User:XScruffyDaSasquatchx/Sandbox1: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background:none !important" | {| class="wikitable" style="background:none !important" | ||
! colspan=3 style="text-align:left;" | Ranks (lowest to highest) | |||
! colspan=3 | Ranks (lowest to highest) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''Appearance Change'' | | colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''Appearance Change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] {{C|Shotgun}} | | [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] {{C|Shotgun}} | ||
| [[Marine|Armored Marine Major]] | | [[Marine|Armored Marine Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | | [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | ||
| [[Grunt Major]] | | [[Grunt Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | | [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | ||
| [[Jackal Major]] | | [[Jackal Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo:_Combat_Evolved|Elite Minor]] | | [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo:_Combat_Evolved|Elite Minor]] | ||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo:_Combat_Evolved|Elite Major]] | | [[Elite_Major#Halo:_Combat_Evolved|Elite Major]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 30: | ||
| colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''No Appearance Change'' | | colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''No Appearance Change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] | | [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] | ||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine Major]] | | [[Unarmored Marine|Marine Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] {{C|Needler}} | | [[Unarmored Marine|Marine]] {{C|Needler}} | ||
| [[Unarmored Marine|Marine Major]] {{C|Assault Rifle}} | | [[Unarmored Marine|Marine Major]] {{C|Assault Rifle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marine|Armored Marine]] | | [[Marine|Armored Marine]] | ||
| [[Marine|Armored Marine Major]] | | [[Marine|Armored Marine Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite Stealth|Stealth Elite]] | | [[Elite Stealth|Stealth Elite]] | ||
| [[Elite Stealth Major|Stealth Elite Major]] | | [[Elite Stealth Major|Stealth Elite Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hunter_(NPC)|Hunter]] | | [[Hunter_(NPC)|Hunter]] | ||
| [[Hunter_(NPC)|Hunter Major]] | | [[Hunter_(NPC)|Hunter Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] {{C|Sniper Rifle}} | | [[Elite Combat Form]] {{C|Sniper Rifle}} | ||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] {{C|Needler}} | | [[Elite Combat Form]] {{C|Needler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel]] | | [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel]] | ||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel Major]] | | [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sentinel Major|Shielded Sentinel]] | | [[Sentinel Major|Shielded Sentinel]] | ||
| [[Sentinel Major|Shielded Sentinel Major]] | | [[Sentinel Major|Shielded Sentinel Major]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 58: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background:none !important" | {| class="wikitable" style="background:none !important" | ||
! colspan=3 | Ranks (lowest to highest) | ! colspan=3 style="text-align:left;" | Ranks (lowest to highest) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''Appearance Change'' | | colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''Appearance Change'' | ||
Line 107: | Line 94: | ||
===Halo 3=== | ===Halo 3=== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" style="background:none !important" | ||
| | ! colspan=3 style="text-align:left;" | Ranks (lowest to highest) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Minor]] | | colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''Appearance Change'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elite_(NPC)#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Minor]] | |||
| [[Elite_Major#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Major]] | | [[Elite_Major#Halo_3_and_Halo_3:_ODST|Elite Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | | [[Grunt_(NPC)|Grunt Minor]] | ||
| [[Grunt Major]] | | [[Grunt Major]] | ||
| [[Grunt Ultra]] | | [[Grunt Ultra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | | [[Jackal_(NPC)|Jackal Minor]] | ||
| [[Jackal Major]] | | [[Jackal Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brute_(NPC)|Brute Minor]] | | [[Brute_(NPC)|Brute Minor]] | ||
| [[Brute Major]] | | [[Brute Major]] | ||
| [[Brute Ultra]] | | [[Brute Ultra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brute Captain]] | | [[Brute Captain]] | ||
| [[Brute Captain Major]] | | [[Brute Captain Major]] | ||
| [[Brute Captain Ultra]] | | [[Brute Captain Ultra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No | | colspan=4 style="text-align:center;" | ''No Appearance Change'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drone_(NPC)|Drone Minor]] | | [[Drone_(NPC)|Drone Minor]] | ||
| [[Drone Major]] | | [[Drone Major]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elite Combat Form]] | | [[Elite Combat Form]] | ||
| [[Elite Combat Form Shielded|Shielded Elite Combat Form]] | | [[Elite Combat Form Shielded|Shielded Elite Combat Form]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel Minor]] | | [[Sentinel_(NPC)|Sentinel Minor]] | ||
| [[Sentinel Major]] | | [[Sentinel Major]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:34, October 30, 2023
Placeholder
Overview
- This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
List of Major Upgrades
Thunderstorm
- This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Difficulty-affecting Placement
- This section needs expansion. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
Sources
|