Editing List of Blitz cards/Power
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Create several holograms of friendly units to deceive the enemy. | |Create several holograms of friendly units to deceive the enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Cryogenic Detonator.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cryogenic Detonator]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|[[ | |[[Serina]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Place mines that damage and chill or freeze affected enemies. Triggered by ground units. | ||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Helldrop.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Helldrop | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
| | |[[Morgan Kinsano|Kinsano]] | ||
|None | |||
|Aim [[Single Occupant Exoatmospheric Insertion Vehicle|drop pods]] that deploy [[Hellbringers]] and burn enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Infused Mines.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Infusion Mine|Infused Mine]]]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Voridus]] | |||
|None | |None | ||
|Place | |Place mines that damage ground units and leave [[infusion gel]] upon exploding. Triggered by ground units. | ||
* | *Cloak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Pelican Transport.png|150px]] | ||
| | |[[D77-TC Pelican|Pelican]] Transport | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |Utility | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|[[ | |[[John Forge|Sergeant Forge]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Pick up and move your units to another location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Scorch Mines.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Scorch Mines.png|150px]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Deploy a building that infantry can garrison in for protection. | |Deploy a building that infantry can garrison in for protection. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Ice Barrier.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Ice Barrier.png|150px]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 104: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Manually drop multiple Ice Barriers to obfuscate movement and chill nearby enemies. | |Manually drop multiple Ice Barriers to obfuscate movement and chill nearby enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Spartan Morale.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Spartan Morale.png|150px]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 115: | ||
|Greatly boost the effectiveness of any rally on the battlefield for a short amount of time. | |Greatly boost the effectiveness of any rally on the battlefield for a short amount of time. | ||
*Rally | *Rally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Ultra Mines.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Ultra Mines.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Ultra | |[[Ultra Mine]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 168: | Line 126: | ||
|Place numerous, durable mines that heavily damage ground units. Triggered by ground units. | |Place numerous, durable mines that heavily damage ground units. Triggered by ground units. | ||
*Cloak | *Cloak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Blast Hammer.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Blast Hammer.png|150px]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 158: | ||
|Boost the movement speed of all friendly units on the battlefield. | |Boost the movement speed of all friendly units on the battlefield. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Enduring Will.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Enduring Will | ||
| | |Common | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Healing | ||
| | |Banished | ||
| | |Pavium | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Heal friendly units in the area over a long duration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Hellcharge.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Hellcharge.png|150px]] | ||
|Hellcharge | |Hellcharge | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 243: | Line 181: | ||
|Invigorating Frenzy | |Invigorating Frenzy | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Healing | |Healing | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 250: | Line 188: | ||
|Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | |Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Seismic Blast.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Seismic Blast | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Damage | ||
| | |UNSC | ||
| | |Serina | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Blast target area to damage enemies, shattering frozen enemies for massive damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Vehicle Symbiotes.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Vehicle Symbiotes | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
| | |[[Colony]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Boost the armor and weapon range of target allied vehicles and turrets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Watchtower.png|150px]] | ||
| | |[[Watchtower]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |Deploy | ||
| | |UNSC | ||
| | |Professor Anders | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Place a tower with Detect and a long sight range. | ||
*Detect | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Heavy Metal.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Heavy Metal | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |Buff | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
| | |Sergeant Forge | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Boost the armor of target allies but reduce their movement speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Mech Overcharge.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Mech Overcharge.png|150px]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 249: | ||
|Heal friendly units in range over a short duration. | |Heal friendly units in range over a short duration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Stasis.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Stasis field|Stasis]] | ||
| | |Rare | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |Debuff | ||
| | |Banished | ||
|[[ | |[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Trap all units in a temporary, impenetrable prison. Trapped units cannot capture zones. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Catacylsm.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Catacylsm.png|150px]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 268: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Infused gel areas flare up and deal damage. | |Infused gel areas flare up and deal damage. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Conduit of Rage.png|150px]] | |||
|Conduit of Rage | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Buff | |||
|Banished | |||
|The Arbiter | |||
|None | |||
|Boost target's damage, healing and speed. Playing other cards increases this buff's duration. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Enduring Salvo.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Enduring Salvo.png|150px]] | ||
Line 349: | Line 288: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Bombard target area with debris from a destroyed Banish warship. | |Bombard target area with debris from a destroyed Banish warship. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Engineer Swarm.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Huragok|Engineer]] Swarm | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Healing | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Colony | |||
|None | |||
|Call in a swarm of Engineers to heal nearby allied troops. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz ODST Drop.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz ODST Drop.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ODST]] Drop | |[[ODST]] Drop | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |60 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 360: | Line 309: | ||
|Aim Drop Pods that crash to the ground and deploy ODST infantry. | |Aim Drop Pods that crash to the ground and deploy ODST infantry. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Rain of Fire | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |Deploy | ||
| | |UNSC | ||
| | |Pavium | ||
| | |DNone | ||
| | |Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Shade Drop.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Banished Shade|Shade]] Drop | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |Deploy | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
| | |[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Teleport.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Slipspace Translocation|Teleport]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |Utility | ||
| | |Banished | ||
| | |Shipmaster | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Select any group of units and move them to target location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Napalm Missiles.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Napalm Missiles.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Napalm | |[[Napalm missile]]s | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
Line 400: | Line 349: | ||
|Drop incendiary missiles that leave behind a path of fire. | |Drop incendiary missiles that leave behind a path of fire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Plasma Bolt.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Plasma bombardment mortar|Plasma Bolt]] | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
|90 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|The Arbiter | |||
|None | |||
|Blast target area for light but quick damage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Scatter Bomb.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Scatter bomb]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|Sergeant | |Sergeant Forge | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Fire a series of staggered bombs onto the battlefield. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Siphon Field.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Siphon Field.png|150px]] | ||
Line 421: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Skitterer Mob.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Skitterer Mob.png|150px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Skitterer]] Mob | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
Line 429: | Line 388: | ||
|Protector Mode - Attaches the Skitterer to another unit to increase that unit's health and damage. | |Protector Mode - Attaches the Skitterer to another unit to increase that unit's health and damage. | ||
|Deploy several controllable Skitterers who can also attach to other units. | |Deploy several controllable Skitterers who can also attach to other units. | ||
*Rush | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Spike Turret.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Spike turret]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|90 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|Banished | |||
|Atriox | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy a temporary defensive turret. | |||
*Rush | *Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Archer Missiles.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Archer Missiles.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Archer | |[[Archer missile]]s | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
Line 440: | Line 410: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Fire high damage missiles in a specifified direction. | |Fire high damage missiles in a specifified direction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Gruntdome.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Gruntdome.png|150px]] | ||
Line 501: | Line 441: | ||
|Draw a wall of energy that stuns passing enemies and lowers their armor. | |Draw a wall of energy that stuns passing enemies and lowers their armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Siege Turret.png|150px]] | ||
| | |[[Siege turret]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
| | |Sergeant Johnson | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Deploy a temporary long-range siege turret. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Restoration.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Restoration.png|150px]] | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration | ||
Line 726: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||