15,412
edits
No edit summary |
(Update) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | |- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | ||
!width="20%"|<small>View Messages</small> | !width="20%"|<small>View Messages</small> | ||
!width="20%"|<small> | !width="20%"|<small>Send Messages</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''general-discussion''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For all discussions from ''Halo'' to non-''Halo'' related discussion. | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussions from ''Halo'' to non-''Halo'' related discussion. | ||
|<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''wiki-discussion''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | ||
|<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''halo-chat''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to the ''Halo'' universe. | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to the ''Halo'' universe. | ||
|<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''off-topic''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|As per the name. | |style="text-align:left;"|As per the name. | ||
|<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''spoilers''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''spoilers''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For discussing game spoilers. | |style="text-align:left;"|For discussing game spoilers. | ||
|<small>'''Discussion/Special use'''</small> | |<small>'''Discussion/Special use'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''vip-chat''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Channel exclusively for those with VIP role. | |||
|<small>'''Discussion/Special use'''</small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:gold">'''Staff/VIP/343i'''</span></small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:gold">'''Staff/VIP/343i'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''staff''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''staff''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Channel reserved for all private administrative matters. | |style="text-align:left;"|Channel reserved for all private administrative matters. | ||
|<small>'''Special use'''</small> | |<small>'''Special use'''</small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private non-disciplinary logging channel. | |style="text-align:left;"|Private non-disciplinary logging channel. | ||
|<small>'''Special use'''</small> | |<small>'''Special use'''</small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''warnings''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''warnings''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private channel logging all disciplinary actions. | |style="text-align:left;"|Private channel logging all disciplinary actions. | ||
|<small>'''Special use'''</small> | |<small>'''Special use'''</small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''server-info''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|General information about the server. | |style="text-align:left;"|General information about the server. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>'''Admins'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:green">'''Admins'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news-and-announcements''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Halo'' franchise. | |style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Halo'' franchise. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''community-news''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of community-based news from our friends all around the community. | |style="text-align:left;"|A list of community-based news from our friends all around the community. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''bot-commands''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of commands available for the Superintendent bot. | |style="text-align:left;"|A list of commands available for the Superintendent bot. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>'''Admins'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:green">'''Admins'''</span></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''trusted-discords''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of ''Halo'' community-related Discord servers. | |style="text-align:left;"|A list of ''Halo'' community-related Discord servers. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small>''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|} | |} |
edits