List of Halo 4 commendations/Enemies: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (still a work in progress) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Backstab=== | ===Backstab=== | ||
Assassinate Covenant and Forerunner enemies. | Assassinate Covenant and Forerunner enemies. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
Line 8: | Line 33: | ||
===Grunt Slayer=== | ===Grunt Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Unggoy Storm|Grunt Infantry]] | Kill [[Unggoy Storm|Grunt Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Grunt Imperial Slayer=== | ===Grunt Imperial Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Unggoy Imperial|Grunt Imperials]] and [[Unggoy Ranger|Space Grunts]] | Kill [[Unggoy Imperial|Grunt Imperials]] and [[Unggoy Ranger|Space Grunts]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Grunt Ultra Slayer=== | ===Grunt Ultra Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Unggoy Heavy|Grunt Ultras]] | Kill [[Unggoy Heavy|Grunt Ultras]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|175 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|350 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Jackal Slayer=== | ===Jackal Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Kig-Yar Storm|Jackal Infantry]] | Kill [[Kig-Yar Storm|Jackal Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Jackal Major Slayer=== | ===Jackal Major Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Kig-Yar Heavy|Jackal Majors]] | Kill [[Kig-Yar Heavy|Jackal Majors]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Jackal Ranger Slayer=== | ===Jackal Ranger Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Kig-Yar Ranger|Jackal Rangers]] | Kill [[Kig-Yar Ranger|Jackal Rangers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite Slayer=== | ===Elite Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Sangheili Storm|Elite Infantry]] | Kill [[Sangheili Storm|Elite Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite Zealot Slayer=== | ===Elite Zealot Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Sangheili Zealot|Elite Zealots]] and [[Sangheili Ranger|Rangers]] | Kill [[Sangheili Zealot|Elite Zealots]] and [[Sangheili Ranger|Rangers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite Officer Slayer=== | ===Elite Officer Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Sangheili Commander|Elite Officers]] | Kill [[Sangheili Commander|Elite Officers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Elite General Slayer=== | ===Elite General Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Sangheili Warrior|Elite Generals]] | Kill [[Sangheili Warrior|Elite Generals]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|7 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|21 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|42 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|63 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|84 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Hunter Slayer=== | ===Hunter Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | Kill [[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Covenant Destroyer=== | ===Covenant Destroyer=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Elite General Slayer, Elite Officer Slayer, Elite Zealot Slayer, Grunt Ultra Slayer, Grunt Imperial Slayer, Hunter Slayer, Jackal Ranger Slayer, Jackal Major Slayer | Complete all of the following commendations: Elite General Slayer, Elite Officer Slayer, Elite Zealot Slayer, Grunt Ultra Slayer, Grunt Imperial Slayer, Hunter Slayer, Jackal Ranger Slayer, Jackal Major Slayer | ||
Line 35: | Line 379: | ||
===Crawler Slayer=== | ===Crawler Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Promethean Crawler|Crawler Infantry]] | Kill [[Promethean Crawler|Crawler Infantry]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Crawler Sniper Slayer=== | ===Crawler Sniper Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Crawler Snipe|Crawler Snipers]] | Kill [[Crawler Snipe|Crawler Snipers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Crawler Prime Slayer=== | ===Crawler Prime Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Alpha Crawler|Crawler Primes]] | Kill [[Alpha Crawler|Crawler Primes]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Knight Slayer=== | ===Knight Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Promethean Knight|Knights]] | Kill [[Promethean Knight|Knights]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Knight Battlewagon Slayer=== | ===Knight Battlewagon Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Knight Battlewagon]]s and [[Knight Lancer|Rangers]] | Kill [[Knight Battlewagon]]s and [[Knight Lancer|Rangers]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Knight Commander Slayer=== | ===Knight Commander Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Knight Commander]]s | Kill [[Knight Commander]]s | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|90 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|180 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Watcher Slayer=== | ===Watcher Slayer=== | ||
Kill [[Watcher]]s | Kill [[Watcher]]s | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|125 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Grunt Imperial Slayer=== | |||
Kill [[Unggoy Imperial|Grunt Imperials]] and [[Unggoy Ranger|Space Grunts]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|450 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Distinguished | |||
| style="text-align: center"|600 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|900 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5000 | |||
|} | |||
===Forerunner Destroyer=== | ===Forerunner Destroyer=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Crawler Slayer, Crawler Prime Slayer, Crawler Sniper Slayer, Knight Commander Slayer, Knight Slayer, Knight Battlewagon Slayer, Watcher Slayer | Complete all of the following commendations: Crawler Slayer, Crawler Prime Slayer, Crawler Sniper Slayer, Knight Commander Slayer, Knight Slayer, Knight Battlewagon Slayer, Watcher Slayer | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 23:02, February 11, 2013
Enemies commendations are awarded in Spartan Ops only.
Backstab
Assassinate Covenant and Forerunner enemies.
Tier | Required # | Rewarded XP |
Novice | 10 | 250 |
Proficient | 25 | 500 |
Adept | 50 | 750 |
Expert | 100 | 1000 |
Master | 100 | 2500 |
Covenant EnemyGrunt SlayerKill Grunt Infantry
Grunt Imperial SlayerKill Grunt Imperials and Space Grunts
Grunt Ultra SlayerKill Grunt Ultras
Jackal SlayerKill Jackal Infantry
Jackal Major SlayerKill Jackal Majors
Jackal Ranger SlayerKill Jackal Rangers
Elite SlayerKill Elite Infantry
Elite Zealot SlayerKill Elite Zealots and Rangers
Elite Officer SlayerKill Elite Officers
Elite General SlayerKill Elite Generals
Hunter SlayerKill Hunters
Covenant DestroyerComplete all of the following commendations: Elite General Slayer, Elite Officer Slayer, Elite Zealot Slayer, Grunt Ultra Slayer, Grunt Imperial Slayer, Hunter Slayer, Jackal Ranger Slayer, Jackal Major Slayer |
Forerunner EnemyCrawler SlayerKill Crawler Infantry
Crawler Sniper SlayerKill Crawler Snipers
Crawler Prime SlayerKill Crawler Primes
Knight SlayerKill Knights
Knight Battlewagon SlayerKill Knight Battlewagons and Rangers
Knight Commander SlayerKill Knight Commanders
Watcher SlayerKill Watchers
Grunt Imperial SlayerKill Grunt Imperials and Space Grunts
Forerunner DestroyerComplete all of the following commendations: Crawler Slayer, Crawler Prime Slayer, Crawler Sniper Slayer, Knight Commander Slayer, Knight Slayer, Knight Battlewagon Slayer, Watcher Slayer |