy Bayonet. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knight blade BR.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''Battle Rifle''' | |||
with Knight Blade | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Recon Sight and Knight Blade. Standard-issue burst-fire rifle that can excel at any engagement range. Knight Blade increases melee effectiveness , with extra damage and knockback against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel BR''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|3 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with [[Sentinel sight|Sentinel Sight]]. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel BR''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Sentinel Sight and Stabilization Jets. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel BR''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Sentinel Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel BR''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Sentinel Sight and Laser Targeter. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel BR''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|''Battel Rifle with Sentinel Sight and Long Barrel. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel BR''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Sentinel Sight and Silencer. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ClassicBR-EnergyBayonet.png|100px]] | |||
|'''Classic BR''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Classic Sight and Energy Bayonet. Tactical configuration fitted with rugged combat optics preferred by veteran Spartans. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Longshot BR''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''Battle Rifle with Longshot Sight and Energy Bayonet. Marksman configuration preferred by many Requiem veterans. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel BR''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|'''Battle Rifle with Sentinel Sight and Energy Bayonet. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''COG DMR''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|'''DMR with COG. Increasingly popular configuration offered for sale in civilian markets on the frontier.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - DMR.png|100px]] | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|'''DMR with Longshot Sight. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Magnum.png|100px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Magnum.png|100px]] |