204
edits
JoséGaming (talk | contribs) (→Active) |
SpiritHawk7 (talk | contribs) (→Celebrate 20 Years of Halo event: Arranged rewards by date available.) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 600: | Line 600: | ||
Play ''The Master Chief Collection'' on January 17, 2021 (1/17 in US date notation). | Play ''The Master Chief Collection'' on January 17, 2021 (1/17 in US date notation). | ||
|| Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate 117Day.png|frameless|center]] | || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate 117Day.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Legendary II || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Legendary II.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Women's History Month || | | Women's History Month || | ||
Line 610: | Line 614: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hog Wild || | | Hog Wild || | ||
Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between April 21 and 25 in 2021.{{Ref/Site|Id=RavenHasLanded|URL=https://www.halowaypoint.com/en-us/news/mcc-season-6-raven-has-landed|Site=Halo | Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between April 21 and 25 in 2021.{{Ref/Site|Id=RavenHasLanded|URL=https://www.halowaypoint.com/en-us/news/mcc-season-6-raven-has-landed|Site=Halo Waypoint|Page=Raven Has Landed|Y=2021|M=4|D=7}} | ||
|| Event || [[File:MCC S6 Hog Wild Emblem.jpg|frameless|center]] | || Event || [[File:MCC S6 Hog Wild Emblem.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unity || | | Unity || | ||
Play ''The Master Chief Collection'' during June 2021.{{Ref/ | Play ''The Master Chief Collection'' during June 2021.{{Ref/Reuse|RavenHasLanded}} | ||
|| Event || [[File:MCC S6 Unity Emblem.jpg|frameless|center]] | || Event || [[File:MCC S6 Unity Emblem.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 620: | Line 624: | ||
Granted to tournament organizers or content creators partnered with the HCS Grassroots Program, players who match and win against HCS Grassroots-partnered content creators during Grassroots Playdates, or players who participate and place well in official or Grassroots-partnered tournaments.<ref>[https://twitter.com/HCS/status/1409988359120855040 ''Twitter'' - Halo Esports #HCS]</ref> | Granted to tournament organizers or content creators partnered with the HCS Grassroots Program, players who match and win against HCS Grassroots-partnered content creators during Grassroots Playdates, or players who participate and place well in official or Grassroots-partnered tournaments.<ref>[https://twitter.com/HCS/status/1409988359120855040 ''Twitter'' - Halo Esports #HCS]</ref> | ||
|| Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Victory.png|frameless|center]] | || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Victory.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Subzero Sniper || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Frozen Ring || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Frozen Ring.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hispanic Heritage Month || | | Hispanic Heritage Month || | ||
Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between September 15 and October 15 in 2021 | Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between September 15 and October 15 in 2021 | ||
|| Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Hispanic Heritage Month.png|frameless|center]] | || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Hispanic Heritage Month.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Wild Hog || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Globe Trotter || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Globetrotter.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Spartan 1337 || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowbound || | | Snowbound || | ||
Line 638: | Line 662: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnum Action || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Magnum Action.png|frameless|center]] | | Magnum Action || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Magnum Action.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ghosts of Onyx || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| AR Action || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cole Protocol || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 24 and December 1 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Cole Protocol.png|frameless|center]] | | Cole Protocol || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 24 and December 1 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Cole Protocol.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 648: | Line 680: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dream Ring || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | | Dream Ring || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | ||
[[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dream Ring. | [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dream Ring.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue Team || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 8 and 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | | Blue Team || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 8 and 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | ||
[[File:HTMCC Nameplate Blue Team. | [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Blue Team.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legendary || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 8 and December 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Legendary Challenge. | | Legendary || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 8 and December 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Legendary Challenge.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Believe || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between November 3 and 10 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Believe.png|frameless|center]] | | Believe || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between November 3 and 10 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Believe.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ascension || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 8 and 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Ascension. | | Ascension || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 8 and 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Ascension.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cortana Alert || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between November 10 and 17 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Cortana Alert. | | Cortana Alert || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between November 10 and 17 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Cortana Alert.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Revolver Alpha || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 3 and 10 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Revolver Alpha.png|frameless|center]] | | Revolver Alpha || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 3 and 10 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Revolver Alpha.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 669: | Line 701: | ||
| Revolver Mombasa || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 1 and 8 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Revolver Mombasa.png|frameless|center]] | | Revolver Mombasa || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 1 and 8 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Revolver Mombasa.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clippy Trimphant || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 29, 2021 and January 5, 2022 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Clippy Trimphant. | | Clippy Trimphant || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 29, 2021 and January 5, 2022 || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Clippy Trimphant.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mental Health Awareness Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between May 1 and 31 in 2022 OR May 1 and 31 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Mental Health Awareness Month.png|frameless|center]] | | Mental Health Awareness Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between May 1 and 31 in 2022 OR May 1 and 31 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Mental Health Awareness Month.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 679: | Line 711: | ||
| Juneteenth || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between June 18 and 21 in 2022 OR June 19 and 30 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Juneteenth.png|frameless|center]] | | Juneteenth || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between June 18 and 21 in 2022 OR June 19 and 30 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Juneteenth.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Memorial Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' on May 31 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Memorial Day.png|frameless|center]] | | Memorial Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' on May 31 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Memorial Day.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Halo-Ween || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 25 and November 1 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo-Ween.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Veterans Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 10 and 16 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Veterans Day.png|frameless|center]] | | Veterans Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 10 and 16 in 2022 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Veterans Day.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 685: | Line 719: | ||
| Happy Halo-Days || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 1, 2022 and January 11, 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Happy Halo-Days.png|frameless|center]] | | Happy Halo-Days || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 1, 2022 and January 11, 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Happy Halo-Days.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 343 Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 7, 2022 and January 4, 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate 343 Day (2). | | 343 Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 7, 2022 and January 4, 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate 343 Day (2).gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Valentine's Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between February 14 and 17 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Valentine's Day. | | Valentine's Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between February 14 and 17 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Valentine's Day.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casimir Pulaski Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between March 7 and 10 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Casimir Pulaski Day.png|frameless|center]] | | Casimir Pulaski Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between March 7 and 10 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Casimir Pulaski Day.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 693: | Line 727: | ||
| Terminal Network || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' from August 31, 2022 (''end date unknown'') || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Terminal Network.png|frameless|center]] | | Terminal Network || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' from August 31, 2022 (''end date unknown'') || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Terminal Network.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Year of the Rabbit || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between January 22 and February 1 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Year of the Rabbit.png|frameless|center]] | | Year of the Rabbit || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between January 22 and February 1 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Year of the Rabbit.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Black History Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between February 01 and February 29 in 2024 || Event || | |||
|- | |||
| Disability Pride Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between July 1 and July 31 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Disability Pride Month.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Happy Halo-Days || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 10 and (''end date unknown'') || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Happy Halo-Days 2023.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Halo-Ween || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 31 and November 14 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo-Ween 2023.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| International Pirate Month || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between August 1 and August 31 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate International Pirate Month.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Heart Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between August 7 and August 14 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Purple Heart Day.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Veterans Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 11 and December 8 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Veterans Day 2023.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| HCS Grassroots 2023 || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Grassroots 2023.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Year of the Dragon | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| On the Money || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate On The Money.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bay Doors || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Bay Doors.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| HCS Grassroots United || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Grassroots United.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Unlikely Pairing || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Unlikely Pairing.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Spinning Rings || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Spinning Rings.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Spartan Flag || | |||
|| Community | |||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Spartan Flag.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dia De Los Muertos || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 1 and November 15 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dia De Los Muertos.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Groundhog Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between February 2 and February 14 in 2024 || Event || | |||
|- | |||
| Mardi Gras | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Marooned Without a Compass Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between November 6 and November 20 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Marooned Without a Compass Day.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| National Cat Day || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 29 2023 and November 5 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate National Cat Day.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| New Years || Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between December 27, 2023 and January 1, 2024 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate New Years.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Super Bowl Day | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| World Animal Day ||Launch ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' between October 4 2023 and October 18 in 2023 || Event || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate World Animal Day.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,038: | Line 1,146: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="200px"|Name !! Unlock Requirements !! Category !! In-game Appearance | ! width="200px" | Name !! Unlock Requirements !! Category !! In-game Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xbox Origin || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 3 and 10 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Xbox Origin.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Halo Xbox || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 10 and 17 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo Xbox.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dashboard || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 10 and 17 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dashboard.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Halo 360 || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 17 and 24 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo 360.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Halo Winamp || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 17 and 24 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo Winamp.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xbox One || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between November 24 and December 1 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Xbox One.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Series X || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 1 and 8 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series X.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Series | | Series S || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 1 and 8 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series S.png|frameless|Center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Halo | | Halo 20th Anniversary || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 8 and 15 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Halo's 20th Anniversary.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chill Grill || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 15 and 22 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Chill Grill.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Style || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 15 and 22 in 2021. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Style.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Series X || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 29, 2021 and January 5, 2022. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series X (2).png|frameless|center]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,097: | Line 1,204: | ||
| Phalanx || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Phalanx.png|frameless|center]] | | Phalanx || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Phalanx.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rubricae || | | Rubricae || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rubricae.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Happy Halodays || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HappyHalodays.png|frameless|center]] | | Happy Halodays || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HappyHalodays.png|frameless|center]] |
edits