65,036
edits
(→Audio Director & Composer: Fixing link.) |
m (Text replacement - "== ([^=])" to "== $1") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Title|''Halo 3: ODST'' credits}} | {{Title|''Halo 3: ODST'' credits}} | ||
{{ | {{Status|RealWorld}} | ||
{{Level infobox | {{Level infobox | ||
|name='''''Halo 3: ODST Credits''''' | |name = '''''Halo 3: ODST Credits''''' | ||
|image= [[File:H3ODSTcredits.jpg|300px]] | |image = [[File:H3ODSTcredits.jpg|300px]] | ||
|prev = ''[[Coastal Highway]]'' | |prev = ''[[Coastal Highway]]'' | ||
|next = | |next = ''[[Arrival]]'' (Chronologically) | ||
|game = ''[[Halo 3: ODST]]'' | |||
|game = ''[[Halo 3: ODST]] '' | |||
|nowalk = 1 | |nowalk = 1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''''Halo 3: ODST'' credits''' is a list of [[credits]] for people who worked on ''[[Halo 3: ODST]]''. The [[Halo 3: ODST Original Soundtrack|soundtrack]] ''Orbital Drop Shock Trooper'' section from [[Finale (Halo 3: ODST)|Finale]] plays throughout the credits. | |||
The ''''' | |||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
The [[Superintendent]]'s screen appears. | The [[Superintendent]]'s screen appears. | ||
Line 22: | Line 17: | ||
=== Halo 3: ODST === | === Halo 3: ODST === | ||
Story and design by [[Bungie]], LLC | Story and design by [[Bungie]], LLC | ||
Line 28: | Line 22: | ||
==== Design Director ==== | ==== Design Director ==== | ||
*[[Paul Bertone|Paul Bertone Jr.]] | *[[Paul Bertone|Paul Bertone Jr.]] | ||
==== Creative Director, Writer ==== | ==== Creative Director, Writer ==== | ||
*[[Joseph Staten]] | *[[Joseph Staten]] | ||
==== Designers ==== | ==== Designers ==== | ||
*[[Lars Bakken]] | *[[Lars Bakken]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 35: | ||
==== Cinematics Director ==== | ==== Cinematics Director ==== | ||
*[[CJ Cowan]] | *[[CJ Cowan]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 40: | ||
==== Engineering Leads ==== | ==== Engineering Leads ==== | ||
*Charlie Gough | |||
* | |||
*Andrew Solomon | *Andrew Solomon | ||
* | *Ben Wallace | ||
==== Engineering ==== | ==== Engineering ==== | ||
*David Aldridge | *David Aldridge | ||
* | *Max Dyckhoff | ||
*Brad Fish | *Brad Fish | ||
* | *Bob Glessner | ||
* | *Yaohua Hu | ||
*[[Damian Isla]] | *[[Damian Isla]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 61: | ||
*[[Eamon McKenzie]] | *[[Eamon McKenzie]] | ||
* | *Mat Noguchi | ||
* | *Chris Tchou | ||
*[[Luke Timmins]] | *[[Luke Timmins]] | ||
* | *Luis Villegas | ||
* | *Xi Wang | ||
==== Additional Engineering ==== | ==== Additional Engineering ==== | ||
*Tam Armstrong | *Tam Armstrong | ||
Line 106: | Line 93: | ||
==== Tools Engineering ==== | ==== Tools Engineering ==== | ||
*Aaron Lieberman | |||
* | *Tristan Root | ||
* | *Sean Shypula | ||
==== Online Engineering ==== | ==== Online Engineering ==== | ||
*Tom Gioconda | |||
* | |||
*Chris Gosset | *Chris Gosset | ||
* | *Michael R. Williams | ||
*[[Roger Wolfson]] | *[[Roger Wolfson]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 111: | ||
==== Environment Art Leads ==== | ==== Environment Art Leads ==== | ||
*[[Justin Hayward]] | *[[Justin Hayward]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 116: | ||
==== Additional Art Direction ==== | ==== Additional Art Direction ==== | ||
*[[Chris Barrett|Christopher Barret]] | *[[Chris Barrett|Christopher Barret]] | ||
==== Art Department Manager ==== | ==== Art Department Manager ==== | ||
*[[David Dunn|Dave Dunn]] | *[[David Dunn|Dave Dunn]] | ||
==== Environment Artists ==== | ==== Environment Artists ==== | ||
*Matt Benier | *Matt Benier | ||
Line 147: | Line 128: | ||
*[[Vic DeLeon]] | *[[Vic DeLeon]] | ||
* | *Samuel Jones | ||
*Blake Low | *Blake Low | ||
Line 166: | Line 147: | ||
==== 3D art leads ==== | ==== 3D art leads ==== | ||
*Scott Shepherd | |||
* | |||
*[[Shi Kai Wang]] | *[[Shi Kai Wang]] | ||
==== Effects Art Lead ==== | ==== Effects Art Lead ==== | ||
*[[Steve Scott]] | *[[Steve Scott]] | ||
==== Effects Artist ==== | ==== Effects Artist ==== | ||
*Chad Foxglove | *Chad Foxglove | ||
==== 3D Artists ==== | ==== 3D Artists ==== | ||
*Chris Alderson | *Chris Alderson | ||
* | *Travis Brady | ||
*Milton Cadogan | *Milton Cadogan | ||
Line 204: | Line 181: | ||
==== Visual Design Lead ==== | ==== Visual Design Lead ==== | ||
*[[Jim McQuillan|James McQuillan]] | *[[Jim McQuillan|James McQuillan]] | ||
==== Visual Design Artists ==== | ==== Visual Design Artists ==== | ||
*Aaron Lemay | *Aaron Lemay | ||
Line 220: | Line 195: | ||
==== Content Coordinator ==== | ==== Content Coordinator ==== | ||
*Carlos Naranjo [Aquent] | *Carlos Naranjo [Aquent] | ||
==== Concept and Skies ==== | ==== Concept and Skies ==== | ||
*Dorje Seattle Bellbrook | *Dorje Seattle Bellbrook | ||
Line 236: | Line 209: | ||
==== User Interface Lead ==== | ==== User Interface Lead ==== | ||
*[[David Candland]] | *[[David Candland]] | ||
==== User Interface Artist ==== | ==== User Interface Artist ==== | ||
*Andrew G Davis | *Andrew G Davis | ||
==== Animation Lead ==== | ==== Animation Lead ==== | ||
*Roberta Browne | *Roberta Browne | ||
==== Animators ==== | ==== Animators ==== | ||
*Jeremy Fones | *Jeremy Fones | ||
*Richard Lico | *Richard Lico | ||
*[[Bill O' Brien]] | *[[William O'Brien|Bill O' Brien]] | ||
*Jason Robertson | *Jason Robertson | ||
Line 262: | Line 231: | ||
==== Cinematics Animation ==== | ==== Cinematics Animation ==== | ||
*Pat Jandro | *Pat Jandro | ||
* | *Kurt Nellis | ||
==== Tech Art Lead ==== | ==== Tech Art Lead ==== | ||
*Paul Vosper | *Paul Vosper | ||
==== Tech Artists ==== | ==== Tech Artists ==== | ||
*Javier Burgos | *Javier Burgos | ||
Line 286: | Line 252: | ||
==== Audio Director & Composer ==== | ==== Audio Director & Composer ==== | ||
*[[Martin O'Donnell]] | *[[Martin O'Donnell]] | ||
==== Audio Lead & Sound Design ==== | ==== Audio Lead & Sound Design ==== | ||
*[[Jay Weinland]] | *[[Jay Weinland]] | ||
==== Sound Design & Additional Music ==== | ==== Sound Design & Additional Music ==== | ||
*[[C. Paul Johnson|C Paul Johnson]] | *[[C. Paul Johnson|C Paul Johnson]] | ||
==== Additional Music ==== | ==== Additional Music ==== | ||
*[[Stan LePard]] [Panther modern] | |||
*Stan | |||
*[[Michael Salvatori]] [Total music] | *[[Michael Salvatori]] [Total music] | ||
Line 306: | Line 268: | ||
==== Director of Production ==== | ==== Director of Production ==== | ||
*Jonty Barnes | *Jonty Barnes | ||
==== Production Lead ==== | ==== Production Lead ==== | ||
*[[Curtis Creamer]] | *[[Curtis Creamer]] | ||
==== Producer ==== | ==== Producer ==== | ||
*Sam Arguez | *Sam Arguez | ||
Line 328: | Line 287: | ||
==== Production Engineering Lead ==== | ==== Production Engineering Lead ==== | ||
*Graham Bartlett | *Graham Bartlett | ||
==== Production Engineer ==== | ==== Production Engineer ==== | ||
*Josh Rodgers | *Josh Rodgers | ||
Line 344: | Line 301: | ||
==== Test Manager ==== | ==== Test Manager ==== | ||
*Jamie Evans | *Jamie Evans | ||
==== Test Leads ==== | ==== Test Leads ==== | ||
*David Gasca | *David Gasca | ||
Line 354: | Line 309: | ||
==== Testers ==== | ==== Testers ==== | ||
*Nicholas Gerrone | *Nicholas Gerrone | ||
Line 424: | Line 378: | ||
==== Head of infrastructure & Bungie.net ==== | ==== Head of infrastructure & Bungie.net ==== | ||
*[[Zach Russell]] | *[[Zach Russell]] | ||
==== Bungie.net writer ==== | ==== Bungie.net writer ==== | ||
*[[Luke Smith]] | *[[Luke Smith]] | ||
==== Bungie.net Community ==== | ==== Bungie.net Community ==== | ||
*[[Eric Osborne]] [Xversity] | *[[Eric Osborne]] [Xversity] | ||
==== Web Design ==== | ==== Web Design ==== | ||
*Stosh Steward [Two degrees] | *Stosh Steward [Two degrees] | ||
Line 442: | Line 392: | ||
==== IT Lead ==== | ==== IT Lead ==== | ||
*Steve Lopez | *Steve Lopez | ||
==== IT Team ==== | ==== IT Team ==== | ||
*Alex Bezman | *Alex Bezman | ||
Line 460: | Line 408: | ||
==== Security Lead ==== | ==== Security Lead ==== | ||
*Jerry Simpson | *Jerry Simpson | ||
==== Security ==== | ==== Security ==== | ||
*Philip Kauffman | *Philip Kauffman | ||
Line 470: | Line 416: | ||
==== President ==== | ==== President ==== | ||
*[[Harold Ryan]] | *[[Harold Ryan]] | ||
==== Director of Marketing ==== | ==== Director of Marketing ==== | ||
*[[Pete Parsons]] | *[[Pete Parsons]] | ||
==== Marketing/PR/Community ==== | ==== Marketing/PR/Community ==== | ||
*[[Brian Jarrard]] | |||
* | |||
==== Administration ==== | ==== Administration ==== | ||
*Davina Chan Gallagher | *Davina Chan Gallagher | ||
Line 488: | Line 430: | ||
==== Business development & finance ==== | ==== Business development & finance ==== | ||
*Brent Abrahamsen | *Brent Abrahamsen | ||
Line 498: | Line 439: | ||
==== HR ==== | ==== HR ==== | ||
*Gayle Chonzena | *Gayle Chonzena | ||
Line 506: | Line 446: | ||
=== [[Halo 3]] Contributors === | === [[Halo 3]] Contributors === | ||
David Allen | David Allen | ||
Line 540: | Line 479: | ||
==== ... And the Rest of the Bungie Crew ==== | ==== ... And the Rest of the Bungie Crew ==== | ||
Robert Adams | Robert Adams | ||
Line 574: | Line 512: | ||
==== Animation supervisor ==== | ==== Animation supervisor ==== | ||
*Emilio Ghorayeb | *Emilio Ghorayeb | ||
==== Production coordinator ==== | ==== Production coordinator ==== | ||
*Nabil Yared | *Nabil Yared | ||
==== Animators ==== | ==== Animators ==== | ||
*Adrian Annesley | *Adrian Annesley | ||
Line 626: | Line 561: | ||
=== ODST : Cast === | === ODST : Cast === | ||
[[Edward Buck|Buck]] - [[Nathan Fillion]] | [[Edward Buck|Buck]] - [[Nathan Fillion]] | ||
Line 639: | Line 573: | ||
Sgt. [[Avery Junior Johnson|Johnson]] - [[David Scully]] | Sgt. [[Avery Junior Johnson|Johnson]] - [[David Scully]] | ||
[[Firefight]] announcer - [[Jeff Steitzer]] | [[Firefight (Halo 3: ODST)|Firefight]] announcer - [[Jeff Steitzer]] | ||
==== Marines ==== | ==== Marines ==== | ||
[[Wikipedia:Nika Futterman|Nika Futterman]] | |||
[[Wikipedia:Mikey Kelley|Mikey Kelley]] | |||
Mikey Kelley | |||
Andy | [[Andrew McKaige|Andy McKaige]] | ||
Debra Wilson Skelton | [[Wikipedia:Debra Wilson|Debra Wilson Skelton]] | ||
[[Pete Stacker]] | [[Pete Stacker]] | ||
Line 655: | Line 588: | ||
David White | David White | ||
==== [[New Mombasa Police Department |Police]] officers ==== | ==== [[New Mombasa Police Department|Police]] officers ==== | ||
[[Todd Licea]] | |||
Todd Licea | |||
Mark Lund | Mark Lund | ||
Line 664: | Line 596: | ||
==== Brutes ==== | ==== Brutes ==== | ||
Ken Boynton | Ken Boynton | ||
Line 671: | Line 602: | ||
[[David Scully]] | [[David Scully]] | ||
Fred Tatasciore | [[Wikipedia:Fred Tatasciore|Fred Tatasciore]] | ||
==== Grunts ==== | ==== Grunts ==== | ||
Chris Edgerly | Chris Edgerly | ||
Line 680: | Line 610: | ||
==== Superintendent ==== | ==== Superintendent ==== | ||
Joseph Staten | Joseph Staten | ||
Line 686: | Line 615: | ||
==== Writing & Design ==== | ==== Writing & Design ==== | ||
*Fourth Wall Studios | *Fourth Wall Studios | ||
==== Artwork ==== | ==== Artwork ==== | ||
*Ash Wood | *Ash Wood | ||
==== Cast ==== | ==== Cast ==== | ||
*[[Sadie Endesha]] - [[Wikipedia:Masasa Moyo|Masasa Moyo]] | |||
*[[ | *[[Daniel Endesha|Dr. Endesha]] - [[Hakeem Kae-Kazim|Hakim Kazim]] | ||
*[[Kinsler|Commissioner Kinsler]], additional voices - John Patrick Lowrie | *[[Kinsler|Commissioner Kinsler]], additional voices - [[Wikipedia:John Patrick Lowrie|John Patrick Lowrie]] | ||
*[[Mike Branley]], additional voices - Dave Wittenburg | *[[Mike Branley]], additional voices - [[Wikipedia:Dave Wittenburg|Dave Wittenburg]] | ||
*[[Communications duty officer|Duty officer]], additional voices - Carol Roscoe | *[[Communications duty officer|Duty officer]], additional voices - Carol Roscoe | ||
Line 722: | Line 648: | ||
==== Casting & Voice-Over Production Services ==== | ==== Casting & Voice-Over Production Services ==== | ||
*Blindlight | *Blindlight | ||
=== Community === | === Community === | ||
Let our thanks crash against these rocks | Let our thanks crash against these rocks | ||
Line 750: | Line 674: | ||
==== Special Thanks to ==== | ==== Special Thanks to ==== | ||
Clifford Garrett | Clifford Garrett | ||
Line 758: | Line 681: | ||
Stephen Toulouse | Stephen Toulouse | ||
New Zealand | New Zealand | ||
Line 770: | Line 691: | ||
==== Executive Producer ==== | ==== Executive Producer ==== | ||
*James Veevaert | *James Veevaert | ||
==== Lead Producer ==== | ==== Lead Producer ==== | ||
*Chris Lee | *Chris Lee | ||
==== Producers ==== | ==== Producers ==== | ||
*Alex Cutting | *Alex Cutting | ||
Line 784: | Line 702: | ||
==== Director of Art ==== | ==== Director of Art ==== | ||
*Ben Cammarano | *Ben Cammarano | ||
Line 790: | Line 707: | ||
==== Senior Director ==== | ==== Senior Director ==== | ||
*Rich Wickham | *Rich Wickham | ||
==== Director ==== | ==== Director ==== | ||
*Steve Schreck | *Steve Schreck | ||
==== Business Lead ==== | ==== Business Lead ==== | ||
*Dennis Reis | *Dennis Reis | ||
Line 804: | Line 718: | ||
==== Editing Leads ==== | ==== Editing Leads ==== | ||
*Kevin Grace | *Kevin Grace | ||
Line 810: | Line 723: | ||
==== Manuel Design Labs ==== | ==== Manuel Design Labs ==== | ||
*Ginny Baldwin | *Ginny Baldwin | ||
Line 818: | Line 730: | ||
==== User Research Lead ==== | ==== User Research Lead ==== | ||
*Eric Schuh | *Eric Schuh | ||
==== User Research Engineers ==== | ==== User Research Engineers ==== | ||
*John Hopson | *John Hopson | ||
Line 830: | Line 740: | ||
==== Engineering leads ==== | ==== Engineering leads ==== | ||
*Greg Hermann | *Greg Hermann | ||
Line 840: | Line 749: | ||
==== Additional sound design ==== | ==== Additional sound design ==== | ||
*Peter Comley | *Peter Comley | ||
Line 846: | Line 754: | ||
=== MGS : Marketing & Public Relations === | === MGS : Marketing & Public Relations === | ||
*Ryan Crosby | *Ryan Crosby | ||
Line 876: | Line 783: | ||
==== Test Manager ==== | ==== Test Manager ==== | ||
*Jimmy Bischoff | *Jimmy Bischoff | ||
==== Test Lead ==== | ==== Test Lead ==== | ||
*Chris Shaules | *Chris Shaules | ||
==== SDets ==== | ==== SDets ==== | ||
*Tony Bradley | *Tony Bradley | ||
Line 902: | Line 806: | ||
==== Excell Data Corporation ==== | ==== Excell Data Corporation ==== | ||
*Josiah Bolek | *Josiah Bolek | ||
Line 928: | Line 831: | ||
==== Volt ==== | ==== Volt ==== | ||
*Jake Jarvis | *Jake Jarvis | ||
Line 952: | Line 854: | ||
==== Program Manager ==== | ==== Program Manager ==== | ||
*Ian Walsh | *Ian Walsh | ||
==== Software Manager ==== | ==== Software Manager ==== | ||
*Michael Ivory | *Michael Ivory | ||
==== Audio Producer ==== | ==== Audio Producer ==== | ||
*Jason Shirley | *Jason Shirley | ||
Line 966: | Line 865: | ||
==== Program Manager ==== | ==== Program Manager ==== | ||
*Masato Ishida | *Masato Ishida | ||
==== Content Editor ==== | ==== Content Editor ==== | ||
*Tomoko Kometani | *Tomoko Kometani | ||
==== Software Test Engineers ==== | ==== Software Test Engineers ==== | ||
*Go Komatsu | *Go Komatsu | ||
Line 982: | Line 878: | ||
==== Program Manager ==== | ==== Program Manager ==== | ||
*Jae Youn Kim | *Jae Youn Kim | ||
==== Localization Program Manager ==== | ==== Localization Program Manager ==== | ||
*Young Hoon Shim | *Young Hoon Shim | ||
==== Software Test Engineer ==== | ==== Software Test Engineer ==== | ||
*In Goo Kwon | *In Goo Kwon | ||
Line 996: | Line 889: | ||
==== Program Manager ==== | ==== Program Manager ==== | ||
*Robert Lin | *Robert Lin | ||
==== Localization Program Manager ==== | ==== Localization Program Manager ==== | ||
*Eva Lin | *Eva Lin | ||
==== Software Test Engineer ==== | ==== Software Test Engineer ==== | ||
*Andy Chen An Liu | *Andy Chen An Liu | ||
=== MGS : Special Thanks=== | === MGS : Special Thanks=== | ||
Alicia Brattin | Alicia Brattin | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 949: | ||
===Notices=== | ===Notices=== | ||
"Halo 3: ODST" uses Havok™, ©Copyright 1999-2009 Havok.com Inc. | "Halo 3: ODST" uses Havok™, ©Copyright 1999-2009 Havok.com Inc. | ||
(And its licensors). All rights reserved. See www.havok.com for details. | (And its licensors). All rights reserved. See www.havok.com for details. |