List of REQ cards/Weapon Skins: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Crisperstorm (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Prepare to terminate.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Prepare to terminate.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Monstrous''' | |||
|[[M395 DMR|DMR]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Still waters conceal murderous intent.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Monstrous''' | |||
|[[M20 SMG|SMG]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''The rattle of ejected casings announces its presence.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Monstrous''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''The damage adds up over time.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Monstrous''' | |||
|[[BR85 battle rifle|Battle Rifle]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''From the depths...'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Monstrous''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Fear is highly articulated'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oldabe.png|120px]] | |[[File:Oldabe.png|120px]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Hear that? Sounds like freedom taking flight!'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Hear that? Sounds like freedom taking flight!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|'''Pop Culture''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Just kitten, this description is totally serious business.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Pop Culture''' | |||
|[[M20 SMG|SMG]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Cat got your tongue?'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Pop Culture''' | |||
|[[M395 DMR|DMR]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Purr-pare to face the UNSC's wrath!'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Pop Culture''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Totally pawsome!'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Pop Culture''' | |||
|[[BR85 battle rifle|Battle Rifle]] | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Stop your shenanigans right meow.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-AR-Scratched.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-AR-Scratched.png|120px]] | ||
|'''Scratched''' | |'''Scratched''' | ||
Line 427: | Line 487: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Spartans are the ultimate land-based predator.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Spartans are the ultimate land-based predator.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|'''Skulls And Roses''' | |||
|[[M6H magnum|Magnum]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Fallen soldiers are remembered in detail by their comrades, in abstract by the UNSC.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skulls And Roses''' | |||
|[[MA5D assault rifle|Assault Rifle]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''There is a cruel irony in the use of anagathic medical treatments to enhance the hyper-lethality of Spartans.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skulls And Roses''' | |||
|[[BR85 battle rifle|Battle Rifle]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''A handful of high velocity metal slugs are all that separate the living from the dead.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skulls And Roses''' | |||
|[[M20 SMG|SMG]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Even super-soldiers occasionally reflect on their dual role as both defender and despoiler.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skulls And Roses''' | |||
|[[M395 DMR|DMR]] | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Modern wars meld flesh, armor, and electronic ghosts into a terrifyingly efficient matrix of destruction.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|'''Spirit Of Fire''' | |'''Spirit Of Fire''' |