List of Blitz cards/Infantry: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Crisperstorm (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" |- !Image !Name !Rarity !Energy Cost !Role !Faction !Leader Restriction !Y-Ability !Passive...") |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Passive Abilities | !Passive Abilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Grunts.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Unggoy|Grunts]] | |[[Unggoy|Grunts]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Marines.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Marines]] | |||
|Common | |||
|10 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Hellbringers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Hellbringers]] | |||
|Common | |||
|20 | |||
|Anti-Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Jump Brutes.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Jump-Pack Brute]] | |||
|Common | |||
|20 | |||
|Anti-Building | |||
|Banished | |||
|None | |||
|JUMP STRIKE - Leaps forward and smashes the ground, damaging and stunning nearby enemies. | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Cyclops.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Cyclops]] | |||
|Common | |||
|30 | |||
|Anti-Vehicle Mech | |||
|UNSC | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Elite Rangers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Sangheili Ranger|Elite Rangers]] | |[[Sangheili Ranger|Elite Rangers]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 28: | Line 68: | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|None | |None | ||
|None | |||
|Detect | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Veteran Hellbringers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Veteran Hellbringers]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|30 | |||
|Anti-Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Morgan Kinsano|Kinsano]] | |||
|None | |None | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Cryo Troopers.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cryo Troopers]] | ||
| | |Common | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Anti- | |Anti-Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Serina]] | |||
|None | |||
|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Elite Enforcers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Sangheili Enforcer|Elite Enforcers]] | |||
|Common | |||
|40 | |||
|Anti-Building | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |||
|[[Stasis grenade]] throw - Tosses a grenade at an enemy unit to deal damage and trap them within a stasis field. | |||
|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Goliath.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Goliath]] | |||
|Common | |||
|40 | |||
|Anti-Building | |||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
| | |[[Colony]] | ||
|Ram - Rams and stuns nearby targets. | |||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Grunt Riders.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Unggoy Rider|Grunt Riders]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Anti- | |Anti-Building | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | |||
|Ram - Rams and stuns nearby targets. | |||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Heavy Grunts.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Unggoy Heavy|Heavy Grunts]] | |||
|Common | |||
|40 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | |||
|Party's Over - Fires an EMP round, stunning enemy vehicles and aircraft. | |||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Hunters.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |Anti-Vehicle | ||
|Banished | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Prowling Grunts.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Prowling Grunts]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
| | |[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Scarred Grenadiers.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Scarred Grenadiers]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |Core Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
| | |[[Voridus]] | ||
| | |[[Infusion gel|Gel Siphon]] - Siphons pools of infusion to increase speed, damage and armor. | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Wild Hellbringers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Wild Hellbringers]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Anti-Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[James Cutter|Captain Cutter]] | |||
|None | |||
|Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Assault Elites.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Assault Elites]] | |[[Sangheili Assault|Assault Elites]] | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Anti-Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
*Rush | |||
*Detect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Bloodfuel Grunts.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bloodfuel Grunts]] | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Core Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
| | |[[Decimus]] | ||
| | |[[Shrapnel mine]] - Plants mines which slow and damage enemy units. | ||
| | |Siphon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Extractor Marines.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Extractor Marines]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|50 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|None | |||
|Grenade Throw - Tosses a grenade at an enemy unit to deliver explosive damage. | |||
|Siphon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Reactive Cyclops.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Reactive Cyclops]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|50 | |||
|Anti-Vehicle Mech | |||
|UNSC | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Reflect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Reactive Marines.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Reactive Marines]] | ||
| | |Rare | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Core Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
| | |[[John Forge|Sergeant Forge]] | ||
| | |None | ||
|Reflect | |Reflect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Armored Marines.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Armored Marines]] | ||
|Rare | |||
|60 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Ellen Anders|Professor Anders]] | |||
|Grenade Throw - Tosses a grenade at an enemy unit to deliver explosive damage. | |||
|Guard | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Grunt Mob.png|150px]] | |||
|Grunt Mob | |||
|Rare | |||
|60 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Rush | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Ironclad Hunters.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Ironclad Mgalekgolo|Ironclad Hunters]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|60 | |||
|Anti-Vehicle | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Atriox]] | |||
|None | |||
|Guard | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Sniper.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Sniper]] | |||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |Anti-Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|None | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
| | *Cloak | ||
*Detect | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Suicide Grunts.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Suicide Grunts]] | |||
|Common | |||
|60 | |||
|Anti-Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|None | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Blast | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Unstable Jump Brutes.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Unstable Jump Brutes]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|60 | |||
|Anti-Building | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | |||
|[[Trip Mine]] Strike - Leaps forward, drops trip mines and smashes the ground, damaging and stunning nearby enemies. Trip mines are triggered by ground units. | |||
|Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Veteran Cyclops.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Veteran Cyclops]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |Anti-Vehicle Mech | ||
|UNSC | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Scarred Hunters.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Scarred Mgalekgolo|Scarred Hunters]] | |||
|Common | |||
|80 | |||
|Anti-Vehicle | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Colony]] | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Veteran Sniper.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Veteran Sniper]] | |||
|Common | |||
|100 | |||
|Anti-Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|[[Jerome-092]] | |||
|None | |None | ||
| | | | ||
*Cloak | |||
*Detect | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Grunt Goblin.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Goblin|Grunt Goblins]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|160 | |||
|Hero Mech | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | |||
|Grunt Hustle - Grunt Hustle heals nearby units, increases speed, and makes Grunt units briefly invulnerable. | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | *Rush | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blitz Warlord.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Jiralhanae Warlord|Warlord]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|170 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Decimus]] | |||
|Gravity Shockwave - Stuns enemy units and structures with a massive hammer slam. | |||
| | | | ||
*Shield | |||
*Siphon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Alice.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Alice-130]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|180 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|[[Isabel]] | |||
|Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, taking control of air or vehicle targets. | |||
| | | | ||
*Shield | |||
*Reflect | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Atriox's Chosen.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Atriox's Chosen]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|180 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Atriox]] | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
*Shield | |||
*Shock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Honor Guard.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Sangheili Honor Guardsman|Honor Guard]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|180 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Let 'Volir|Shipmaster]] | |||
|None | |None | ||
| | |||
*Shield | |||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Jerome.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Jerome-092]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|180 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[James Cutter|Captain Cutter]] | |||
|Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, taking control of air or vehicle targets. | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Cyclops]] | *Rush | ||
| | *Shield | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Kinsano's Cyclops.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Kinsano's Cyclops]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|180 | |||
|Hero Mech | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Morgan Kinsano|Kinsano]] | |||
|Flamewall - Creates a wall of fire that is deadly to anything that moves through it. | |||
| | | | ||
*Shield | |||
*Blast | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Johnson.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Avery Johnson|Sergeant Johnson]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|180 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|[[Avery Johnson]] | |||
|Repair Beacon - Drops a beacon to heal nearby allies. | |||
|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Hunter Captain.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Mgalekgolo Captain|Hunter Captain]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|190 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Colony]] | |||
|Taunt - Forces nearby enemies to target this unit. | |||
| | | | ||
*Shield | |||
*Siphon | |||
*Shock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Pavium.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Pavium]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|190 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Pavium]] | |||
|Target Designator - Grants all friendly units a damage bonus against a designated target. | |||
| | | | ||
*Shield | |||
*Reflect | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Voridus.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Voridus]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|190 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Voridus]] | |||
|Salt the Earth - Deploys pools of damaging infusion onto the battlefield. | |||
| | |||
*Shield | |||
*Shock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Commander Jerome.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Jerome-092|Commander Jerome]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|200 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Jerome-092|Commander Jerome]] | |||
|None | |None | ||
| | |||
*Shield | |||
*Rally | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Douglas.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Douglas-042]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|200 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Ellen Anders|Professor Anders]] | |||
|Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, taking control of air or vehicle targets. | |||
| | |||
*Shield | |||
*Guard | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Arbiter.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|200 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |||
|Arbiter's Rage - Increases damage and speed and allows the Arbiter to attack air units. | |||
| | |||
*Shield | |||
*Rush | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blitz]] |