10,710
edits
(Replacing file.) |
(→Trivia) |
||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on ''Gravemind'' across the [[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|Windows Vista]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo 2: Anniversary''. The original [[Xbox]] release of ''Halo 2'' did not contain achievement unlocks. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2V Achievement Gravemind.png|center|64px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Gravemind.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Gravemind.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Gravemind (achievement)|Gravemind]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat Gravemind on any difficulty. | |||
|<center>[[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)]]<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement ForceofWill.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam ForceofWill.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Force of Will]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on Gravemind. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement OfficialBusiness.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam OfficialBusiness.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Official Business]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on Gravemind. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Knowledgable.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Knowledgable.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Knowledgable]]'''</center> | |||
|Activate [[Terminal (Halo 2: Anniversary)|Terminal #10]] on Gravemind. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SkulltakerAnger.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam SkulltakerAnger.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Skulltaker Halo 2: Anger]]'''</center> | |||
|Find and claim the [[Halo 2 skulls#Anger|Anger Skull]]. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Don'tMakeaGirlaPromise.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement Don't Make a Girl a Promise Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Don't Make a Girl a Promise]]'''</center> | |||
|Collect the Cortana toy in Gravemind. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement He'sRunningaMarathon.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement He's Running a Marathon... Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[He's Running a Marathon...]]'''</center> | |||
|Spot the developer in the opening cutscene of Gravemind on Legendary in Classic Mode. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |