47,778
edits
m (→Known VISR Variants: Replacing combat harness link) |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (added Reach and MCC CE skin visors) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
==Known VISR Variants== | ==Known VISR Variants== | ||
===GEN1=== | |||
This is a list of all GEN1 compatible Visors.<ref group="note">To avoid unnecessary clutter caused by redundant citations, all subsequent entries are cited using the ''Halo: Reach'' and ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' [[Skins (Halo: The Master Chief Collection)|skin]] Spartan Armor menus.</ref> | |||
{| cellpadding="3" border="1" align="center" | |||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;" colspan="4"|<span style="color:#fff;">[[Visor color]]</span> | |||
|-align="center" | |||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Visor | |||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Name/Version | |||
! style="background:#777; text-align:center; color:#fff;"|Information | |||
|-align="left" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Default | |||
|Bronze-coloured visor, and the default employed on the [[B-class Mjolnir|MJOLNIR Mark V<nowiki>[B]</code>]] system. | |||
|-align="left" | |||
|[[File:HR Silver Visor Icon.png|120px]] | |||
|Silver | |||
|Silver visor compatible on the MJOLNIR Mark V [B] platform. | |||
|-align="left" | |||
|[[File:HR Blue Visor Icon.png|120px]] | |||
|Blue | |||
|Blue visor compatible on the MJOLNIR Mark V [B] platform. | |||
|-align="left" | |||
|[[File:HR Black Visor Icon.png|120px]] | |||
|Black | |||
|Black visor compatible on the MJOLNIR Mark V [B] platform. | |||
|-align="left" | |||
|[[File:HR Gold Visor Icon.png|120px]] | |||
|Gold | |||
|Gold visor compatible on the MJOLNIR Mark V [B] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Gold | |||
|Default gold visor on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Blue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Blue | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental [[Visual Intelligence System, Reconnaissance|VISR]] enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_DarkBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Dark Blue | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Green_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Green | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_DarkGreen_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Dark Green | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Purple_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Purple | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Bronze_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Bronze | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_DarkPurple_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Dark Purple | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Red_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Red | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Yellow_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Orange_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Orange | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_DarkYellow_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Dark Yellow | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PastelBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pastel Blue | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Silver_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Silver | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_DarkRed_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Dark Red | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PastelGreen_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pastel Green | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PearlescentYellow_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pearlescent Yellow | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Platinum_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PastelOrange_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pastel Orange | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PearlescentRed_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pearlescent Red | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Spectrum_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Spectrum | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PearlescentPurple_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pearlescent Purple | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PastelBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pastel Blue | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PearlescentOrange_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pearlescent Orange | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Groovy_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Groovy | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PearlescentGreen_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pearlescent Green | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PastelRed_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pastel Red | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PastelYellow_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pastel Yellow | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_PearlescantBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Pearlescent Blue | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HCE_Onyx_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] | |||
|Onyx | |||
|Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements on the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark V|MJOLNIR Mark V]] platform. | |||
|} | |||
===GEN2=== | |||
This is a list of all GEN2 compatible Visor systems:<ref group="note">To avoid unnecessary clutter caused by redundant citations, all subsequent entries are cited using the ''Halo 4'' and ''Halo 5: Guardians'' Spartan Armor menus.</ref> | This is a list of all GEN2 compatible Visor systems:<ref group="note">To avoid unnecessary clutter caused by redundant citations, all subsequent entries are cited using the ''Halo 4'' and ''Halo 5: Guardians'' Spartan Armor menus.</ref> | ||