3,196
edits
Crisperstorm (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1142684 by Crisperstorm (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Buccaneer TYR.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[BUCCANEER-class Mjolnir|Buccaneer]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''BUCCANEER helmets use off-the-shelf components, but the casing is custom made. The HUD is also compatible with military VISRs, employing ingenious hacks to bypass liscencing locks.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Mako Chthonic.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Mako Chthonic.png|120px]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Recon BDA.png|120px]] | |||
|'''[[RECON-class Mjolnir|Recon]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | ''The heavily classified Auspex battlenet uplink in the RECON helmet contains the latest counter-cyberintrusion and firewall routines from ONI.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ_Helmet_Scout_Decoy.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ_Helmet_Scout_Decoy.png|120px]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 41: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Materials Group tested various form factors of the SCOUT helmet before settling on a sleek shape reminiscent of the MARK VI [GEN1] model.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Materials Group tested various form factors of the SCOUT helmet before settling on a sleek shape reminiscent of the MARK VI [GEN1] model.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Argus Arestor.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Argus Arestor.png|120px]] |
edits