532
edits
m (Updated challenge table.) |
(Undo revision 938788 by 31stCenturyBot (talk)) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge- | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''''' | |'''Ride the Wave''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"|Complete 150 Waves in Firefight Matchmaking. | ||
| cR | |12000 cR | ||
|August 8-14, 2011 | |August 8-14, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|August 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|August 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Overwatch''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies on Overlook on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|August 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Double Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|August 8, 2011 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits